امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کارپوریشن جناب امت شاہ نے آج حیدرآباد میں اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی پر عظیم سنت جناب رامانوجاچاریہ کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیے اور جناب رامانوجاچاریہ کی ہزار سالہ سالگرہ کی تقریبات سے بھی خطاب کیا
اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی کا حال ہی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور چنا جیئر سوامی جی کے دست مبارک سے افتتاح ہوا ہے
کسی بھی عقیدہ یا مسلک کے پیروکار ہوں، انہیں ایک بار یہاں ضرور آنا چاہیے
رامانوجاچاریہ کی زندگی کے 1000 سال کو اس سے بڑی کوئی بھاوانجلی، اسمرنانجلی اور کاریانجلی نہیں ہو سکتی
اس مجسمہ کو دیکھنے سے ذہن کو ایک انوکھا سکون اور خوشی حاصل ہوتی ہے
یہ مجسمہ رامانوجاچاریہ جی کے برابری اور سناتن دھرم کے پیغام کو پوری دنیا میں پھیلاتا رہے گا
اس مقدس سرزمین پر اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی یادگار کے ساتھ وید کی مشق کا بھی انتظام کیا گیا ہے
ویدوں کی 9 کی 9 شاخوں کی مشق کرکے طلباء یہاں سے نکلیں گے اور پورے ملک میں جہاں جہاں جائیں گے، وہاں وید کے علم، سناتن دھرم کی خوشبو اور روشنی کو پھیلاتے جائیں گے
اگر بھارت کی تاریخ کو آج تک دیکھیں، تو کئی عروج و زوال آئے ہیں اور سناتن دھرم وقت کے تھپیڑوں کو سہتے سہتے، اپنے وجود کو بچاتے ہوئے اور بغیر کسی گمنامی کے آگے بڑھتا گیا
معاشرہ میں برابری-ہم آہنگی قائم کرنے کے لیے، دویت-ادویت اور پھر وشسٹ ادویت پیچیدہ علم کوآسان بنانے کا کام کئی آچاریوں نے کیا اور اس میں سب سے بڑا تعاون رامانوجاچاریہ جی کا تھا
رامانوجاچاریہ جی نے درمیانی راہ کی وضاحت پیش کرکے وشسٹ ادویت کے تصور سے ہندوستانی معاشرے میں اتحاد پیدا کرنے کا انقلابی کام کیا
ان کے وشسٹ ادویت فلسفہ کے سبب ہی مشرق سے مغرب تک بھارت ایک دھاگے میں بندھا
کئی بھکتی تحریکوں کی بنیاد تلاش کریں گے تو وشسٹ ادویت میں ہی ملے گی
ذات پر مبنی تفریق کو بھی 1000 سال پہلے ختم کرنے کے لیے انقلابی کام کیا، صلاحیتوں کے مطابق کام کی تقسیم، پوجا کے حقوق کو، مندر کے کام کاج کو 20 حصوں میں تقسیم کیا، انہوں نے زبان کی برابری اور موکش کے حق کو بھی ایک مخصوص طبقہ کی جگہ سب کو دیا
رامانوجاچاریہ جی نے خواتین کو با اختیار بنانے کے لیے بھی بہت سارے کام کیے
ایک دلت خاتون کے ساتھ مباحثہ کے بعد انہوں نے مذکورہ خاتون سے کہا کہ آپ مجھ سے زیادہ با علم ہیں، جس کے بعد انہوں نے مندر میں اس خاتون کی مورتی بنا کر سناتن دھرم کے پیروکاروں کو برابری کا پیغام دیا
جب حملہ آوروں نے بھارت میں مندروں پر حملہ کیا، تب رامانوجاچاریہ جی گھر میں بھگوان کی پوجا کرنے کی جو روایت سناتن دھرم کو دی اسی کے سبب آج سناتن دھرم بچا ہوا ہے
رامانوجاچاریہ جی میں بداعتقادیوں کے تئیں ایک بغاوت کا جذبہ تھا جس سے انہوں نے نرم روی سے کئی بداعتقادیوں کو بدلا
جس دور میں اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی بنا اسی دور میں شاندار رام مندر کی تعمیر اور کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور کی تزئین کاری ہوئی، کیدار دھام اور بدری دھام کی باز تعمیر کا کام ہوا
یہی وہ دور ہے جہاں سے سناتن دھرم کو بیدار ہو کر پوری دنیا میں اپنے علم کو دوبارہ آگے بڑھانا ہے
میں مانتا ہوں کہ سالوں تک رامانوجاچاریہ کا یہ اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی وشسٹ ادویت، برابری اور سناتن دھرم کا پیغام پوری دنیا کو دےگا
08 FEB 2022 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کارپوریشن، جناب امت شاہ نے آج حیدرآباد میں اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی پر عظیم سنت جناب رامانوجاچاریہ کو گلہائے عقیدت پیش کیے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور کارپوریشن نے شری رامانوجاچاریہ ہزار سالہ سالگرہ کی تقریبات سے بھی خطاب کیا۔
اس موقع پر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ یہاں آکر میں شعور اور جوش دونوں محسوس کر رہا ہوں۔ اس قسم کی یادگار، جن لوگوں کے ذہن میں معاشرہ کے لیے کچھ کرنے کا جذبہ ہوتا ہے، ایسے لوگوں کو یہاں آ کر کچھ کرنے کا حوصلہ ملتا ہے۔ کسی بھی عقیدہ یا مسلک کے پیروکار ہوں، انہیں ایک بار یہاں اسی لیے آنا چاہیے کیوں کہ آخرمیں سناتن دھرم کی پناہ میں ہی سب کی نجات کا راز پوشیدہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ رامانوجاچاریہ کی زندگی کے 1000 سال کو اس سے بڑی کوئی بھاوانجلی، اسمرنانجلی اور کاریانجلی نہیں ہو سکتی۔ رامانوجاچاریہ نے ویدوں کے اصول کو زمانے کی گرد سے باہر نکال کر بغیر کچھ بولے، متعدد روایتوں کو توڑتے ہوئے، معاشرے کے سامنے رکھا اور انہیں دوبارہ قائم کیا اور آج 1000 سال کے بعد بھی نہ صرف بھارت، بلکہ پوری دنیا کو یہ پیغام دے رہاہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی کا ابھی حال ہی میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے افتتاح ہوا ہے۔ دور سے دیکھنےپر یہ مجسمہ روح کو سکون فراہم کرتا ہے، ذہن و دل کو خوش کرتا ہے اور قریب جاتے ہی رامانوجاچاریہ کا پیغام ملک کی ہر زبان میں دیکھنے کو ملتا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ رامانوجاچاریہ نے پوری دنیا کےلیے برابری کا پیغام دیا اور یہ یادگار سالوں تک پوری دنیا میں سناتن دھرم کا پیغام پھیلانے کا کام کرے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر بھارت کی تاریخ کو آج تک دیکھیں، تو کئی عروج و زوال آئے ہیں اور سناتن دھرم وقت کے تھپیڑوں کو سہتے سہتے اپنے وجود کو بچاتے ہوئے اور بغیر کسی گمنامی کے آگے بڑھتا گیا۔
جب بھی سناتن دھرم پر بحران آیا ہے، کوئی نہ کوئی آیا ہے جس نے سناتن دھرم کے چراغ کو جلایا اور علم کے اس سفر کو پوری دنیا میں آگے بڑھایا۔ رامانوجاچاریہ بھی ایک ایسے ہی آدمی تھے، جنہوں نے شنکراچاریہ کے بعد اس کام کو بخوبی انجام دیا۔ آدی شنکراچاریہ نے کئی مسلک اور مسلکی اختلافات کو ایک کرتے ہوئے سناتن دھرم کے سایہ میں ملک کو متحد کرنے کا کام کیا۔ رامانوجاچاریہ نے کئی بداعتقادیوں کو بغیر کسی کڑواہٹ کے بدلا۔ سناتن دھرم میں، میں ہی سچ ہوں اور قدامت پرستی اور غرور نہیں ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ یہاں یادگار کے ساتھ ساتھ وید کی مشق کا بھی انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی رامانوجاچاریہ کی زندگی کے پیغام کو ہر شخص سمجھ سکے، اس کے لیے ملک کی ہر زبان میں شائع کرنے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایشور نے کئی بداعتقادیوں کو سناتن دھرم سے باہر نکالنے کے لیے رامانوجاچاریہ کی شکل میں یہاں آ کر ہم سب کے درمیان 120 سالوں تک کام کیا۔ معاشرہ میں برابری و ہم آہنگی قائم کرنے کے لیے، دویت، ادویت اور پھر وشسٹ ادویت، پیچیدہ علم کو آسان بنانے کا کام کئی آچاریوں نے کیا اور اس میں سب سے بڑا تعاون رامانوجاچاریہ جی کا تھا۔ رامانوجاچاریہ نے درمیانی راہ کی تشریح کرتے ہوئے وشسٹ ادویت کا تصور دیا اور ہندوستانی معاشرہ میں اتحاد پیدا کرنے کا انقلابی کام کیا۔ رامانوجاچاریہ کے وشسٹ ادویت فلسفہ کے سبب مشرق سے مغرب اور جنوب سے شمال تک بھارت ایک دھاگے میں بندھ گیا۔ رامانوجاچاریہ کی زندگی اور تعاون کو آسان الفاظ میں اگر کا جائے، تو برابری و ہم آہنگی اور سبھی کو علم حاصل کرنے کا اختیار ہے۔ ذات پر مبنی تفریق کو بھی 1000 سال پہلے ختم کرنے کے لیے انقلابی کام کیا، صلاحیت کے مطابق کام کی تقسیم، پوجا کے حق کو، مندر کے کام کاج کو 20 حصوں میں تقسیم کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ انہوں نے زبان کی برابری اور موکش کے حق کو بھی ایک مخصوص طبقہ کی جگہ سب کو دیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ رامانوجاچاریہ نے کہا کہ اگر شاستروں کا علم صرف ایشور کی بھکتی کی بجائے گھمنڈ پیدا کرتا ہے، تو یہ علم جھوٹا ہے اور اس سے بہتر لاعلم رہنا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بابا صاحب امبیڈکر لکھتے ہیں کہ ’’ہندو مذہب میں برابری کی سمت میں اگر کسی نے اہم کام کیے اور انہیں نافذ کرنے کی کوشش کی، تو وہ سنت شری رامانوجاچاریہ نے ہی کیا۔ میل کوٹ میں اپنی رہائش کے دوران، رامانوجاچاریہ نے دیکھا کہ معاشرہ کے کچھ طبقوں کے بھکتوں کو سماجی پیمانوں کے سبب مندر کے اندر پوجا کرنے کی اجازت نہیں تھی۔ اس روایت سے وہ بہت ناخوش تھے۔ انہوں نے اس پرانی روایت میں تبدیلی کی اور کسی بھی بھکت کو، سیاق و سباق کی پرواہ کیے بغیر، بھگوان کی پوجا کرنے کا حق دیا۔ خواتین کو با اختیار بنانے کے لیے بھی اس دور میں سنت شری رامانوجاچاریہ کیسے کام کرتے تھے، اس کی کئی مثالیں ہیں۔ ایک بار تیروولی میں ایک دلت خاتون کے ساتھ مباحثہ کے بعد انہوں نے اس خاتون سے کہا کہ آپ مجھ سے کہیں زیادہ باعلم ہیں۔ اس کے بعد شری رامانوجاچاریہ نے اس خاتون کو درس دیا اور اس کی مورتی بنا کر مندر میں بھی نصب کیا۔ رامانوجاچاریہ بہت نرم رو تھے، لیکن بغاوتی بھی تھے اور بہت ساری بداعتقادیوں کو ان کے اندر کی بغاوتی روح نے ختم کرنے کا کام کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ رامانوجاچاریہ نے برابری اور ہم آہنگی کا پیغام اپنے کاموں سے دیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ جب غیرملکی حملہ آوروں نے ہندوستان پر حملہ کیا اور مندر تباہ ہونے لگا تب رامانوجاچاریہ نے بھگوان کو گھر میں رکھ کر پوجا کرنے کی جوروایت شروع کی، اسی کی وجہ سے ہمارا سناتن دھرم چل رہا ہے۔ زبان کی برابری کے لیے بھی انہوں نے بہت سارا کام کیا۔ سنسکرت زبان کے وید، بھگوت گیتا، ادب کا احترام کرتے رہے، لیکن انہوں نے شاہی درباروں کے تمل اشعار کو بھی عزت بخشنے کی شروعات کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ موکش کا حق صرف سنیاسیوں کو ہوتاتھا۔ ایسا کہا جاتا تھا۔ رامانوجاچاریہ نے بتایا کہ اگر چھوڑنا ہی سنیاس ہے، تو اپنی روح کی حفاظت جو ایشور پر چھوڑ دیتا ہے، اپنی زندگی کو، اپنی قسمت کو، جو ایشور پر چھوڑ دیتا ہے، وہ بھی سنیاسی ہے اور اس کو بھی موکش کا حق ہے۔ ان کی زندگی سے اتنا معلوم ہوتا ہے کہ بہت نرم روی کے ساتھ بہت ساری بداعتقادیوں کو انہوں نے بدلنے کا کام کیا۔ مگر ان کی روح کے اندر بداعتقادی کے خلاف بغاوت کا ہی جذبہ تھا۔ نرم روی اور بغاوت کا جذبہ جب دونوں مل جاتے ہیں تو پھر اصلاح دیکھنے کو ملتی ہے۔ انہوں نے بہت سارے مینجمنٹ کے لیے بھی کام کیے تھے اور وشسٹ دویت کا فلسفہ اور بھکتی کی روایت یہ دونوں جب تک زمین پر رہے گا، تب تک بچے رہیں گے، کبھی ختم نہیں ہوں گے اور سوامی جی کی بنائی گئی مورتی بھی سالوں تک رامانوجاچاریہ کے پیغام کو آگے بڑھاتی جائے گی۔ یہ بھگوان کا ہی آشیرواد ہے کہ جس دور میں اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی بنا ہے، اسی دور میں عظیم رام مندر کی بھی تعمیر ہورہی ہے، اسی دور میں کاشی وشوناتھ کوریڈور کی بھی 650 سال کے بعد تزئین کاری ہورہی ہے، اسی دور میں کیداردھام بھی بن رہا ہے، اسی دور میں بدری دھام کی بھی دوبارہ تعمیر کا کام ہورہاہے۔ یہی دور ہے جہاں سے سناتن دھرم کو مکمل طور پر بیدار کرکے پوری دنیا میں ہمیں اخلاقیات کے علم کو آگے بڑھانا ہے۔ میں مانتا ہوں کہ سالوں سالوں تک آپ کا بنایا ہوا رامانوجاچاریہ کا یہ اسٹیچو آف ایکویلٹی وشسٹ دویت، برابری اور سناتن دھرم کا پیغام پوری دنیا کو دے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great Saint Shri Ramanujacharya at the Statue of Equality in Hyderabad today and also addressed the Millennium celebrations of Shri Ramanujacharya's birth
Statue of Equality was recently inaugurated byPrime Minister Narendra Modi and Chinna Jeyar Swami ji
Be it a follower of any faith or sect, they must come here once
There can be no greater tribute to Ramanujacharya's life, than Bhavanjali, Smaranjali and Karyanjali
Seeing this statue brings peace and happiness to the mind
It will continue to propagate Ramanujacharya's message of Equality and Sanatan Dharma all over the world
On this holy land, arrangements have also been made to practice Veda
Students will come out after practicing 9 branches of Vedas and wherever they go in the country, there will be the knowledge of Vedas, the fragrance and light of Sanatan Dharma
If we look at the history of India till date, there have been many ups and downs and Sanatan Dharma has endured the struggle of time, keeping its existence and moving forward without being outdated
In order to establish equanimity in society, along with Dvaita-Advaita and then Vishishtadvaita, many Acharyas worked on making complex knowledge easy to use and the biggest contribution in that was Ramanujacharya ji
Ramanujacharya ji did revolutionary work of bringing unity in Indian society with the concept of Vishisht Advaita by explaining the middle path
Due to his Vishisht Advaita philosophy, India was strung together in one thread from East to West
If you find the origin of many Bhakti movements then you will only find it in Vishisht Advaita
He also did revolutionary work to end caste discrimination 1,000 years ago, division of work according to ability, rights of worship, divided the operation of a temple into 20 parts, he also gave equality of language and right to salvation as being class-specific instead of all
Ramanujacharya ji also worked for women's empowerment
After a debate with a Dalit woman, he told her that you are more knowledgeable than me, after which he built her idol in the temple and gave the message of equality to the followers of Sanatan Dharma.
When invaders attacked temples in India, then Ramanujacharya ji startedthe tradition of worshiping God at home to Sanatan Dharma, due to which Sanatan Dharma has survived today
Ramanujacharya was very humble but he was also a revolutionary and he ended many evil practices due to his rebellious soul
In the same period in which the Statue of Equality was built, the construction of the grand Ram Temple and the revival of Kashi Vishwanath Corridor took place, the work of reconstruction of Kedardham and Badridham was done
This is the period from which after becoming aware of Sanatan Dharma, it has to spread its resplendent knowledge to the world
I believe that for many years this Statue of Equality of Ramanujacharya will spread the message of Vishishtadvaita, Equality and Sanatan Dharma to the world
08 FEB 2022 10:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Home and Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid homage to the great saint Shri Ramanujacharya at the Statue of Equality in Hyderabad today. The Union Home and Cooperation Minister also addressed the Millennium celebrations of Shri Ramanujacharya's birth.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that by being here, I am feeling both a consciousness and enthusiasm. Such monuments show that people who have the inspiration to do something for society, such people receive inspiration to come here and do something. Be it a follower of any faith or sect, they should come here once because ultimately the root of all salvation lies in the shelter of Sanatan Dharma. He said there can be no greater Bhavanjali, Smaranjali and Karyanjali in the thousand years since Ramanujacharya's life. Ramanujacharya took the original sentence of the Vedas out of the depths of time, and without saying anything, and breaking many traditions, placed it amongst society and today even after a thousand years, has given this message not only in India, but also to the whole world.
The Union Home Minister said that the Statue of Equality was recently inaugurated by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi. When viewed from a distance, this statue gives peace to the soul and pleases the mind, and as soon as you get closer, Ramanujacharya's message is seen in all the languages of India.
Shri Amit Shah said that Ramanujacharya gave the message of equality to the world and this memorial will serve to spread the message of Sanatan Dharma to the entire world for ages. He said that if we look at the history of India till date, there have been many ups and downs and Sanatan Dharma has been able to bear the pressure of time, saving its existence and moving forward without becoming out dated.
Whenever Sanatan Dharma has faced a crisis, someone has come who ignited the spirit of Sanatan Dharma and carried forward this journey of knowledge all over the world. Ramanujacharya was also one such person who did this work well after Shankaracharya. Adi Shankaracharya did the work of uniting the country under the umbrella of Sanatan Dharma by uniting many differences. Ramanucharya changed many evil practices without bitter opposition. I am the truth in Sanatan Dharma and there is no inertia and ego.
The Union Home Minister said that along with the Memorial, arrangements have also been made to broadcast the message of Ramanujacharya's life in every language of India, so that everyone can understand it. He said that God came here in the form of Ramanujacharya and worked amongst all of us for 120 years to remove many evil practices from Sanatan Dharma. To establish equanimity and harmony in society, many Acharyas worked on making complex knowledge public, Duality-Advaita and then Vishishtadvaita, and Ramanujacharya ji made the biggest contribution. Ramanujacharya, while explaining the middle path, gave the concept of Vishishtadvaita and did the revolutionary work of bringing unity in Indian society . From the East because of Ramanujacharya 's Vishishtadvaita philosophy, from the West and North to South, India was tied in one thread . If Ramanujacharya's life and contribution can be described in simple words, then there is equality and everyone has the right to receive knowledge. He also did the revolutionary work to end caste discrimination a thousand years ago, division of work according to ability, rights of worship, divided the operation of a temple into 20 parts. Shri Shah said that he gave equality of language and the right to salvation to everyone instead of a particular class.
Shri Amit Shah said that Ramanujacharya said that if knowledge of scriptures brings pride rather than devotion to God only, then this knowledge is false and it is better to remain ignorant. He said that Babasaheb Ambedkar wrote that if anyone has done important work in the direction of equality in Hinduism and tried to implement them, then it was Sant Sri Ramanujacharya who did it. During his stay in Melkot, Ramanujacharya observed that devotees from certain sections of society were not allowed to worship inside the temple due to social norms. He was deeply saddened by this practice. He changed this old practice and paved the way for allowing any devotee, regardless of background, to worship the Lord. Sant Shri Ramanujacharya in that era also worked for women’s empowerment. Once after a debate with a Dalit woman in Tiruvalli, he told the woman that you are more knowledgeable than me . After this, Sant Shri Ramanujacharya initiated the woman and made her idol and installed it in the temple . Ramanujacharya was very humble but he was also a rebel and worked to end many evil practices through his rebellious soul. He said that Ramanujacharya spread the message of equality and harmony through his actions.
The Union Home Minister said that when foreign invaders invaded India, temples began to collapse and then Ramanujacharya began the tradition of worshiping God by keeping God in the house, due to this our Sanatan Dharma is still existing. He also worked for language equality. The Vedas of Sanskrit language, the Bhagavad Gita, continued to respect literature, but they also started giving respect to Tamil verses of the Princely States. He said that only Sanyasis had the right to salvation, there was such a legend. Ramanujacharya said that if giving up is sannyas, then the protection of one's Soul, who leaves his life to God, the one who leaves his fate to God is also a Sanyasi and he too has the right to salvation. He worked to change many evil practices with great humility, but there was only a feeling of rebellion in his soul. When humility and rebellion meet, then reformation takes place. He had also worked for management and both the philosophy of Vishishtadvaita and the Bhakti sect will remain intact for ever, and the idol made by Swamiji will also carry forward the message of Ramanujacharya for ages. It is the blessings of the creator that the grand Ram Temple is also being rebuilt in the same period in which the Statue of Equality was built, in the same period Kashi Vishwanath Corridor is also being renovated after 650 years, as also at the same time as Kedardham. During this period, the work of reconstruction of Badridham is also going on. This is the period from where we have to advance the knowledge of morality to the whole world by awakening Sanatan Dharma completely. I believe that this Statue of Equality by Ramanujacharya, built by you over the years, will give the message of Vishishtadvaita, Equality and Sanatan Dharma to the world.
,