பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியக் கடற்படை மற்றும் இந்தியா இன்ஃபோலைன் ஹோம் ஃபைனான்ஸ் லிமிடெட் இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம்
28 JAN 2022 2:41PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியக் கடற்படை வேலை வாய்ப்பு நிறுவனம் (ஐஎன்பிஏ) மற்றும் இந்தியா இன்ஃபோலைன் ஹோம் ஃபைனான்ஸ் லிமிடெட் ஆகியவை 27 ஜனவரி 2022 அன்று புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டன. முன்னாள் கடற்படை வீரர்களை இந்தியா இன்ஃபோலைன் ஹோம் ஃபைனான்ஸ் லிமிடெட்டில் பணியமர்த்துவதற்காக இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தியக் கடற்படைப் பணியாளர் சேவைகளின் கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர் வைஸ் அட்மிரல் சூரஜ் பெர்ரி மற்றும் இந்தியா இன்ஃபோலைன் ஹோம் ஃபைனான்ஸ் லிமிடெட் செயல் இயக்குநர் மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு மோனு ராத்ரா ஆகியோர் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கு அவர்களின் தகுதிகள், அனுபவம் மற்றும் சேவைக் காலத்தில் பெற்ற திறன்களுக்கு ஏற்ப வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதை இந்தியா இன்ஃபோலைன் ஹோம் ஃபைனான்ஸ் லிமிடெட் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்திய கடற்படை வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகமையின் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டிய திரு மோனு ராத்ரா, நாட்டிற்குத் தங்கள் சேவையை வழங்கிய வீரர்களுக்கான வேலைவாய்ப்புகளைக் கண்டறிய அவை உதவுவதாக கூறினார்.
வைஸ் அட்மிரல் சூரஜ் பெர்ரி கூறுகையில், “நமது படைவீரர்கள், நமது நாட்டிற்கு செய்த சேவைக்குப் பிறகு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளைப் பெறுவதை எளிதாக்குவதற்கு இந்தியக் கடற்படை வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகமை உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது,” என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1793231

Ministry of Defence
MOU BETWEEN INDIAN NAVY & INDIA INFOLINE HOME FINANCE LTD
28 JAN 2022 2:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Naval Placement Agency (INPA) and IIFL Home Finance Ltd (IIFL HFL) signed an MoU on 27 Jan 22. Both entities will explore opportunities for the recruitment of Naval Veterans within IIFL HFL who would endeavour to provide an opportunity for Veterans/ Ex-servicemen / dependents competent for various roles in their organisation. Vice Admiral Suraj Berry, Controller of Personnel Services, Indian Navy and Mr. Monu Ratra, ED & CEO, IIFL HFL signed the MoU. INPA was represented by Cmde Pankaj Sharma, Principal Director ESM Affairs & Commander Vijay Kumar, Commander ESM Affairs at NHQ while IIFL Home Finance Ltd was represented by Col Rajesh Shukla (Retd), Lead Sales & Business Development (Uniformed Forces) and Ms Rashmi Priya, Head-HR, IIFL HFL.
Through the MoU, INPA will identify a pool of Ex-Servicemen/ dependents candidates for relevant roles as per standards of IIFL HFL. The company will, in turn, enable these individuals’ transition to the corporate sector through in-house assimilation and training programs.
IIFL HFL under the aegis of its Diversity inclusion initiative aims to offer Ex-Servicemen opportunities in line with their qualifications, experience, and attributes acquired during their service period.
Appreciating the efforts of the Indian Naval Placement Agency in helping the veterans find employment opportunities after completing their service to the nation, Mr. Monu Ratra reiterated commitment towards the country and its talent he added that “IIFL HFL was dedicated to positively impact the communities through this program and hope to boost our existing workforce to provide affordable housing that truly works better for everyone”.
“We are honoured and proud to partner with the Indian Navy to recruit our Veterans who have served the country selflessly and bring with them special skills that can be applied towards creating a healthier world and through this MoU we hope to further our commitment to our armed forces and provide our Veterans a platform to continue utilizing their skills and competency.” said, Ms. Rashmi Priya, Head-HR, IIFL HFL.
In his concluding remarks Vice Admiral Suraj Berry said that “The INPA is committed to facilitating Ex-Servicemen, our veterans, find employment opportunities after their service to our Nation and it is our endeavour to work with the corporate sector to identify and develop programs that enables this cause. We look forward to working with IIFL HFL on this initiative”.
601E.jpeg)
RJV3.jpeg)