صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
حفظان صحت اور صحت ٹیک خدمات فراہم کرنے والی 27 کمپنیوں کو آیوشمان بھارت ڈجیٹل مشن سے جوڑا گیا
08 FEB 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 فروری، 2022/ صحت کی قومی اتھارٹی این ایچ اے نے اپنی اہم اسکیم آیوشمان بھارت ڈجیٹل مشن ( اے بی ڈی ایم ) کے تحت سرکاری اور پرائیویٹ شعبوں میں 27 بڑی وابستگیوں کی تکمیل کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ صحت سے متعلق مینجمنٹ کے اطلاعاتی نظام ( ایچ ایم آئی ایس) ، لیباریٹری کے بندوبست سے متعلق اطلاعاتی نظام ( ایل ایم آئی ایس) ، صحت سے متعلق لاکر خدمات ،صحت سے متعلق ٹیکنیکل خدمات اور دیگر ڈجیٹل خدمات فراہم کرنے والی تنظیموں کے ساتھ یہ وابستگیاں، ملک کے لئے ، صارف کی شمولیت والے مربوط اور کمپنیوں کے مابین کام کرنے والے ڈجیٹل حفظان صحت نظام کی جانب ایک قدم ہے۔
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی طرف سے 27 ستمبر 2021 کو ملک گیر پیمانے پر شروع کئے گئے اے بی ڈی ایم کا مقصد ایک بلارکاوٹ ایسا آن لائن پلیٹ فارم تشکیل ہے جس کے ذریعہ حفظان صحت کے ڈجیٹل نظام میں تال میل رکھتے ہوئے کام کاج کیا جاسکے ۔ اے بی ڈی ایم نے بلڈنگ بلاک اور تال میل کے ساتھ کام کرنے والے اے پی آئی تیار کرنا ہے، جن کے ذریعہ سبھی متعلقہ فریقو ں ،صحت سہولیات ، مریضوں اور حفظان صحت پیشہ وروں کے لئے ایک بلارکاوٹ ڈجیٹل حفظان صحت تجربے کی پیش کش کرنا ہے۔ یہ تیار شدہ ڈجیٹل نظام صحت سہولیات اور صحت سے متعلق تکنیکی کمپنیوں کے لئے قابل رسائی ہے کہ وہ اس سے وابستگی اختیارکریں ۔
یہ وابستگی اے بی ڈی ایم اور بہت سے صحت سے متعلق تکنیکی شراکتداروں کے درمیان ایک شراکت ہے،جس سے حفظان صحت سے متعلق نظام کے مختلف فریقوں کے مابین موجود خلاء کو پُرکرنے میں مدد ملے گی ۔ فی الحال مندرجہ ذیل شراکتداروں نے این ایچ اے سے ، اے بی ڈی ایم - مربوط ہونے کا سرٹیفکیٹ اور لوگو حاصل کیا ہے ۔ یہ سرٹیفکیٹ اور لوگو اے بی ڈی ایم کے ساتھ اپنی مصنوعات کو مربوط کرنے کے لئے حاصل کیا گیا ہے۔
• این آئی سی کے ذریعہ ای – ہاسپیٹل ، ایڈوانسڈ کمپیوٹنگ کے فروغ کے لئے مرکز کے ای-سشرت، اپولو اسپتالوں کی طرف سے میڈ منتر ، پلس -91 ٹکنالوجیز پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ کی طرف سے میڈی ایکسل، اور بی ہیلتھ کی طرف سے ایکا کئیر ، تھاٹ ورکس ٹکنالوجیز کی طرف سے بہمنی ،ڈاک آن ٹکنالوجیزکی طرف سے ڈاک آن بجاج فنزرو ہیلتھ لمٹیڈ کی طرف سے بجاج فنزرو ہیلتھ فار ڈاکٹرز اینڈ بجاج فنزرو ہیلتھ ایپ جیسے ایچ ایم آئی ایس نظام ۔ ایس آر ایل لمٹیڈ کی طرف سے سینٹرلائزڈ لیباریٹری انفارمیشن مینجمنٹ سسٹم اور کریلیو ہیلتھ سافٹ وئیر کے ذریعہ کریلیو ہیلتھ جیسےایل ایم آئی ایس نظام ۔
• نیشنل ای –گورننس ڈویژن کی طرف سے ڈجی لاکر ،ڈریف کیس ہیلتھ ٹیک پرائیویٹ لمٹیڈ کی طرف سے ڈریف کیس اور ڈاک پرائم ٹکنالوجیز کی طرف سے ڈاک پرائم جیسی ،صحت سے متعلق لاکر خدمات فراہم کرنے والی کمپنیاں ۔
• حفظان صحت میں ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں کی یہ اے بی ڈی ایم وابستگیاں اے بی ڈی ایم سینڈ باکس کے ذریعہ حاصل کی جاتی ہیں۔ کوئی بھی کمپنی اے بی ڈی ایم سینڈ باکس پر مربوط ہونے کے مرحلے وار عمل کے ذریعہ اپنا رجسٹریشن کراسکتی ہے۔ ابھی تک تقریباََ 745 کمپنیوں نے اے بی ڈی ایم سینڈ باکس پر اپنی رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
این ایچ اے کے سی ای او ڈاکٹر آر ایس شرما نے اے بی ڈی ایم کے رول کے بارے میں بتایا کہ آیوشمان بھارت ڈجیٹل مشن کا مقصد کوالٹی اور رسائی کے ساتھ ساتھ کم خرچ طریقے سے صحت خدمات فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ صحت خدمات ملک میں ہر ایک جگہ دستیاب کرائی جائیں اور اس میں یقیناَََ ٹکنالوجی کی وجہ سے فاصلے میں کمی کا تصور پیدا ہوگا، جو نظام ہم تشکیل دے رہے ہیں وہ باہم مربوط ہوگا ، جو کھلے اے پی آئی کے ساتھ کھلےوسیلے پر اور کھلے معیارات پر مبنی ہوگا ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
27 Healthcare and Health Tech Service Providers integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
Private and Government HMIS, LMIS, health lockers, health tech organizations and other digital services by Central and State Governments are integrating with ABDM infrastructure to build digital health ecosystem of India
08 FEB 2022 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) under its flagship scheme of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) announced completion of 27 major integrations across Government and private sector. These integrations with organizations offering Health Management Information Systems (HMIS), Laboratory Management Information Systems (LMIS), health locker services, health tech services and other digital services are a step towards developing a user-inclusive, integrated and interoperable digital healthcare eco-system for the country.
Launched nationwide on 27th Sept 2021 by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, ABDM aims to create a seamless online platform that will enable interoperability within the digital healthcare ecosystem. ABDM has developed building blocks and interoperable APIs to offer a seamless digital healthcare experience for all stakeholders – health facilities, patients and healthcare professionals. The digital ecosystem developed is now accessible to health facilities and health tech players for integration.
This integration is a partnership between ABDM and several health tech partners that will help bridge the existing gap amongst different stakeholders of healthcare ecosystem. Currently, the following partners (listed category-wise in the order of their integration completion dates) have received ‘ABDM-integrated’ certificates and logos from NHA for their products integrated with ABDM. These certificates and logos mention the level(s) of integration completed by the product
• HMIS systems like e-Hospital by NIC, e-Sushrut by Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC), Medmantra by Apollo Hospitals, MediXcel by Plus91 Technologies Private Limited, EkaCare by Orbi Health, Bahmni by Thoughtworks Technologies, DocOn by DocOn Technologies, Bajaj Finserv Health for Doctors and Bajaj Finserv Health App by Bajaj Finserve Health Limited
• LMIS systems like Centralised Laboratory Information Management Systems (CLIMS) by SRL Limited and CrelioHealth by Crelio Health Software
• Health locker service providers like DigiLocker by National e-Governance Division, DRiefcase by Driefcase Healthtech Pvt Ltd and DocPrime by DocPrime Technologies
• Health Tech players like Practo by Practo Technologies, Verraton Health by Verraton Health Pvt. Ltd, MarSha Health Clinical Decision Support System (CDSS) by MarSha Healthcare, Indian Joint Registry (IJR) by NEC Software Solutions India, PayTM by One97 Communications Limited, JioHealthHub by Reliance Digital Health Limited, Raxa by Raxa Health Information Services Private Limited and Doxper by InformDS Technologies Private Limited
• Other health tech solutions developed by Central and State Governments like CoWIN by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW), Nikshay by Central TB Division, MoHFW, e-Aarogya by Health Department DNH & DD, ANM AP HEALTH app for Andhra Pradesh Medical Staff and EHR by Andhra Pradesh Health and Family Welfare Department, CPHC-NCD Software by National Institute of Health & Family Welfare (NIHFW), Transaction Management System (TMS) and Beneficiary Identification System (BIS) of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) by National Health Authority (NHA)
(NOTE: Some products may have features of more than one category of digital health solutions.)
These ABDM integrations of digital platforms in healthcare are achieved through ABDM Sandbox (an experimental digital space which is detached or separated from the actual digital health ecosystem and is created for testing of integration processes before the digital health product is made live for the actual use). Any entity can register on the ABDM Sandbox by following a step-by-step process of integrating and validating their software systems by partnering with the ABDM APIs. So far, about 745 entities have registered on the ABDM Sandbox.
Talking about ABDM’s role, Dr R S Sharma, CEO, NHA said, “The overarching objective of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission is to deliver health services in an affordable manner with quality and accessibility. These health services should be available everywhere in the country and obviously technology tools will reduce the concept of distance. The system which we are building is an interoperable, open system which is based on open source with open APIs and open standards. So that basically enables every or public player, whosoever wants to integrate with the system to integrate with ABDM.”
Adding further on the progress of integrations done so far, Dr Sharma said, “Out of 27 integrators, 17 integrators are private sector integrators who are actually providing solutions which are compatible with the overall architecture of ABDM. And each application can talk to every other application. So, this is a wonderful architecture which will enable a scalable system.”
The complete list of ABDM partners and their respective integration levels are mentioned at https://abdm.gov.in/home/partners . More information about ABDM Sandbox is available here: https://sandbox.abdm.gov.in/