شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
ملک بھر میں 21 گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے بنائے جائیں گے
10 FEB 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10فروری 2022
حکومت ہند نے گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈہ کی پالیسی، 2008 بنائی ہےجو ملک میں نئے گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈوں کے لئے رہنما خطوط، طریقہ کار اور شرائط فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ملک بھر کے 21 گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈوں میں سے گوا میں موپا، مہاراشٹر میں نوی ممبئی، شرڈی اور سندھو برگ، کال برگی، بیجا پور ، ہاسن، شموگا، مدھیہ پردیش میں، دتیا(گوالیار) اترپردیش میں کشی نگر اور نوائیڈ (جیور) دھولیار اور گجرات میں ہراسر ، پڈوچیری میں کرائیکل، آندھراپردیش میں دگارتھی ، بھوگاپورم اور اوراکل، مغربی بنگال میں درگاپور ، سکم میں پاکونگ، کیرالہ میں کنور، اورآندھراپردیش میں ہولانگی، (ایٹانگر)ہوا اڈے شامل ہیں۔ موپا، نوی ممبئی، شرڈی، نوائیڈا (جیور) ڈھویلارا، ہراسر، بھوگاپورم، کنور، اور کشی نگر میں جن ہوائی اڈوں کو اصولی طورپر منظوری دی گئی ہے ، وہ بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈہ ہیں، اور باقی گھریلو ہوائی اڈےہیں۔ ان میں سے 8 ہوائی اڈےیعنی درگاپور، شرڈی، سندھوبرگ، پاکوینگ، کنور، کلابرگی ، اوراواکل، اور کشی نگر ہوائی اڈوں نے کام کرنا شروع کردیا۔
حکوت ہند نے حکومت اترپردیش (جی او پی) کو جیور ، نیوائیڈا میں ایک نیا گرین فیلڈ بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈہ قائم کرنے کی منظوری دی تھی۔ حکومت اتررپردیس میں یمنا ایکسپریس انڈسٹریل اتھارٹی (وائی ای اے ڈی) )کو پی پی نوٹ کے تحت پروجیکٹ میں عمل دراآمد کرنے والی ایجسنی کے طورپرقائم کیا ہے۔
حکومت اترپردیش نے ہوائی اڈہ کی ترقی کے لئے یہ پروجیکٹ میسرز جیورک ایئرپورٹ انٹرنیشنل اے جی کو دے دیا ہے۔ جویو پی نے بتایاہے کہ منصوبے کے مرحلہ ایک کے لئے 1334 ہیکٹر اراضی کے حصول کا کام مکمل کرلیا ہےاور زمین پر قبضہ حاصل کرلیا گیا ہے۔مرحلہ 1 کے لئے 12 ایم پی پی اے کی ابتدائی گنجائش کے مقابلہ میں ہے۔ مرحلہ 1 کے لئے تخمینہ پروجیکٹ لاگت 8914 کروڑ ہے، جس میں زمین کے حصول کی لاگت بھی شامل ہے۔ رعایتی معاہدے کے مطابق ہوائی اڈہ کی تکمیل کی طے شدہ تاریخ 29 ستمبر 2024 ہے۔
یہ معلومات شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر جناب جیوتر آدتیہ ایم سندھیا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-1438

Ministry of Civil Aviation
21 Greenfield Airports to be set up across the country
10 FEB 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has formulated a Greenfield Airports Policy, 2008 which provides guidelines, procedure and conditions for establishment of new Greenfield Airports in the country.Under the Greenfield Airports Policy, Government of India has so far accorded 'in-principle' approval for setting up of 21 Greenfield Airports across the country namely Mopa in Goa, Navi Mumbai, Shirdi and Sindhudurg in Maharashtra, Kalaburagi, Bijapur, Hassan and Shimoga in Karnataka, Datia (Gwalior) in Madhya Pradesh, Kushinagar and Noida (Jewar) in Uttar Pradesh, Dholera and Hirasar in Gujarat, Karaikal in Puducherry, Dagadarthi, Bhogapuram and Oravakal in Andhra Pradesh, Durgapur in West Bengal, Pakyong in Sikkim, Kannur in Kerala and Hollongi (Itanagar) in Arunachal Pradesh. The airports accorded approval at Mopa, Navi Mumbai, Shirdi, Noida (Jewar), Dholera, Hirasar, Bhogapuram, Kannur and Kushinagar are international airports and remaining are domestic airports. Out of these, eight airports namely Durgapur, Shirdi, Sindhudurg, Pakyong, Kannur, Kalaburagi, Oravakal and Kushinagar have been operationalized.
Government of India granted 'in principle' approval to Government of Uttar Pradesh (GoUP) on 08.05.2018 for setting up a new greenfield international airport at Jewar, Noida. GoUP appointed Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA) as the implementing agency for the project under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode. GoUP has awarded the project to M/s Zurich Airport International AG for development of the airport.GoUP has informed that the task of acquisition of 1334 hectare of land for Phase-I of the project has been completed and the possession of the land has been obtained. As per the Master Plan submitted by YIAPL, the forecast for initial year traffic is 4 Million Passengers Per Annum (MPPA) for the airport against the initial capacity of 12 MPPA for Phase I. The estimated project cost for Phase I is Rs. 8914 crore including the land acquisition cost. As per the Concession Agreement, the scheduled completion date of airport is 29th September, 2024.
This information was given by the Minister of Civil Aviation Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindiain a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.