விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
3ம் ஆண்டைக் கொண்டாடுகிறது பிரதமரின் கிசான் சம்மான் நிதித் திட்டம்
24 FEB 2022 6:40PM by PIB Chennai
நிலம் வைத்திருக்கும் விவசாயிகளின் நிதித் தேவைகளுக்கு உதவும் வகையில், பிரதமரின் கிசான் சம்மான நிதித் திட்டத்தை மத்திய அரசு கடந்த 2019ம் ஆண்டு பிப்ரவரி 24ம் தேதி தொடங்கியது. இந்தத் திட்டம் இன்று 3 ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்கிறது. இத்திட்டத்தில் ஆண்டுக்கு ரூ.6,000, 4 மாதங்களுக்கு ஒரு முறை 3 தவணைகளாக நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள விவசாயிகளின் வங்கி கணக்கில் நேரடியாக செலுத்தப்படுகிறது. முதலில் இத்திட்டம் 2 ஏக்கர் வரை நிலம் வைத்திருக்கும் விவசாயிகளுக்காகத் தொடங்கப்பட்டது, பின்னர் கடந்த 2019ம் ஆண்டு ஜூன் 1ம் தேதி முதல் நிலம் வைத்திருக்கும் அனைத்து விவசாயிகளுக்கும் விரிவுபடுத்தப்பட்டது.
இத்திட்டம் அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டதில் இருந்து, இதில் பல தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் நடைமுறை மேம்பாடுகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. ஆகையால், இத்திட்டத்தின் பயன்களை, அதிக அளவிலான விவசாயிகள் திறம்படப் பெற முடியும்.
2022 பிப்ரவரி 22ம் தேதி வரை, பிரதமரின் கிசான் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அதன் பயன்கள் 11.78 கோடி விவசாயிகளுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இத்திட்டத்தின் தகுதியான பயனாளிகளுக்கு ரூ.1.82 லட்சம் கோடி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இவற்றில் ரூ.1.29 லட்சம் கோடி தற்போதைய கோவிட்-19 தொற்று காலத்தில் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
சுய பதிவு முறை: இத்திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகள் கைப்பேசி செயலி, பிஎம் கிசான் இணையதளம் மூலமாகவும் அல்லது பொதுச் சேவை மையங்களுக்குச் சென்றும் சுயமாகப் பதிவு செய்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட மீட்பு நடைமுறை: தகுதியற்ற பயனாளிகளாக இருந்தால், அவர்களிடம் இருந்து மீட்கப்படும் தொகையை டி.டி.யாகவோ, காசோலை மூலமாகவோ செலுத்தத் தேவையில்லை. மாநில அரசின் வங்கி கணக்கில் இருந்து, மத்திய அரசின் வங்கி கணக்குக்கு தானியங்கி முறையில் வெளிப்படையாகவும், எளிதாகவும் மாற்ற முடியும்.
குறைதீர்ப்பு உதவி மையம்: இத்திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகள் சந்திக்கும் பிரச்சினைகளைத் தீர்க்க, முழுமையான குறைதீர்ப்பு முறை உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு கீழ்கண்ட ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் hகுறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800851

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana
Celebration of 3rd Anniversary of PM-Kisan Scheme
24 FEB 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
PM-KISAN is a central sector scheme launched on 24th February, 2019 to supplement financial needs of land holding farmers. Financial benefit of Rs 6000/- per year in three equal installments, every four month is transferred into the bank accounts of farmers’ families across the country through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mode. The scheme was initially meant for small and marginal farmers (SMFs) having landholding upto 2 hectares but scope of the scheme was extended to cover all landholding farmers with effect from 01.06.2019.
Since, the inception of this scheme, there have been multiple set of technological & process advancements done in the scheme so that maximum number of beneficiaries can take the advantage of the same in an efficient way.
As on 22nd February, 2022, benefits under PM Kisan scheme have been provided to about 11.78 Crore farmers and funds amounting to Rs1.82 lakh crore in various installments have been released to the eligible beneficiaries of this scheme across India. Out of which Rs. 1.29 lakh crore has been released during the current Covid 19 pandemic period.
Self-registration Mechanism: Process of Self-registration of beneficiaries has been made simple and easy through mobile app, PM KISAN portal and walk-ins via Common Service Centers in order to give the maximum benefit to the farmers.
Enhanced Recovery Mechanism: In case of ineligible beneficiary, recovery mechanism has been made very smooth and transparent which doesn’t require Demand Draft or physical cheque to be submitted by the state. The process includes auto transfer from state nodal department’s account to central government account which made this process very efficient and less time consuming.
Grievance Redressal& Helpdesk: In order to address the issues and problems faced by the beneficiaries, a holistic grievance redressal mechanism has been envisaged which involves setting up of a central Project Management Unit of PM KisanSammanNidhiYojana at the Centre which performs the overall coordination between all the stakeholders to streamline the processes. A centralized helpdesk has also been introduced in order to support the beneficiaries regarding any issues faced during the registration process or for any other query. Through this initiative about 11.34 lakh grievances have been received from farmers and more than 10.92 lakh grievances have been redressed by the concerned state authorities.
Physical Verification Module: In order to maintain the authenticity and validity of the scheme, a mandatory physical verification of 5% beneficiary every year is being done as per the provisions laid down in the scheme. With the help of Physical Verification Module, now the selection of beneficiary for physical verification has been totally automated and no manual intervention is required. A separate module has been introduced for the validation of 10% of the beneficiaries after the payment for last trimester on 14th May 2021.
Income Tax verification: The beneficiary database in this scheme is being regularly validated with income tax payee database in order to have an audited and authenticated user base.
Demographic Aadhar authentication: To make this whole process more transparent and authenticated, Aadhar validation has been made compulsory. As of now 11.20 Crores beneficiaries data is Aadhar seeded in the scheme.