Ministry of Electronics & IT
MyGov announces the Winner for the ‘Vaccine Century Rap Contest’
02 MAR 2022 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Since the dawn of the pandemic, India has shown its commitment to protect its citizens by taking on this arduous and formidable task involving enormous resources, unstinted support of the States/UTs, untiring efforts of Health Care Workers, Front Line Workers and proactive participation of all stakeholders.
Thus, on 21st November, 2021, India achieved the 100-crore vaccination mark, strengthening its fight against the COVID-19 pandemic.
“India scripts history. We are witnessing the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians. Congrats India on crossing 100 crore vaccinations. Gratitude to our doctors, nurses and all those who worked to achieve this feat. #VaccineCentury,” Hon’ble Prime Minister tweeted.
To celebrate the same, MyGov- the citizens’ engagement platform of the government invited rap songs from citizens. The entries that came consisted of lyrics and music along with the participants giving their voice to the composition.
A total of 368 entries were received on MyGov platform. The winner of the contest is:
User ID Name
124815641 Mr. Vineeth
Mr. Vineeth has received a cash prize of Rs 20,000/-. The YouTube link of the RAP song is https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LY0y3KQwhoY .
The enthusiastic participation showcased the commitment India holds to defeat the pandemic.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
“100 கோடி தடுப்பூசி ராப் பாடல் போட்டி”யில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர் பெயர் அறிவிப்பு
02 MAR 2022 4:42PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்று பரவிய நாளிலிருந்து இந்தியா தனது குடிமக்களை பாதுகாக்கும் நடவடிக்கையில் முழு மூச்சுடன் ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது. மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் தளராத ஆதரவு சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள், முன்களப் பணியாளர்கள் ஆகியோரின் கடின உழைப்பு காரணமாக பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போரில் மத்திய அரசு வெற்றி பெற்றுள்ளது.
தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தும் இயக்கம் தொடங்கப்பட்டு குறுகிய காலத்திலேயே 100 கோடி தடுப்பூசி இலக்கை இந்தியா எட்டியது. 2021-ம் ஆண்டு நவம்பர் 21-ம் தேதி இந்த இலக்கு எட்டப்பட்டபோது, இந்தியா வரலாறு படைத்துள்ளது. இந்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்துறை மற்றும் 130 கோடி இந்தியர்களின் கூட்டு முயற்சியால் இந்த சாதனையை நாம் படைத்துள்ளோம். 100 கோடி தடுப்பூசி இலக்கை தாண்டிய இந்தியாவுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். நமது மருத்துவர்கள், செவிலியர்கள் மற்றும் சாதனையை எட்ட உழைத்தவர்களுக்கு நன்றி. என்று பிரதமர் தமது டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் தெரிவித்திருந்தார்.
இதனை கொண்டாடும் வகையில், ‘My Gov- The Citizens’ எனும் அரசுத் தளம் பொது மக்களிடமிருந்து ராப் பாடல்களை அனுப்புமாறு கோரியிருந்தது. பாடல்களை எழுதி இசையமைத்து பாடி அனுப்பலாம் என கூறப்பட்டிருந்தது. இதன்படி 368 விண்ணப்பங்கள் வந்திருந்தன. அதில் திரு வினீத் என்பவர் வெற்றி பெற்றதாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார். அவருக்கு ரூ.20,000 ரொக்கப் பரிசு வழங்கப்படும். அந்த ராப் பாடலை கேட்பதற்கு https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LY0y3KQwhoY என்ற யூ-டியூப் இணைப்பை அணுகவும்.