PIB Headquarters
पत्र सूचना कार्यालयाचे कोविड-19 संबंधित बातमीपत्र
25 FEB 2022 6:49PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली/मुंबई, 25 फेब्रुवारी, 2022
• Over 177 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,34,235
• Active cases stand at 0.31%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.49%
• 26,988 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,22,46,884
• 13,166 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (1.28%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.48%)
• 76.45 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 10,30,016 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
आरोग्य मंत्रालयाची कोविड-19 शी संबंधित घडामोडींवरील माहिती
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधात्मक लसींच्या एकूण 32.04 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा (32,04,426) देण्यात आल्या, त्यामुळे आतापर्यंत लसींच्या मात्रा घेणाऱ्यांची एकूण संख्या 176.86 कोटींच्या वर (1,76,86,89,266) पोहोचली असल्याचे आज सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या प्राथमिक अहवालात म्हटले आहे.
एकूण 2,02,13,293 सत्राद्वारे ह्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. सकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंतच्या अहवालानुसार, लसीकरणाच्या गटनिहाय वर्गवारीनुसार ताजी आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे :
गेल्या 24 तासात, 26,988 रुग्ण बारे झाले आहेत, त्यामुळे महामारीच्या सुरुवातीपासून बरे झालेल्या एकूण रुग्णांची संख्या आता 4,22,46,884. इतकी झाली आहे. परिणामी, रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.49% इतका झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत 13,166 नव्या रुग्णांची भर पडली आहे.
सध्या देशात कोविडच्या उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 1,34,235 इतकी आहे. देशातील एकूण पॉझिटिव्ह रुग्णसंख्येच्या तुलनेत उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 0.31% इतके आहे.
देशभरात कोविड चाचण्या करण्याची क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात, एकूण 10,30,016 जणांच्या चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या होत्या. भारतात आतापर्यंत 76.45 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक (76,45,99,181) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
सध्या देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटीव्हीटी दर 1.48% इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 1.28% इतका आहे.
इतर अपडेटस्
• भारत सरकारने आतापर्यंत खरेदी केलेल्या मात्रांचा राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत पुरवठा आणि राज्यांनी केलेली लसीची थेट खरेदी यांच्या माध्यमातून राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना एकूण 173 कोटी 59 लाखांहून अधिक (1,73,59,44,160) मात्रांचा पुरवठा करण्यात आला आहे.राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश सरकारांकडे कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या न वापरलेल्या अशा 11 कोटी 02 लाखांहून अधिक (11,02,69,507) मात्रा, यापुढील काळातील लसीकरण करण्यासाठी अजूनही शिल्लक आहेत.
महत्त्‍वाचे ट्विट्स

PIB Headquarters
PIBโ€™S BULLETIN ON COVID-19
25 FEB 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
• Over 177 cr vaccine doses have been administered so far under Nationwide Vaccination Drive
• India's Active caseload currently stands at 1,34,235
• Active cases stand at 0.31%
• Recovery Rate currently at 98.49%
• 26,988 recoveries in the last 24 hours increases Total Recoveries to 4,22,46,884
• 13,166 new cases recorded in the last 24 hours
• Daily positivity rate (1.28%)
• Weekly Positivity Rate (1.48%)
• 76.45 cr Total Tests conducted so far; 10,30,016 tests conducted in the last 24 hours
#Unite2FightCorona #IndiaFightsCorona
PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU
MINISTRY OF INFORMATION & BROADCASTING
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
*****
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177 Cr
More than 32.04 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.49%
13,166 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,34,235
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.48%
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177 Cr (1,76,86,89,266) as per provisional reports today afternoon.
This has been achieved through 2,02,13,293 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,276
2nd Dose
99,62,746
Precaution Dose
41,35,783
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,963
2nd Dose
1,74,33,944
Precaution Dose
61,28,356
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,44,55,055
2nd Dose
2,57,73,304
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,13,27,690
2nd Dose
44,13,19,344
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,95,164
2nd Dose
17,95,18,149
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,63,44,721
2nd Dose
11,18,29,654
Precaution Dose
94,55,117
Precaution Dose
1,97,19,256
Total
1,76,86,89,266
26,988 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,22,46,884.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.49%.
13,166 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,34,235. Active cases constitute 0.31% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,30,016 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.45 Cr (76,45,99,181) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.48% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.28%.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800957
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 173.59 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 11.02 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 25th February 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,73,59,44,160
BALANCE AVAILABLE
11,02,69,507
More than 173.22 crore (1,73,59,44,160) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 11.02 Cr (11,02,69,507) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800952
Tweet links