Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
QUICK ESTIMATES OF INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION AND USE-BASED INDEX FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER, 2021 (BASE 2011-12=100)
11 FEB 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of December 2021, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 138.0. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of December 2021 stand at 120.3, 138.8 and 162.5 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 133.7 for Primary Goods, 91.4 for Capital Goods, 150.7 for Intermediate Goods and 153.5 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of December 2021. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 121.5 and 160.2 respectively for the month December 2021.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of December 2021 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 12 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of December 2021, the indices for November 2021 have undergone the first revision and those for September 2021 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for December 2021, the first revision for November 2021 and the final revision for September 2021 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 88 percent, 92 percent and 94 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for January 2022 will be on Friday, 11th March 2022.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
Apr
78.8
107.6
42.1
124.6
125.6
174.0
54.0
126.1
May
87.6
108.3
84.4
111.5
150.6
161.9
90.2
115.1
Jun
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.2
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.8
Jul
87.5
104.6
118.5
131.0
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.5
Aug
84.0
103.6
118.7
131.9
162.7
188.7
117.2
132.4
Sep
87.6
95.1
126.5
131.9
166.4
167.9
124.1
129.5
Oct
98.5
109.8
132.0
136.1
162.2
167.3
129.6
134.8
Nov
106.6
111.8
128.5
129.5
144.8
147.9
126.7
128.4
Dec*
117.3
120.3
139.0
138.8
158.0
162.5
137.4
138.0
Jan
121.3
136.6
164.2
136.6
Feb
117.9
129.7
153.9
129.9
Mar
139.0
143.3
180.0
145.6
Average
Apr-Dec
92.6
107.4
110.8
128.5
154.8
169.3
111.7
128.7
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Dec*
-3.0
2.6
2.7
-0.1
5.1
2.8
2.2
0.4
Apr-Dec
-11.0
16.0
-14.9
16.0
-3.6
9.4
-13.3
15.2
* Figures for December 2021 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Sep'21 and Nov'21 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
code
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth #
Dec'20
Dec'21*
Apr-Dec*
Dec'21*
Apr-Dec*
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
149.1
149.9
113.4
121.6
0.5
7.2
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
90.1
92.8
71.7
84.1
3.0
17.3
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
98.1
103.5
76.1
85.8
5.5
12.7
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
114.9
124.2
82.7
117.3
8.1
41.8
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
140.0
148.5
98.6
127.0
6.1
28.8
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
121.9
112.3
93.0
100.5
-7.9
8.1
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
126.6
114.8
83.4
102.7
-9.3
23.1
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
78.1
80.2
65.2
81.7
2.7
25.3
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
83.0
83.2
63.4
70.2
0.2
10.7
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
125.0
129.4
106.7
118.1
3.5
10.7
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
131.8
124.5
112.6
120.9
-5.5
7.4
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
239.9
235.7
219.1
227.9
-1.8
4.0
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
112.8
101.9
91.9
103.5
-9.7
12.6
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
122.6
132.5
97.4
121.5
8.1
24.7
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
181.7
184.7
141.0
173.3
1.7
22.9
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
99.0
93.2
72.2
84.3
-5.9
16.8
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
138.8
189.4
117.2
138.7
36.5
18.3
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
131.8
111.3
86.8
107.4
-15.6
23.7
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
118.5
103.1
84.2
99.8
-13.0
18.5
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
103.2
98.6
71.7
91.6
-4.5
27.8
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
121.1
107.4
103.0
112.1
-11.3
8.8
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
183.9
201.5
134.4
163.2
9.6
21.4
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
76.7
103.1
54.5
90.0
34.4
65.1
05
Mining
14.3725
117.3
120.3
92.6
107.4
2.6
16.0
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
139.0
138.8
110.8
128.5
-0.1
16.0
35
Electricity
7.9943
158.0
162.5
154.8
169.3
2.8
9.4
General Index
100.00
137.4
138.0
111.7
128.7
0.4
15.2
* Figures for December 2021 are Quick Estimates.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
Apr
92.4
126.5
7.0
79.0
44.6
139.6
20.3
144.0
5.5
103.3
72.7
140.0
May
106.0
122.8
35.4
61.9
83.7
129.1
88.4
129.5
39.7
71.6
135.3
135.6
Jun
109.3
122.4
63.8
81.2
108.2
132.7
114.9
137.9
78.2
100.1
147.5
141.8
Jul
114.3
128.5
70.9
92.4
125.4
143.7
128.6
144.4
99.4
118.7
149.3
145.9
Aug
108.8
127.2
75.9
91.1
129.4
144.7
130.7
148.3
109.5
121.6
140.0
148.3
Sep
112.1
117.3
90.3
93.3
133.6
142.9
132.7
145.0
129.0
131.0
147.4
147.3
Oct
117.9
128.5
91.3
89.9
140.7
146.1
144.1
153.6
133.8
129.0
148.7
150.0
Nov
122.2
126.5
84.3
82.6
138.4
141.7
137.3
141.6
113.0
106.9
149.1
149.8
Dec*
130.1
133.7
95.8
91.4
150.3
150.7
151.0
153.5
124.9
121.5
161.1
160.2
Jan
134.4
93.2
149.7
150.1
123.9
149.8
Feb
125.0
93.3
138.0
139.9
125.0
147.6
Mar
145.0
109.2
153.9
158.9
133.0
157.2
Average
Apr-Dec
112.6
125.9
68.3
84.8
117.1
141.2
116.4
144.2
92.6
111.5
139.0
146.5
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Dec*
0.4
2.8
2.2
-4.6
2.3
0.3
3.1
1.7
6.5
-2.7
1.9
-0.6
Apr-Dec
-9.9
11.8
-27.4
24.2
-14.6
20.6
-14.8
23.9
-24.5
20.4
-4.5
5.4
* Figures for December 2021 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Sep'21 and Nov'21 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Jan'21
Feb'21
Mar'21
Apr'21
May'21
Jun'21
Jul'21
Aug'21
Sep'21
Oct'21
Nov'21
Dec'21
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
149.0
136.7
138.3
127.8
111.4
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
119.4
131.0
149.9
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
95.4
94.7
110.7
91.5
54.8
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
87.3
86.5
92.8
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
103.7
79.2
114.0
70.0
72.4
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
94.2
96.0
103.5
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
115.3
113.5
119.6
114.6
105.3
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
123.1
118.2
124.2
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
129.4
140.0
143.8
83.4
83.8
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.9
133.5
148.5
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
124.9
121.7
123.4
101.3
67.1
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.6
94.7
112.3
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
112.0
110.4
124.3
102.0
73.4
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
109.1
103.7
114.8
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
80.2
79.3
89.7
88.1
78.7
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
87.2
79.8
80.2
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
70.0
67.6
75.8
64.7
61.9
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.9
72.3
83.2
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
129.3
113.7
130.9
118.5
113.8
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.8
128.8
129.4
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
131.6
119.0
127.9
118.1
109.1
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
124.9
118.2
124.5
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
205.4
216.8
230.7
202.3
217.1
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
237.0
231.6
235.7
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
108.5
105.7
114.8
106.5
96.7
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.6
98.1
101.9
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
127.2
124.4
140.3
128.1
110.1
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.3
109.3
132.5
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
179.8
163.6
184.7
168.5
159.8
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
176.1
184.7
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
93.7
92.4
102.0
78.2
64.4
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.0
80.0
93.2
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
155.6
166.5
206.2
119.2
95.2
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.2
125.9
189.4
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
109.7
106.3
110.1
84.5
61.6
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.8
106.5
111.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
110.0
111.8
130.5
94.4
76.3
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
105.5
91.2
103.1
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
107.8
105.6
114.9
102.2
59.2
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
97.0
94.1
98.6
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
136.4
134.5
145.3
108.7
52.2
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
141.0
108.1
107.4
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
163.4
162.4
171.3
128.0
118.5
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.5
179.8
201.5
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
85.0
86.2
93.5
94.9
67.2
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.1
67.5
103.1
5
Mining
14.3725
121.3
117.9
139.0
107.6
108.3
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.3
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
136.6
129.7
143.3
124.6
111.5
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.1
129.5
138.8
35
Electricity
7.9943
164.2
153.9
180.0
174.0
161.9
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
General Index
100.0
136.6
129.9
145.6
126.1
115.1
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
134.8
128.4
138.0
Note: The figures for Oct'21, Nov'21 and Dec'21 are provisional
The Indices are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ماہ دسمبر، 2021 کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ اور استعمال پر مبنی اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینے (بنیاد 2011-12-100)
11 FEB 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1. صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریوں(آئی آئی پی) کے فوری تخمینے چھ ہفتوں کے وقفے کے ساتھ ہر مہینے کی 12 تاریخ کو جاری کیے جاتے ہیں (یا پچھلے کام کے دن اگر 12 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہوتی ہے) اور اس کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے ڈیٹا کے ساتھ مرتب کیا جاتا ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں پیداواری کارخانے/ ادارے سے ڈیٹا حاصل ہوتا ہے۔
1. دسمبر 2021 کے مہینے کے لیے، 2011-12 کی بنیاد کے ساتھ صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) کا فوری تخمینہ 138.0 ہے۔ دسمبر 2021 کے مہینے کے لیے کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریے بالترتیب 120.3، 138.8 اور 162.5 ہیں۔ یہ فوری تخمینہ آئی آئی پی کی نظرثانی کی پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیز میں نظرثانی کے مرحلےسے گزرے گا۔
1. استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق، دسمبر 2021 کے مہینے کے لیے اشاریے بنیادی سامان کے لیے 133.7، املاک، مشینوں وغیرہ کے لیے 91.4، درمیانی اشیاء کے لیے 150.7 اور انفراسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان کے لیے 153.5 ہیں۔ مزید مزید یہ کہ پائیدار اشیائے صرف اور غیر پائیدار اشیائے صرف کے لیے اشاریے ماہ دسمبر 2021 کے لیے قیمتیں بالترتیب 121.5 اور160.2 پر ہیں۔
2. دسمبر 2021 کے مہینے کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینوں کی تفصیلات سیکٹرل، قومی صنعتی درجہ بندی (این آئی سی-2008) کے دوہرے ہندسوں کی سطح اور استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق بالترتیب بیانات I، II اور III میں دی گئی ہیں۔ . نیز، صارفین کے لیے صنعتی شعبے میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کو سراہنے کے لیے، بیان IV صنعتی گروپس (این آئی سی-2008 کے دوہرے ہندسوں کی سطح کے مطابق) اور شعبوں کے لحاظ سے گزشتہ 12 مہینوں کے مہینے کے حساب سے اشاریے فراہم کرتا ہے۔
3. دسمبر 2021 کے مہینے کے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینوں کے ساتھ، نومبر 2021 کے اشاریہ جات میں پہلی نظرثانی کی گئی ہے اور ستمبر 2021 کے اشاریہ میں ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے تازہ ترین ڈیٹا کی روشنی میں حتمی نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے۔دسمبر 2021 کے لیے فوری تخمینے،نومبر 2021 کے لیے پہلی نظرثانی اور ستمبر 2021 کے لیے حتمی نظرثانی بالترتیب 88 فیصد، 92 فیصد اور 94 فیصد کے متوازن ردعمل کی شرح پر مرتب کیے گئے ہیں۔
4. جنوری 2022 کے لیے انڈیکس کا اجراء جمعہ، 11 مارچ 2022 کو ہوگا۔
نوٹ: -
1. یہ پریس ریلیز معلومات وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔ : http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. ہندی میں پریس ریلیز آنے والی ہے اورمندرجہ ذیل پر دستیاب ہوگی: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
تفصیل نمبر1:صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ- شعبہ وار
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
ماہ
کانکنی
مینوفیکچرنگ
بجلی
عمومی
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
اپریل
78.8
107.6
42.1
124.6
125.6
174.0
54.0
126.1
مئی
87.6
108.3
84.4
111.5
150.6
161.9
90.2
115.1
جون
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.2
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.8
جولائی
87.5
104.6
118.5
131.0
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.5
اگست
84.0
103.6
118.7
131.9
162.7
188.7
117.2
132.4
ستمبر
87.6
95.1
126.5
130.3
166.4
167.9
124.1
128.2
اکتوبر
98.5
109.8
132.0
136.1
162.2
167.3
129.6
134.8
*نومبر
106.6
111.9
128.5
129.6
144.8
147.9
126.7
128.5
دسمبر
117.3
139.0
158.0
137.4
جنوری
121.3
136.6
164.2
136.6
فروری
117.9
129.7
153.9
129.9
مارچ
139.0
143.3
180.0
145.6
اوسط
اپریل - نومبر
89.5
105.8
107.2
127.0
154.4
170.2
108.5
127.4
#گزشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کے مقابل
* نومبر
-5.4
5.0
-1.6
0.9
3.5
2.1
-1.6
1.4
اپریل - نومبر
-12.2
18.2
-17.2
18.5
-4.6
10.2
-15.3
17.4
*دسمبر 2021 کے اعداد وشمار فوری تخمینے ہیں
نوٹ: ستمبر 2021 اور نومبر 2021 کے مہینوں کے اشاریوں میں پیدا وار کا اپ ڈیٹ کیا ہوا ڈیٹا شامل ہے۔
#گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کی شرحیں مارچ 2020 سے کووڈ – 19 عالمی وبا کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والی صورت حال کو سامنے رکھتے ہوئے دی جائیں گی
تفصیل نمبر:2 صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ( دو ہندسی سطح)
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
صنعتی کوڈ
کیفیت
وزن
اشاریہ
مجموعی اشاریہ
#اوسط نمو
دسمبر20
دسمبر21
*اپریل-دسمبر
*دسمبر21
*اپریل- دسمبر
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
غذائی مصنوعات
5.3025
133.9
132.2
109.0
118.4
-1.3
8.6
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
86.3
87.0
69.4
83.2
0.8
19.9
12
تمباکو مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
92.9
95.2
73.3
83.4
2.5
13.8
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
108.9
117.6
78.7
116.2
8.0
47.6
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
101.7
135.7
93.4
119.8
33.4
28.3
15
چمڑے کی مصنوعات اور اس کے متعلقہ
0.5021
105.0
96.2
89.4
99.1
-8.4
10.9
16
لکڑی اور لکڑی کی مصنوعات اور کارک فرنیچر کے علاوہ، چٹائی وغیرہ بنانے کے میٹریل کی تیاری
0.1930
108.7
104.0
78.0
101.2
-4.3
29.7
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
71.6
80.1
63.6
81.9
11.9
28.8
18
ریکارڈیڈ میڈیا کی چھپائی اور اس کی نقل
0.6798
70.5
72.6
61.0
68.6
3.0
12.5
19
بجھے ہوئے کوئلے اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
124.8
128.9
104.4
116.7
3.3
11.8
20
کیمکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
120.4
118.1
110.2
120.3
-1.9
9.2
21
دواؤں، طبی مادوں اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
226.0
232.0
216.5
227.0
2.7
4.8
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
104.7
98.9
89.2
103.8
-5.5
16.4
23
غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
112.7
109.5
94.2
120.1
-2.8
27.5
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
165.4
177.4
135.9
171.5
7.3
26.2
25
مشینری اور سازو سامان کے علاوہ مصنوعی دھاتوں کی تیاری
2.6549
81.8
80.1
68.8
82.9
-2.1
20.5
26
کمپیوٹر، برقیاتی اور بصری مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
115.0
124.8
114.6
132.2
8.5
15.4
27
بجلی کے سازو سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
114.4
106.8
81.2
106.9
-6.6
31.7
28
مشینری اور آلات (این ای سی) کی تیاری
4.7653
105.4
90.8
80.0
99.2
-13.9
24.0
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلر اور سیمی ٹریلرس کی تیاری
4.8573
99.2
90.1
67.8
90.2
-9.2
33.0
30
نقل وحمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
139.3
108.1
100.8
112.7
-22.4
11.8
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
144.7
178.1
128.2
158.2
23.1
23.4
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
65.5
68.6
51.7
88.5
4.7
71.2
05
کانکنی
14.3725
106.6
111.9
89.5
105.8
5.0
18.2
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
128.5
129.6
107.2
127.0
0.9
18.5
35
بجلی
7.9943
144.8
147.9
154.4
170.2
2.1
10.2
عمومی اشاریہ
100.00
126.7
128.5
108.5
127.4
1.4
17.4
*دسمبر 2021 کے لئے اعداد وشمار فوری تخمینے ہیں
گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کی شرح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے حالات کو سامنے رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔
تفصیل نمبر:3صنعتی پیداوار کااشاریہ۔ استعمال پر مبنی
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100 )
ابتدائی اشیاء
املاک مشینیں وغیرہ
درمیانی اشیاء
بنیادی ڈھانچہ/ تعمیراتی سامان
پائیدار اشیاء صرف
غیر پائیدار اشیاء صرف
مہینے
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
اپریل
92.4
126.5
7.0
79.0
44.6
139.6
20.3
144.0
5.5
103.3
72.7
140.0
مئی
106.0
122.8
35.4
61.9
83.7
129.1
88.4
129.5
39.7
71.6
135.3
135.6
جون
109.3
122.4
63.8
81.2
108.2
132.7
114.9
137.9
78.2
100.1
147.5
141.8
جولائی
114.3
128.5
70.9
92.4
125.4
143.7
128.6
144.4
99.4
118.7
149.3
145.9
اگست
108.8
127.2
75.9
91.1
129.4
144.7
130.7
148.3
109.5
121.6
140.0
148.3
ستمبر
112.1
117.3
90.3
92.5
133.6
140.3
132.7
143.1
129.0
126.5
147.4
147.7
اکتوبر
117.9
128.5
91.3
89.9
140.7
146.1
144.1
153.6
133.8
129.0
148.7
150.0
نومبر*
122.2
126.5
84.3
81.2
138.4
141.8
137.3
142.5
113.0
106.7
149.1
150.3
دسمبر
130.1
95.8
150.3
151.0
124.9
161.1
جنوری
134.4
93.2
149.7
150.1
123.9
149.8
فروری
125.0
93.3
138.0
139.9
125.0
147.6
مارچ
145.0
109.2
153.9
158.9
133.0
157.2
اوسط
اپریل- دسمبر
112.6
125.9
68.3
84.8
117.1
141.2
116.4
144.2
92.6
111.5
139.0
146.5
#گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران کے مقابلےہونے والی نمو
*دسمبر
0.4
2.8
2.2
-4.6
2.3
0.3
3.1
1.7
6.5
-2.7
1.9
-0.6
اپریل - دسمبر
-9.9
11.8
-27.4
24.2
-14.6
20.6
-14.8
23.9
-24.5
20.4
-4.5
5.4
* دسمبر2021 کے اعداد وشمار فوری تخمینے ہیں:
نوٹ: ستمبر 2021 اور نومبر2021 کے مہینوں کے اشاریوں میں پیداوار کی تازہ ترین تفصیلات شامل ہیں:
# گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کی شرح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے حالات کو سامنے رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔
تفصیل نمبر:4صنعتی پیداوار کااشاریہ۔ (دو ہندی سطح )
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100 )
صنعی کوڈ
کیفیت
وزن
جنوری21
فروری،21
مارچ، 21
اپریل، 21
مئی، 21
جون، 21
جولائی، 21
اگست، 21
ستمبر،21
اکتوبر،21
نومبر،21
دسمبر،21
10
غذائی مصنو عات
5.3025
149.0
136.7
138.3
127.8
111.4
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
119.4
131.0
149.9
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
95.4
94.7
110.7
91.5
54.8
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
87.3
86.5
92.8
12
تمباکو مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
103.7
79.2
114.0
70.0
72.4
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
94.2
96.0
103.5
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
115.3
113.5
119.6
114.6
105.3
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
123.1
118.2
124.2
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
129.4
140.0
143.8
83.4
83.8
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.9
133.5
148.5
15
چمڑے کی مصنوعات اور اس کے متعلقہ
0.5021
124.9
121.7
123.4
101.3
67.1
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.6
94.7
112.3
16
لکڑی اور لکڑی کی مصنوعات اور کارک فرنیچر کے علاوہ، چٹائی وغیرہ بنانے کے میٹریل کی تیاری
0.1930
112.0
110.4
124.3
102.0
73.4
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
109.1
103.7
114.8
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
80.2
79.3
89.7
88.1
78.7
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
87.2
79.8
80.2
18
ریکارڈیڈ میڈیا کی چھپائی اور اس کی نقل
0.6798
70.0
67.6
75.8
64.7
61.9
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.9
72.3
83.2
19
بجھے ہوئے کوئلے اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
129.3
113.7
130.9
118.5
113.8
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.8
128.8
129.4
20
کیمکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
131.6
119.0
127.9
118.1
109.1
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
124.9
118.2
124.5
21
دواؤں، طبی مادوں اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
205.4
216.8
230.7
202.3
217.1
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
237.0
231.6
235.7
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
108.5
105.7
114.8
106.5
96.7
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.6
98.1
101.9
23
غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
127.2
124.4
140.3
128.1
110.1
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.3
109.3
132.5
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
179.8
163.6
184.7
168.5
159.8
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
176.1
184.7
25
مشینری اور سازو سامان کے علاوہ مصنوعی دھاتوں کی تیاری
2.6549
93.7
92.4
102.0
78.2
64.4
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.0
80.0
93.2
26
کمپیوٹر، برقیاتی اور بصری مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
155.6
166.5
206.2
119.2
95.2
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.2
125.9
189.4
27
بجلی کے سازو سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
109.7
106.3
110.1
84.5
61.6
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.8
106.5
111.3
28
مشینری اور آلات (این ای سی) کی تیاری
4.7653
110.0
111.8
130.5
94.4
76.3
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
105.5
91.2
103.1
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلر اور سیمی ٹریلرس کی تیاری
4.8573
107.8
105.6
114.9
102.2
59.2
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
97.0
94.1
98.6
30
نقل وحمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
136.4
134.5
145.3
108.7
52.2
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
141.0
108.1
107.4
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
163.4
162.4
171.3
128.0
118.5
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.5
179.8
201.5
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
85.0
86.2
93.5
94.9
67.2
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.1
67.5
103.1
5
کانکنی
14.3725
121.3
117.9
139.0
107.6
108.3
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.3
10-32
مینو فیکچرنگ
77.6332
136.6
129.7
143.3
124.6
111.5
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.1
129.5
138.8
35
بجلی
7.9943
164.2
153.9
180.0
174.0
161.9
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
عمومی اشاریہ
100.0
136.6
129.9
145.6
126.1
115.1
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
134.8
128.4
138.0
نوٹ: اکتوبر 21، نومبر 21، اور دسمبر 21 کے لئے اعداد وشمار عبوری ہیں
اشاریوں کی شرح مارچ 2020 سے کووڈ - 19 عالمی وبا کی بنا پر پیدا ہونے والے غیر معمولی حالات کے پیش نطر کی جائے گی۔