Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Ministry of Tribal Affairs to organize Tribal Craft Mela, Webinar and Workshops on tribals and Facilitate of Tribal achievers as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
02 FEB 2022 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (India@75) is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of independence of India, which was inaugurated on 12th March 2021 by the Prime Minister by flagging off the ‘Padyatra’ (Freedom March) from Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad. Since 12th March 2021, Ministry of Tribal Affairs has been organizing series of events and activities for celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Government of India also declared 15th November as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas to honor all the tribal freedom fighters on the birth day of Birsa Munda, an iconic freedom fighter and tribal leader of the country. As part of celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Ministry of Tribal Affairs in co-ordination with States and associated organisations including North Eastern States celebrated ‘Iconic Week’ celebration from 15th November 2021 to 22nd November 2021.
In coming days, various activities/events such as National/State level Tribal Craft Mela/Dance Festival /Painting Competition, Audio Video documentation and animated films, facilitation of tribal achievers in various fields, webinar and workshop on tribal matters and inauguration of newly constructed Tribal Research Institute buildings are planned to be organized in physical/virtual and hybrid mode subject to prevailing covid situation.
This information is given by the Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda in Rajya Sabha today.

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت قبائلی امور کی وزارت قبائلی کرافٹ میلہ،ویبینار اور قبائلیوں پر ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کرےگی اور کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے قبائلیوں کو مددفراہم کرے گی
02 FEB 2022 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2فروری ،2022
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (انڈیا ایٹ 75) ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کا جشن منانے اور یاد کرنے کےلئے ہندوستانی حکومت کی ایک پہل ہے۔وزیراعظم نے 12 مارچ ،2021 کو احمدآباد واقع سابرمتی آشرم سے ‘پد یاترا’ (آزادی مارچ) کو ہری جھنڈی دکھا کر اس کا افتتاح کیا تھا۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت 12 مارچ2021 سے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانےکےلئے کئی پروگراموں اور سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کررہی ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت نے ملک کے ایک معروف مجاہد آزادی اور قبائلی رہنماجناب برسا منڈا کی یوم پیدائش پر سبھی قبائل مجاہد آزادی کو اعزاز سے نوازنے کے لئے 15 نومبر کو جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کےطورپر منانے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں سمیت ریاستوں اور متعلقہ تنظیموں کے تال میل سے 15 نومبر 2021 سے 22 نومبر 2021 تک ‘آئکونک ویک ’فیسٹیول کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔
آنے والے دنوں میں کووڈ وبا کے حالات کے پیش نظر فیزیکل یا ورچوئل اور ہائی برڈ موڈ میں مختلف سرگرمیوں ،پروگراموں جیسے کہ قومی ،ریاستی سطح کے قبائلی کرافٹ میلے ،ڈانس فیسٹیول ،پینٹنگ کامپٹیشن ،آڈیو ویڈیو ڈاکیومینٹیشن اور انیمیٹیڈ فلمیں ،مختلف شعبوں میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے والے قبائلیوں کو مدد فراہم کرنا،قبائلی امور اور ویبینار اور ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کرنا اور نوتعمیر شدہ قبائلی تحقیق انسٹی ٹیوٹ کی عمارتوں کا افتتاح کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
یہ معلومات قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں دی۔
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:991