Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai calls on Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh and discussed general administrative issues related to State
CM Bommai presents booklet highlighting achievements of his government in the last six months and the future impact
07 FEB 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai today called on Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh and discussed general administrative issues.
Shri Bommai also urged the DoPT Minister Dr Jitendra Singh for posting of All India Service Officers in the State especially the IAS officers for effective implementation of welfare-oriented flagship schemes.
Referring to the CPGRAMS, the Karnataka Chief Minister informed that besides grievances being resolved promptly, grievances under COVID 19 category is also continuing and taken up on high priority and resolved maximum within 3 days.
Dr Jitendra Singh flagged the issue of ‘Replication of Good Governance Practices’ in the States and underlined that Citizen Centric Administration is at the Heart of Modi government’s Governance Model. He said, the changes in Government of India towards improved quality of governance have to be reflected in States and Districts as the aim is to provide governance which is corruption free and transparent.
Dr Jitendra Singh also shared with the Karnataka chief Minister some of the recent developments in the Space sector which has its headquarters at Bangalore. He also spoke about the progress on India's first Human Space mission "Gaganyaan".
Shri Bommai also presented to Dr Jitendra Singh a booklet highlighting the achievements in the last six months and future impact.
Shri Bommai has completed six months as Chief Minister and during the short span of time, his government has initiated a number of programmes and schemes for the benefit of farmers, students, urban dwellers, unorganised workers, elderly, widows and physically disabled.
Shri Bommai is in the capital on a two-day tour, during which he will be meeting many Central Ministers including the Finance Minister to discuss issues related to central projects and the state budget to be presented next month.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கை இன்று சந்தித்த கர்நாடக முதல்வர் திரு. பசவராஜ் பொம்மை மாநிலம் தொடர்பான பொது நிர்வாக விஷயங்கள் குறித்து விவாதித்தார்
07 FEB 2022 4:27PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); புவி அறிவியல் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கை கர்நாடக முதலமைச்சர் திரு. பசவராஜ் பொம்மை இன்று சந்தித்தார்.
மத்திய அமைச்சருடனான சந்திப்பின் போது மாநிலம் தொடர்பான பொது நிர்வாக விஷயங்கள் குறித்து முதல்வர் விவாதித்தார். முன்னணி நலத்திட்டங்களை மாநிலத்தில் திறம்பட செயல்படுத்துவதற்காக அனைத்திந்திய குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளை, குறிப்பாக இந்திய ஆட்சிப் பணி அதிகாரிகளை, நியமிக்குமாறு டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கை திரு பசவராஜ் பொம்மை கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
குறைகள் உடனுக்குடன் தீர்க்கப்படுவதைத் தவிர, கொவிட்-19 பிரிவின் கீழ் உள்ள குறைகளுக்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கப்பட்டு, அதிகபட்சமாக 3 நாட்களுக்குள் தீர்க்கப்படுவதாகவும் கர்நாடக முதல்வர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பெங்களூரை தலைமையகமாகக் கொண்ட விண்வெளித் துறையின் சமீபத்திய முன்னேற்றங்கள் சிலவற்றையும் டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கர்நாடக முதல்வருடன் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார். இந்தியாவின் முதல் மனித விண்வெளிப் பயணமான "ககன்யான்" முன்னேற்றம் குறித்தும் அவர் பேசினார்.
கடந்த ஆறு மாதங்களில் செய்த சாதனைகள் மற்றும் எதிர்காலத்தில் ஏற்படும் தாக்கங்களை விளக்கும் சிறு புத்தகத்தையும் டாக்டர். ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கிடம் திரு. பொம்மை வழங்கினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1796160