Ministry of Cooperation
SAHKAR SE SAMRIDDHI
02 FEB 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Government aims to achieve overall prosperity in the country through the mantra of “Sahakar Se Samriddhi”. It is being proposed to strengthen cooperatives by bringing transparency, modernization, and creating competitiveness. In order to achieve this, Government is formulating a new National Cooperation Policy, for which it has started consultations with various stakeholders including various Ministries/Departments of Central Governments, State Governments, Cooperative Federations, NABARD and other major cooperative institutions of the country. Already, response has been received from about 35 stakeholders, including 10 Ministries and 6 State Governments.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ
02 FEB 2022 5:09PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સરકારનો હેતુ "સહકાર સે સમૃદ્ધિ"ના મંત્ર દ્વારા દેશમાં સર્વાંગી સમૃદ્ધિ હાંસલ કરવાનો છે. પારદર્શિતા, આધુનિકીકરણ અને સ્પર્ધાત્મકતાનું સર્જન કરીને સહકારી સંસ્થાઓને મજબૂત કરવાની દરખાસ્ત કરવામાં આવી રહી છે. આ હાંસલ કરવા માટે, સરકાર નવી રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકાર નીતિ ઘડી રહી છે, જેના માટે તેણે કેન્દ્ર સરકારોના વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો, રાજ્ય સરકારો, સહકારી ફેડરેશન, નાબાર્ડ અને દેશની અન્ય મોટી સહકારી સંસ્થાઓ સહિત વિવિધ હિતધારકો સાથે પરામર્શ શરૂ કર્યો છે. પહેલેથી જ, 10 મંત્રાલયો અને 6 રાજ્ય સરકારો સહિત લગભગ 35 હિતધારકો પાસેથી પ્રતિસાદ પ્રાપ્ત થયો છે.
સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે રાજ્યસભામાં એક પ્રશ્નના લેખિત જવાબમાં આ વાત કહી હતી.