கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை மற்றும் சுதந்திரத்தை கொண்டாடும் நிகழ்ச்சி: சுலப் இன்டர்நேஷனல் அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் நாளை நடத்துகிறது
04 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Chennai
கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம், ஜல்சக்தி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை சுலப் இன்டர்நேஷனல் அமைப்புடன் இணைந்து விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மஹோத்ஸவத்தின் கீழ், தூய்மை பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்த ‘தூய்மை, சுதந்திரம் மற்றும் அணுகல்’ என்ற நிகழ்ச்சியை புதுதில்லியில் நாளை நடத்துகிறது.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி இரண்டு அமர்வுகளாக நடத்தப்படும். முதல் அமர்வில் சுலப் சுகாதாரம், சமூக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் மனித உரிமைகள் இயக்கத்தின் நிறுவனர் டாக்டர்.பிந்தேஸ்வர் பதக், உரையாற்றுகிறார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பதஞ்சலி யோக பீடத்தின் யோகா குரு பாபா ராம்தேவ் காணொலி மூலம் உரையாற்றுகிறார். இன்னும் பல பிரபலங்களும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
அம்ரித் மஹோத்ஸவத்தின் சிறப்பு திரைப்படமும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் திரையிடப்படுகிறது. இதில் தூய்மையை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்த புதிய கருத்துக்கள் குறித்தும் குழு விவாதம் நடத்தப்படும்.
மாலையில் நடைபெறும் தூய்மை பற்றிய நிகழ்ச்சியில் திரு. விஜய் கோயல் உரையாற்றுகிறார். சரஸ்வதி ஸ்துதி நிகழ்ச்சியை டாக்டர். சுஷ்மிதா ஜா வழங்குகிறார்.
துருவ் எனும் சமஸ்கிருத இன்னிசைக் குழுவின் கச்சேரியும் நடத்தப்படுகிறது. இது இந்தியாவின் மிகப் பழமையான வேத பாரம்பரிய அடிப்படையில், சமஸ்கிருத மொழியில் நடத்தப்படும் உலகின் ஒரே இசை நிகழ்ச்சி என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
பண்டித அனுராதா பால் மற்றும் சுஃபோரா இன்னிசை குழுவின் நிகழ்ச்சிகளும் நடைபெறுகின்றன.

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture in collaboration with Sulabh International to organize “Swacchagraha: celebrating Swachhta and Swadhinta” tomorrow
Event being organised as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to encourage mass awareness with focus on ‘Swachhta, Swadhinta and Sulabh'
04 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Jal Shakti, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs in collaboration with Sulabh International is organizing an event “Swacchagraha” under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to encourage the mass awareness with the core thought of “Swachhta, Swadhinta and Sulabh” tomorrow in New Delhi.
The event will be conducted in two sessions and in the first session Dr. Bindeshwar Pathak, founder of Sulabh Sanitation, Social Reform & Human Rights Movement will address the audience. On the occasion, Baba Ramdev, Yoga Guru from the Patanjali Yogpeeth center situated at Haridwar will also address the audience virtually. The event will also be graced by many eminent personalities and guests who have contributed to this field including Dr. Richard Pais, Prof. Kameshwar Nath Singh, Smt. Usha Chaumar.
A special screening of the Amrit Mahotsav film will be done on the occasion. The event will also have a panel discussion on new ideas and measures for increasing Swacchtha, Swadhinta and Sulabh along with a song and film showcase.
The evening session themed ‘Ek Shaam Sur, Taal aur Swachhta ke Naam’ will be addressed by Chief Guest Shri Vijay Goel. On the occasion Saraswati Stuti will be performed by Dr. Sushmita Jha .
The event will also feature performance by Dhruva –The Sanskrit Band. This is the world’s only music band that is based on India’s oldest own tradition of Vedic–gaan and Stotra–gaan in Sanskrit language. The evening will be summed up by a musical performance of prominent percussionist in India Pandita Anuradha Pal’s and SuFoRe music group that combines an exhilarating mix of Indian Folk, Sufi, Qawwali, Hindustani and Carnatic Classical music, recharged with dazzling Indian and World percussion.