நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் நடவடிக்கையால் பாசிப் பருப்பு விலை 3.86 சதவீதம் குறைவு
28 FEB 2022 6:54PM by PIB Chennai
அத்தியாவசிய உணவு பொருட்கள் கிடைப்பதை அதிகரிப்பதையும், விலைகளை நிலைப்படுத்தவும் மத்திய அரசு பல ஆக்கப்பூர்வமான நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது. இதன் காரணமாக பாசி பருப்பு விலை நன்கு குறைந்துள்ளது.
நுகர்வோர் விவகாரத்துறையின் புள்ளி விவரங்கள் படி, அகில இந்திய அளவில் பாசிபருப்பின் சராசரி சில்லரை விலை இன்றைய நிலவரப்படி கிலோ ரூ.106.47. இதன் விலை தற்போது 3.86 சதவீதம் குறைந்துள்ளது.
அத்தியாவசியப் உணவுப் பொருட்கள் சட்டத்தின் கீழ்விலைகளைக் கண்காணிக்கும்படியும், மில் உரிமையாளர்கள், இறக்குமதியாளர்கள் மற்றும் வர்த்தகர்கள் இருப்புகளைத் தெரிவிப்பதை உறுதி செய்யவும் மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு கடந்த மே மாதத்தில் அறிவுறுத்தல் வழங்கியது.
பருப்புகளின் வரத்தை மேம்படுத்தவும், விலைகளைக் கட்டுப்படுத்ததுவம், துவரை, உளுந்து மற்றும் பாசி பருப்பு ஆகியவற்றை கடந்தாண்டு மே 15ம் தேதி முதல் அக்டோபர் 31ம் தேதிவரை தடையின்றி இறக்குமதி செய்ய மத்திய அரசு அனுமதித்தது. இந்த உத்தரவு பின்னர் 2022 மார்ச் 31ம் தேதி வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்த இறக்குமதிக் கொள்கையால், துவரை, உளுந்து, பாசிப் பருப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் வரத்து அதிகரித்து விலை குறைந்துள்ளது.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Moong Dal reported a drop of 3.86 % in All India Average Retail Price
Centre’s initiatives lead to decline in prices of pulses
Centre allows import of Tur, Urad, and Moong under ‘Free category’ w.e.f May 15, 2021 to, ensure smooth and seamless imports
28 FEB 2022 6:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken several proactive and pre-emptive measures to augment domestic availability and stabilize prices of essential food commodities. It is because of these measures that the price of Moong Dal reported a sharp decline.
As per the official statistics of the Department of Consumer Affairs (DoCA), the All India Average Retail Price of Moong Dal as reported on 28.02.2022 is Rs. 102.36 per kilogram, which was Rs. 106.47 per kilogram on 28.02.2021, a drop of 3.86 %.
In May 2021 advisories were issued to States/UTs to monitor prices of essential food commodities and to ensure disclosure of pulses stocks held by millers, importers, and traders under the Essential Commodities Act, 1955. Imposition of stock limit on all pulses except Moong was notified on 02.07.2021. Thereafter, an amended order was issued on 19.07.2021 imposing stock limits on four pulses, namely, Tur, Urad, Masur, Chana for a period up to 31.10.2021.
To improve availability and stabilize prices of pulses, the Government has allowed the import of Tur, Urad, and Moong under the ‘Free category’ w.e.f May 15, 2021, till October 31, 2021, in order to ensure smooth and seamless imports. The Free regime in respect of import of Tur and Urad was thereafter extended till March 31, 2022. This policy measure has been supported with facilitation measures and close monitoring of its implementation by the concerned Departments/organization. The import policy measures have resulted in a substantial increase in import of Tur, Urad, and Moong as compared to the corresponding period for the past two years.