Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov announces the Winner for the ‘Vaccine Century Rap Contest’
02 MAR 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Since the dawn of the pandemic, India has shown its commitment to protect its citizens by taking on this arduous and formidable task involving enormous resources, unstinted support of the States/UTs, untiring efforts of Health Care Workers, Front Line Workers and proactive participation of all stakeholders.
Thus, on 21st November, 2021, India achieved the 100-crore vaccination mark, strengthening its fight against the COVID-19 pandemic.
“India scripts history. We are witnessing the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians. Congrats India on crossing 100 crore vaccinations. Gratitude to our doctors, nurses and all those who worked to achieve this feat. #VaccineCentury,” Hon’ble Prime Minister tweeted.
To celebrate the same, MyGov- the citizens’ engagement platform of the government invited rap songs from citizens. The entries that came consisted of lyrics and music along with the participants giving their voice to the composition.
A total of 368 entries were received on MyGov platform. The winner of the contest is:
User ID Name
124815641 Mr. Vineeth
Mr. Vineeth has received a cash prize of Rs 20,000/-. The YouTube link of the RAP song is https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LY0y3KQwhoY .
The enthusiastic participation showcased the commitment India holds to defeat the pandemic.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
مائی گو نے ’ویکسین سنچری ریپ مقابلہ‘ کے فاتح کا اعلان کیا
02 MAR 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
وبا کے آغاز کے بعد سے ہی بھارت نے اپنے شہریوں کی حفاظت کے لیے اپنے عزم کا اظہار کیا ہے جس میں بے پناہ وسائل، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی مکمل حمایت، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے کارکنوں، فرنٹ لائن ورکرز کی انتھک کوششیں اورتمام فریقوں کی سرگرم شراکت شامل ہے ۔
اس طرح، 21 نومبر، 2021 کو بھارت نے 100 کروڑ ٹیکہ کاری کا نشانہ حاصل کیا، جس سے کووڈ -19 وبا کے خلاف اپنی لڑائی کو تقویت ملی۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا ’’بھارت نے تاریخ رقم کی ہے ۔ ہم بھارتی سائنس، انٹرپرائز اور 130 کروڑ بھارتیوں کے اجتماعی جذبے کی فتح کودیکھ رہے ہیں۔ 100 کروڑ ٹیکہ کاری کے نشانے کو پار کرنے پر بھارت کو مبارکباد۔ ہمارے ڈاکٹروں، نرسوں اور ان تمام لوگوں کا شکریہ جنہوں نے اس کامیابی کے حصول کے لیے کام کیا۔ #ویکسین سنچری ۔‘‘
اسی کامیابی کاجشن منانے کے لیے حکومت کے رابطہ کے پلیٹ فائم ،مائی گو – دی سٹیزن‘ نے شہریوں سے ریپ سانگس طلب کیے ۔ جو انٹریز موصول ہوئیں ان میں نغمے اور موسیقی کے ساتھ ساتھ شرکاء نے کمپوزیشن کو اپنی آواز دی۔
مائی گو پلیٹ فارم پر کل 368 انٹریز موصول ہوئیں ۔ مقابلے کا فاتح ہے:
یوزر آئی ڈی نام
124815641 جناب ونیت
جناب ونیت کو 20,000 روپے کا نقد انعام ملا ہے۔ ریپ سانگ کے لیے یوٹیوب لنک ہے https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LY0y3KQwhoY .
پرجوش شراکت نے وبا کو شکست دینے کے لیے بھارت کے عزم کو ظاہر کیا ہے۔