Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Release of Vision Document of Capacity Building Plan and launch of Training Modules of Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) under ‘Mission Karmayogi’
28 JAN 2022 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for M/o Food Processing Industries, Shri Pashupati Kumar Paras today released Vision Document of Capacity Building Plan of Ministry of Food Processing Industries under Mission Karmayogi in the presence of Shri Adil Zainulbhai, Chairman, Capacity Building Commission (CBC), Smt. Pushpa Subrahmanyam (Secretary, M/o FPI), Smt. Anita Praveen (Special Secretary, M/o FPI), Dr. Balasubramaniam (Member- HR, CBC), Shri Praveen Pardeshi (Member-Admn, CBC), Shri Minhaj Alam (Joint Secretary, M/o FPI), Dr. Chindi Vasudevappa (Director, NIFTEM, Sonepat), Dr. C. Anandharamakrishnan (Director, NIFTEM Thanjavur), Shri Hemang Jani (Secretary, CBC) and Dr. Atya Nand (Director, M/o FPI).
The Vision Document of Capacity Building Plan (CBP) of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries has been developed with the support of Capacity Building Commission. The Ministry of Food Processing Industries is the first amongst all Ministries and Departments to develop and implement Capacity Building Plan under Mission Karmayogi.
The objective of the Capacity Building Plan of the Ministry is to enable employees to be more creative, proactive, professional, technology-enabled, efficient, accountable and citizen centric by providing them training in domain areas relating to Food Processing Sector. Nearly 150 employees of the Ministry will be given training to build and strengthen behavioral, functional and domain competencies.
Various training modules for capacity building developed by NIFTEM, Sonepat and NIFTEM, Thanjavur were also launched during the event.

خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کی وزارت
’مشن کرم یوگی‘ کے تحت صلاحیت سازی اسکیم کے وژن دستاویز کا اجرا اور فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹری کی وزارت کے ٹریننگ ماڈیول کا آغاز
28 JAN 2022 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
خوراک کی ڈبہ بندی کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پشوپتی کمار پارس نے جناب عادل جینل بھائی (چیئرمین، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی)، محترمہ پشپا سبرامنیم (سیکرٹری، ایف پی آئی)، محترمہ انیتا پروین (خصوصی سکریٹری، ایف پی آئی)، ڈاکٹر بالا سوبرامنیم ( ممبر- ایچ آر، سی بی سی)، جناب پروین پردیشی (ممبر ایڈمنسٹریشن، سی بی سی)، جناب منہاج عالم (جوائنٹ سکریٹری، ایف پی آئی)، ڈاکٹر چنڈی واسودیوپا (ڈائریکٹر، این آئی ایف ٹی ای ایم، سونی پت)، ڈاکٹر سی آنند راما کرشنن (ڈائریکٹر، NIFTEM، تنجاور)، جناب ہیمانگ جانی (سیکرٹری، سی بی سی) اور ڈاکٹر اتیانند (ڈائریکٹر، ایف پی آئی) کی موجودگی میں مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت وزارت کے صلاحیت سازی منصوبے کے وژن دستاویز کا اجرا کیا۔
خوراک کی ڈبہ بند صنعتوں کی وزارت کی صلاحیت سازی اسکیم (سی بی پی) کا وژن دستاویز صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے تعاون سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹری کی وزارت مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت صلاحیت سازی کی اسکیم تیار کرنے اور نافذ کرنے والی تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں میں پہلی وزارت ہے۔
وزارت کی صلاحیت سازی اسکیم کا مقصد ملازمین کو فوڈ پروسیسنگ سیکٹر سے متعلق شعبوں میں تربیت فراہم کر کے انھیں زیادہ تخلیقی، فعال، پیشہ ورانہ، ٹیکنالوجی کے قابل، مؤثر، جوابدہ اور شہری مرکوز بنانا ہے۔ وزارت کے تقریباً 150 ملازمین کو عملی اور فعال صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے اور مضبوط کرنے کے لیے تربیت دی جائے گی۔
پروگرام کے دوران NIFTEM، سونی پت اور NIFTEM، تنجاور کی طرف سے تیار کردہ صلاحیت سازی کے لیے مختلف تربیتی ماڈیول کا بھی آغاز کیا گیا۔