Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai calls on Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh and discussed general administrative issues related to State
CM Bommai presents booklet highlighting achievements of his government in the last six months and the future impact
07 FEB 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Karnataka Shri Basavaraj Bommai today called on Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh and discussed general administrative issues.
Shri Bommai also urged the DoPT Minister Dr Jitendra Singh for posting of All India Service Officers in the State especially the IAS officers for effective implementation of welfare-oriented flagship schemes.
Referring to the CPGRAMS, the Karnataka Chief Minister informed that besides grievances being resolved promptly, grievances under COVID 19 category is also continuing and taken up on high priority and resolved maximum within 3 days.
Dr Jitendra Singh flagged the issue of ‘Replication of Good Governance Practices’ in the States and underlined that Citizen Centric Administration is at the Heart of Modi government’s Governance Model. He said, the changes in Government of India towards improved quality of governance have to be reflected in States and Districts as the aim is to provide governance which is corruption free and transparent.
Dr Jitendra Singh also shared with the Karnataka chief Minister some of the recent developments in the Space sector which has its headquarters at Bangalore. He also spoke about the progress on India's first Human Space mission "Gaganyaan".
Shri Bommai also presented to Dr Jitendra Singh a booklet highlighting the achievements in the last six months and future impact.
Shri Bommai has completed six months as Chief Minister and during the short span of time, his government has initiated a number of programmes and schemes for the benefit of farmers, students, urban dwellers, unorganised workers, elderly, widows and physically disabled.
Shri Bommai is in the capital on a two-day tour, during which he will be meeting many Central Ministers including the Finance Minister to discuss issues related to central projects and the state budget to be presented next month.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
క‌ర్ణాట‌క ముఖ్య‌మంత్రి శ్రీ బ‌స‌వ‌రాజ్ బొమ్మ‌య్ కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్ట‌ర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్‌ను క‌లుసుకుని రాష్ట్రానికి చెందిన సాధార‌ణ ప‌రిపాల‌న‌కు సంబంధించిన అంశాల‌పై చ‌ర్చించారు.
గ‌త ఆరు నెల‌ల్లో త‌మ ప్ర‌భుత్వం సాధించిన విజ‌యాల‌ను, భ‌విష్య‌త్ పై వాటి ప్ర‌భావాన్ని ప్ర‌ముఖంగా ప్ర‌స్తావిస్తూ ముఖ్య‌మంత్రి బ‌స‌వ‌రాజ్ బొమ్మ‌య్ ఒక పుస్త‌కాన్ని అందజేశారు.
07 FEB 2022 4:27PM by PIB Hyderabad
క‌ర్ణాట‌క ముఖ్య‌మంత్రి శ్రీ బ‌స‌వ‌రాజ్ బొమ్మ‌య్ , ఈ రోజు కేంద్ర శాస్త్ర సాంకేతిక శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి (స్వ‌తంత్ర‌), భూ విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ స‌హాయ‌మంత్రి( స్వ‌తంత్ర‌), ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి కార్యాల‌యం, సిబ్బంది, ప్ర‌జాఫిర్యాదులు, పెన్ష‌న్‌, అణుఇంధ‌నం, అంత‌రిక్ష శాఖ స‌హాయ‌మంత్రి డాక్ట‌ర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్‌ను క‌లుసుకున్నారు. ప్ర‌జా సంక్షేమానికి సంబంధించిన వివిధ ప్లాగ్‌షిప్ ప‌థ‌కాల‌ను స‌మ‌ర్ధంగా అమ‌లు చేసేందుకు ఆలిండియా స‌ర్వీసు అధికారులు, ప్ర‌త్యేకించి ఐఎఎస్ అధికారుల పోస్టింగ్‌కు డిపార్ట‌మెంట్ ఆఫ్ ప‌ర్స‌న‌ల్ ట్రైనింగ్ శాఖ మంత్రి జితేంద్ర సింగ్‌ను కోరారు.
సిపి గ్రామ్స్ గురించి ప్ర‌స్తావిస్తూ ముఖ్య‌మంత్రి, ప్ర‌జ‌ల ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను స‌కాలంలో ప‌రిష్క‌రిండంతోపాటు, కోవిడ్ 19 కేట‌గిరీలోని ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను ప్రాధాన్య‌తా ప్రాతిప‌దిక‌న స్వీక‌రించి వాటిని గ‌రిష్ఠంగా 3 రోజుల‌లో ప‌రిష్క‌రించ‌డం జ‌రుగుతోంద‌న్నారు.
.రాష్ట్రాల‌లో సుప‌రిపాల‌న ప‌ద్ధ‌తుల‌కు సంబంధించిన న‌మూనాల‌తో కూడిన సంచిక‌ను డాక్ట‌ర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ ఆవిష్క‌రించారు. ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ప్ర‌భుత్వ ప‌రిపాల‌నా విధానంలో పౌర కేంద్రిత పాల‌న అనేది వారి పాలనా నమూనాకు గుండెకాయ అన్నారు. పాల‌న నాణ్య‌త మెరుగుద‌ల దిశ‌గా చేప‌ట్టే మార్పుల ప్ర‌భావం రాష్ట్రాలు, జిల్లాల‌లో క‌నిపించాల‌ని, అవినీతి ర‌హిత‌, పార‌ద‌ర్శ‌క విధానం దీని ల‌క్ష్య‌మ‌ని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు.
మాన‌వస‌హిత అంత‌రిక్ష మిష‌న్ గ‌గ‌న్ యాన్ పురోగ‌తి గురించి వారు ప్ర‌స్తావించారు.
గ‌త ఆరు నెల‌లో త‌మ ప్ర‌భుత్వం సాధించ‌చిన విజ‌యాలు, భ‌విష్య‌త్ పై వాటి ప్రభావం గురించి బొమ్మ‌య్ ఒక బుక్ లెట్‌ను డాక్ట‌ర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్‌కు అంద‌జేశారు
శ్రీ బొమ్మ‌య్ ముఖ్య‌మంత్రిగా ఆరు నెల‌ల ప‌ద‌వీ కాలాన్ని పూర్తి చేసుకున్నారు. ఈ స్వ‌ల్ప వ్య‌వ‌ధిలో త‌మ ప్ర‌భుత్వం ప‌లు కార్య‌క్ర‌మాలు, ప‌థ‌కాల‌ను రైతులు, విద్యార్థులు, ప‌ట్ట‌ణ ప్రాంతాల‌లోని వారు, అసంఘ‌టిత రంగ కార్మికులు, వ‌యోధికులు, వితంతువులు, దివ్యాంగుల కోసం తీసుకువ‌చ్చింద‌న్నారు.
శ్రీ బొమ్మై త‌న‌ రెండు రోజుల పర్యటనలో భాగంగా రాజధానిలో ఉన్నారు, ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన కేంద్ర ఆర్థిక మంత్రితో సహా పలువురు కేంద్ర మంత్రులతో సమావేశమై కేంద్ర ప్రాజెక్టులు , వచ్చే నెలలో సమర్పించనున్న రాష్ట్ర బడ్జెట్‌పై చర్చించనున్నారు..