Ministry of Defence
Lamp Lighting Ceremony of Military Nursing Service, College of Nursing
05 MAR 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Lamp Lighting Ceremony of first year BSc(H) Nursing students (2021 batch) of College of Nursing was held on 05 March 2022 in New Delhi. The ceremony witnessed 30 Nursing Cadets don the students uniform to begin their professional journey. Lt Gen AK Jindal, Commandant, Army Hospital (R&R) was the Chief Guest of the ceremony. The General Officer awarded the meritorious students of College of Nursing. He stressed upon the fact that the students need to keep abreast of the latest advances in health care and maintain soft skills and professional touch during day-to-day activities.
The solemn ceremony witnessed the traditional lighting of the lamp by Maj Gen Smita Devrani ADGMNS, Maj Gen Amita Rani, Principal Matron and other officials of the College. Then the light transferred to the teachers and students of the 1st year BSc(H) Nursing symbolising the transfer of knowledge & wisdom from one generation to the next.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ராணுவ செவிலியர் சேவை, செவிலியர் கல்லூரியின் குத்துவிளக்கேற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சி
05 MAR 2022 4:51PM by PIB Chennai
செவலியர் கல்லூரியின் 2021 முதலாமாண்டு பிஎஸ்சி செவிலியர் மாணவர்களின் குத்துவிளக்கேற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சி புதுதில்லியில் 2022, மார்ச் 5-ம் தேதி நடைபெற்றது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் தங்களது தொழில்பணியை தொடங்கும் வகையில், 30 ராணுவ செவிலியர் மாணவர்கள் சீருடை அணிந்து பங்கேற்றனர் . இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் ராணுவ மருத்துவமனையின் கமாண்டட் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் ஏ. கே . ஜிண்டால் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொண்டார். செவிலியர் படிப்பில் சிறந்து விளங்கிய மாணவர்களுக்கு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. பின்னர் அடுத்த தலைமுறைக்கு அறிவையும் ஞானத்தையும் அளிக்கும் வகையில், குத்துவிளக்கு முதலாம் ஆண்டு பிஎஸ்சி செவிலியர் படிப்பின் ஆசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் மாணவர்களிடம் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1803180