பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரைச் சேர்ந்த குடியரசு தின அலங்கார ஊர்திக் குழுவுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் மதிய விருந்தளித்தார்
27 JAN 2022 5:05PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள ராஜபாதையில் நடைபெற்ற குடியரசு தின விழாவில் பங்கேற்ற ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரைச் சேர்ந்த குடியரசு தின அலங்கார ஊர்திக் குழுவுக்கு மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); புவி அறிவியல் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் மதிய விருந்தளித்தார்.
நடன இயக்குநர்கள் மற்றும் இசைக்கலைஞர்களுடன் ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரை சேர்ந்த கலைஞர்கள் வெள்ளிக்கிழமை அன்று பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியைச் சந்திக்கவும் நேரம் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் வழங்கிய ஆதரவு, ஊக்குவிப்பு மற்றும் அவரது விருந்தோம்பல் ஆகியவன குறித்து குழு உறுப்பினர்கள் தங்கள் பெருமகிழ்ச்சியை வெளிப்படுத்தினர்.
முந்தைய நிகழ்வுகளைப் போலல்லாமல், புதுதில்லியின் ராஜ்பாதையில் இந்த வருடம் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சி ஒரு அரிய குடியரசு தின விழாவாக இருந்தது என்று குறிப்பிடுவது பொருத்தமானது. இதில் இடம் பெற்ற ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் அலங்கார ஊர்தி ஜம்மு பிராந்தியத்தின் கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் கலையை பெரிதும் காட்சிப்படுத்தியது.
அதன் முன்புறத்தில் வைஷ்ணோ அன்னையின் முகமும், கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளாக திரு மோடி அரசால் அப்பகுதியில் நிறுவப்பட்ட உலகின் உயரமான ரயில் பாலம், எய்ம்ஸ், ஐஐடி, ஐஐஎம் போன்ற நிறுவனங்களின் காட்சி மாதிரிகளும் இடம்பெற்றன. ஜம்முவின் பிரபலமான நாட்டுப்புற பாடல்களான "சாதா-இ-ஜம்மு", "சாதி பக்ரி பெஹ்சான்" ஆகியவற்றின் அடிப்படையில் பின்னணி இசை மற்றும் பாடல் வரிகள் அமைந்திருந்தன.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் கடந்த எட்டு ஆண்டுகளில், ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரின் ஒவ்வொரு பகுதிக்கும் சமமான வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் சமமான கவனத்தை வழங்க முயற்சி மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் கூறினார். அனைத்து பிராந்தியங்களிலும் சமூகத்தின் அனைத்து பிரிவினரிடமும் நம்பிக்கையையும் சுயமரியாதையையும் இது ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது என்றார் அவர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1792979

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh hosts lunch for J&K's Republic Day Tableau team
27 JAN 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh hosted a lunch for the Jammu & Kashmir Tableau team members who had performed in the Republic Day celebrations at Rajpath in the national capital.
The team of artists, along with choreographers and musicians, have also been given appointment to meet Prime Minister Narendra Modi on Friday.
The members of the team expressed their overwhelming joy at the support and encouragement offered by Dr Jitendra Singh and also the hospitality given by him. They said, this was the first-of-its-kind experience they had gone through and they were absolutely excited about it.
Pertinent to mention that, unlike on several earlier occasions, this was a rare Republic Day function at Rajpath, New Delhi in which the Jammu & Kashmir Tableau was primarily dominated by culture and art of the Jammu region and the face of the Tableau displayed Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan along with other monumental projects like world’s highest Rail Bridge in Reasi and institutions like AIIMS, IIT and IIM, which have come up in the region during the recent years under the Modi Government. The background music and lyrics were also based on Jammu’s popular folk songs, “Sadha-e-Jammu”, “Sadhi Bakhri Pehchan”.
Under Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Dr Jitendra Singh said, in the last nearly eight years, a conscious effort has been made to provide equitable development and equitable attention to every region of Jammu & Kashmir. This has ignited confidence and self-esteem in every section of society and every region, he said.
Complimenting the members of the team for their distinguished performance, Dr Jitendra Singh said, he would like the people back home to understand the amount of effort, hard work and focussed preparation for several months, which had been put in for this performance. He also appreciated the perseverance and difficult competitive trial through which the team members had gone through for getting their Tableau included in the Republic Day programme at the national level.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, very few people are aware that entry of any State or UT Tableau in a Republic Day programme at national level has to go through different stages of competition and trial, and many States and UTs get excluded in the process and lose the opportunity to be included in the Republic Day programme. For this, he also complimented the hard work put in by the officials of the Department of Culture and consistent support rendered to them by the freelance groups engaged by them.
Dr Jitendra Singh had a detailed interaction with each of the members of the team individually and said they were the Cultural Ambassadors of the region. He assured each one of them every possible support for upgradation of their skill and performance.