کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
الیکٹرانکس اشیا کی برآمدات میں اپریل - دسمبر ، 2021 میں 49 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا
امریکہ 18 فیصد، متحدہ عرب امارات 16.6 فیصد یہ دونوں ممالک الیکٹرانکس برآمدات میں سر فہرست رہے
27 JAN 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27 جنوری،2022 / بھارت کی الیکٹرانکس اشیاء کی برآمدات پچھلے مہینے 1.67 ارب امریکی ڈالر تک رہی ، ان میں دسمبر 2020 کی 1.25 ارب امریکی ڈالر کے مقابلے 33.99 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا۔ برآمدات کے شعبے میں اپریل – دسمبر ، 2021 میں 49 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا اور یہ 11.0 ارب امریکی ڈالر (عارضی) تک پہنچ گئیں۔ جبکہ 2020 میں اسی مدت کے دوران یہ برآمدات 7.4 ارب امریکی ڈالر کی تھی۔ جبکہ الیکٹرانک اشیا کی برآمدات اپریل – دسمبر 2019 میں 8.8 ارب امریکی ڈالڑ اور اپریل – دسمبر 2014 میں (4.8 ارب امریکی ڈالر ) بالترتیب 26 فیصد اور 131 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا تھا۔
اپریل – نومبر 2021 میں پانچ سر فہرست برآمداتی ممالک (تازہ ترین دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق ) کا حصہ اس طرح رہا : امریکہ 18 فیصد، متحدہ عرب امارات 16.6 فیصد ، چین 7.6 فیصد، نیدرلینڈ 4.5 فیصد اور جرمنی 4.2 فیصد ۔
بھارت کی الیکٹرانکس اشیاء کے شعبے کی برآمدات میں ایک بڑا حصہ موبائل فون کا ہے۔ اس شعبے میں آئ ٹی ہارڈ ویئر (لیپ ٹاپس، ٹیبلیٹس)، صارفین الیکٹرانکس (ٹی وی اور آڈیو)، صنعتی الیکٹرانکس، آٹو الیکٹرانکس ، الیکٹرونک کل پرزے، ایل ای ڈی لائٹیں، اہم الیکٹرانکس، پی سی بی اے، ملبوسات اورسماعتی آلات اور ٹیلی کام سامان۔
پچھلے مالی سال (مارچ ، 2020 سے – اپریل ، 2021) میں الیکٹرانکس اشیا کی مجموعی برآمدات 11.11ارب امریکی ڈالر تھیں اور مالی سال 22-2021 کی شروع کی تین سہ ماہیوں میں 11.0 ارب امریکی ڈالر کی برآمدات کی گئیں، جس کے ساتھ اس شعبے میں ابھی تک کی سب سے زیادہ برآمدات کی ہیں جو مالی سال 20-2019 میں 11.7 ارب امریکی ڈالر کی پچھلی برآمدات سے کہیں زیادہ ہیں۔
حکومت کی طرف سے کیے گئے اقدامات جن کے بارے میں امید ہے کہ ان سے گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ اور موبائل فون سمیت الیکٹرانکس اشیا کی برآمدات میں اضافہ ہوگا ۔ ان اقدامات میں بڑے پیمانے پر الیکٹرانکس مینوفیکچرنگ کے لیے پیداوار سے متعلق ترغیبی اسکیم (پی ایل آئی) کی تشکیل ، آئی ٹی ہارڈویئر کے لیے پی ایل آئی، الیکٹرانک کل پرزوں اور سیمی کنڈکٹرز کی مینوفیکچرنگ کے فروغ سے متعلق اسکیم (ایس پی ای سی ایس)، ترمیم شدہ الیکٹرانکس مینوفیکچرنگ کلسٹرز (ای ایم سی 2.0) جو الیکٹرانکس سے متعلق قومی پالیسی 2019 کے تحت ہے ، جس میں بھارت کو الیکٹرانکس ، سسٹم ڈیزائن اور مینوفیکچرنگ ایک عالمی مرکز کی حیثیت دینے کی بات کہی گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ آٹومیٹک روٹ کے تحت 100 فیصد تک ایف ڈی آئی کی اجازت ہے ، یہ اجازت نافذ قوانین پر انحصار کرتے ہوئے الیکٹرانکس مصنوعات سازی کے لیے ہے۔
الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت نے الیکٹرانکس کے شعبے کے لیے 24 جنوری، پیر کو ایک پانچ سالہ خاکے اور ایک پانچ سالہ خاکے اور ویژن کی دستاویز کی دوسری جلد کا اجرا کیا۔ ہلی جلد کا اجرا نومبر 2021 میں کیا گیا تھا۔ ویژن دستاویز میں بھارت کو اگلے پانچ سال میں 300 ارب امیکی ڈالر کے الیکٹرانکس مینوفیکچرنگ مرکز میں تبدیل کرنے کی بات کہی گئی ہے۔ جبکہ فی الحال بھارت کی یہ مینوفیکچرنگ 75 ارب امریکی ڈالر کی ہے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Electronic Goods Exports register a whopping growth of 49% in April-December 2021 by clocking USD 11.0 Billion (Provisional) over USD 7.4 Billion during same period in the year 2020
U S A (18%), UAE (16.6%) top two Electronic Exports destinations
Electronic Goods Exports touch USD 1.67 Billion in December 2021, registering a growth of 33.99% over $1.25 Bn logged in December 2020
With USD 11.0 Billion exports achieved in the first three Quarters of FY2021-22, the sector is set to break all-time record highs, far exceeding the previous high of $11.7 Bn recorded in FY2019-20
27 JAN 2022 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
India’s exports of Electronic Goods touched USD 1.67 Billion last month, registering a growth of 33.99% over $1.25 Bn logged in December 2020. During April-December 2021, the Sector Exports registered a growth of 49% to USD 11.0 Billion (Provisional) over USD 7.4 Billion during same period in the year 2020. As compared to April-December 2019 (USD 8.8 Billion) and April-December 2014 (USD 4.8 Billion), exports of Electronic Goods registered a growth of 26% and 131% respectively.
Top 5 export destinations in April-November 2021 (latest available, share% in bracket) are: U S A (18%), UAE (16.6%), China (7.6%), Netherland (4.5%) & Germany (4.2%).
Mobile Phones constitute a major chunk of India’s Electronics Goods sector exports. The sector includes IT Hardware (laptops, tablets), Consumer electronics (TV and audio), Industrial electronics, Auto electronics, Electronic components, LED Lighting, Strategic electronics, PCBA, Wearables and hearables, and Telecom equipment.
The overall exports of Electronics Goods in the last Financial Year (March, 2020-April, 2021) was USD 11.11 Billion, and with USD 11.0 Billion exports achieved in the first three Quarters of FY2021-22, the sector is set to break all-time record highs, far exceeding the previous high of $11.7 Bn recorded in FY2019-20.
Steps taken by the Government which are expected to increase the domestic manufacturing and export of Electronics Goods including mobile phones include formulation of Production Linked Incentive Scheme (PLI) for Large Scale Electronics Manufacturing, PLI for IT hardware, Scheme for Promotion of Manufacturing of Electronic Components and Semiconductors (SPECS), Modified Electronics Manufacturing Clusters (EMC 2.0) under the National Policy on Electronics, 2019, which envisages to position India as a global hub for Electronics, System Design and Manufacturing (ESDM). Moreover, FDI upto 100% under the automatic route is permitted for electronics manufacturing subject to applicable laws. Phased Manufacturing Programme (PMP) has been notified to promote domestic value addition in mobile phones and their sub-assemblies / parts manufacturing. Tariff Structure has also been rationalized to promote domestic manufacturing of electronic goods, including Cellular mobile phones.
The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) on Monday, 24th January, released the second volume of a 5-year roadmap and Vision Document for the Electronics Sector; the first volume was released in November 2021. The Vision Document lays the roadmap to transform India into a US$300 billion electronics manufacturing powerhouse over the next 5 years, from the current US$75 billion. This will make Electronics Goods amongst India’s 2-3 top ranking exports by 2026. Electronics Goods exports are expected to increase from the projected USD 15 billion in 2021-22 to $120 billion by 2026.