وزارتِ تعلیم
تعلیم کو دیہی ترقی کے ساتھ مربوط کرنا
09 FEB 2022 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2020 کے پیرا 4.27، 5.25 اور 5.6 میں تعلیم میں زراعت کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا گیاہے۔ انہوں نے اسکولوں یا اسکولوں کے احاطے میں بطور ’ماسٹر انسٹرکٹرز‘ پڑھانے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ہے، جس کا مقصد، مقامی فن، موسیقی، زراعت، کاروبار، کھیل، کارپینٹری، اور دیگر پیشہ ورانہ دستکاری کے شعبوں میں مقامی پیشوں، علم اور ہنر کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ پیرا 4.27 میں ذکر کیا گیا ہے کہ ’’انڈیا کا علم‘‘، اسکول کے نصاب میں ایک درست اور سائنسی انداز میں، دیگر موضوعات کے ساتھ زراعت کو شامل کرتا ہے۔ این ای پی 2020 کے تحت نیشنل کریکولم فریم ورک، نصاب کے فریم ورک میں زراعت کو شامل کر رہا ہے۔
یہ جانکاری وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم ڈاکٹر سبھاش سرکار نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Education
Integrating education with rural development
09 FEB 2022 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 paras 4.27, 5.25 and 5.6 highlight the importance of agriculture in education. They have emphasized the need to teach at schools or school complexes as ‘master instructors’, for the purpose of promoting local professions, knowledge, and skills, e.g., local art, music, agriculture, business, sports, carpentry, and other vocational crafts. Para 4.27 has mentioned that “Knowledge of India”, incorporates agriculture alongwith with other themes in an accurate and scientific manner throughout the school curriculum. The National Curriculum Framework under NEP 2020 is incorporating agriculture in the curriculum framework.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Dr. Subhas Sarkar in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.