Ministry of Coal
Commercial Coal Mines e-Auction
(13th TRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE COAL MINES (SPECIAL PROVISIONS) ACT, 2015)
(3rd TRANCHE OF AUCTION UNDER THE MINES AND MINERAL (DEVELOPMENT AND REGULATIONS) ACT, 1957)
08 FEB 2022 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal mines for commercial mining under 13th Tranche of CMSP Act and 3rd Tranche of MMDR Act on October 12, 2021. On the 1st day of the e-auction, 5 coal mines were put up for auction out of which 3 coal mines were CMSP coal mines and 2 were MMDR coal mines. The details of the coal mines are as under:-
• 4 coal mines are fully explored coal mines and 1 coal mine is partially explored coal mine;
• The total geological reserves for these 5 coal mines are 1,188.16 MT;
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 5.944 MTPA;
The results for Day 1 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Bankhui*
Odisha
NA
800.00
Yazdani Steel And Power Limited/ 274545
4.00
18.00
2
Bijahan
Odisha
5.26
327.05
Mahanadi Mines and
Minerals Private Limited/ 237318
4.00
14.00
3 & 4
Brinda & Sasai
Jharkhand
0.68
61.05
Dalmia Cement Bharat
Limited/ 65013
4.00
8.00
5
Koiajan
Assam
0.004
0.06
Assam Mineral Development Corporation Limited/ 265144
4.00
81.50
*PRC is not available for the partially explored coal mine.

कोयला मंत्रालय
व्यावसायिक कोयला खदान की ई- नीलामी का तीसरा दिन
(कोयला खान (विशेष प्रावधान) अधिनियम, 2015 के तहत नीलामी का 13वां चरण)
(खान और खनिज (विकास और विनियम) अधिनियम, 1957 के तहत नीलामी की तीसरी किश्त)
08 FEB 2022 8:43PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 12 अक्टूबर, 2021 को सीएमएसपी अधिनियम की 13 वें चरण और एमएमडीआर अधिनियम की तीसरे चरण के तहत वाणिज्यिक खनन के लिए कोयला खदानों की नीलामी शुरू की थी। ई-नीलामी के पहले दिन, 5 कोयला खदानों को नीलामी के लिए रखा गया था। जिनमें से 3 कोयला खदानें सीएमएसपी कोयला खदानें और 2 एमएमडीआर कोयला खदानें थीं। कोयला खदानों का विवरण इस प्रकार है:-
4 कोयला खदानें पूरी तरह से खोजी गई हैं कोयला खदानें और 1 कोयला खदान आंशिक रूप से खोजी गई कोयला खदान है;
इन 5 कोयला खदानों के लिए कुल भूवैज्ञानिक भंडार 1,188.16 मीट्रिक टन है;
इन कोयला खानों के लिए संचयी पीआरसी 5.944 एमटीपीए है;
पहले दिन के परिणाम इस प्रकार हैं:
क्रम संख्या
खान का नाम
राज्य
राज्य पीआरसी (एमटीपीए)
भूवैज्ञानिक भंडार (एमटी)
द्वारा प्रस्तुत अंतिम बोली
आरक्षित मूल्य (%)
अंतिम प्रस्ताव (%)
1
बांखुई*
ओडिशा
NA
800.00
यज़्दानी स्टील एंड पावर लिमिटेड/ 274545
4.00
18.00
2
बिजाहन
ओडिशा
5.26
327.05
महानदी माइंस और
4.00
14.00
3 & 4
बृंदा और ससई
झारखंड
0.68
61.05
मिनरल्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड / 237318
4.00
8.00
5
कोयाजन
असम
0.004
0.06
डालमिया सीमेंट भारत
4.00
81.50
* आंशिक रूप से खोजी गई कोयला खदान के लिए पीआरसी उपलब्ध नहीं है।