कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला सचिव डॉ. अनिल कुमार जैन ने भारत की कोयला निर्देशिका 2020-21 जारी की
25 JAN 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय की देखरेख में कार्यरत कोयला नियंत्रक संगठन ने आज अपने प्रमुख प्रकाशनों में से एक 'भारत की कोयला निर्देशिका 2020-21' का विमोचन किया। सांख्यिकी प्रकाशन को कोयला मंत्रालय के सचिव डॉ. अनिल कुमार जैन द्वारा दिल्ली में स्थित कोयला नियंत्रक कार्यालय में जारी किया गया।
'भारत की कोयला निर्देशिका 2020-21' में वित्तीय वर्ष 2020-21 के दौरान कोयला और लिग्नाइट क्षेत्रों के कार्य-निष्पादन के बारे में जानकारी उपलब्ध कराई गई है। इसमें कोयले के उत्पादन और इसे भेजने तथा भंडारण का ग्रेड वार डाटा शामिल है। यह निर्देशिका पिट हेड क्लोजिंग स्टॉक, आयात-निर्यात और पिछले कुछ वर्षों के दौरान कोयले की कीमतों के बारे में भी जानकारी प्रदान करती है।
IMG_256
निर्देशिका में सभी हितधारकों, नीति निर्माताओं, शोधकर्ताओं, उद्योगों एवं संस्थानों को डाटा का महत्वपूर्ण और विस्तारपूर्ण तैयार संदर्भ भी उपलब्ध कराया गया है। यह निर्देशिका कोयला नियंत्रक संगठन और कोयला मंत्रालय की आधिकारिक वेबसाइटों पर उपलब्ध है। कोयला निर्देशिका को निम्नलिखित लिंक पर देखा जा सकता है-
http://www.coalcontroller.gov.in/
https://coal.gov.in/

Ministry of Coal
Coal Secretary Dr. Anil Kumar Jain Releases Coal Directory of India 2020-21
25 JAN 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Coal Controller’s Organization, a subordinate office under the Ministry of Coal, released one of its flagship publications, the ‘Coal Directory of India 2020-21’ here today. The Statistical Publication was released by the Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Dr. Anil Kumar Jain at the Office of the Coal Controller, Delhi.
The ‘Coal Directory of India 2020-21’ contains information regarding the performance of Coal and Lignite sectors during the financial year 2020-21. It incorporates the grade wise data of production and dispatch and reserves of coal. The publication also provides information on pit head closing stock, import- export and prices of coal for last few years.
Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-25 at 16.08.48.jpeg
It provides valuable and comprehensive ready reference of data to all the stakeholders, policy makers, researchers, industry and institutions. The Directory is accessible from the official websites of the Coal Controller’s Organisation and Ministry of Coal. The coal directory may be accessed at the following link-
http://www.coalcontroller.gov.in/
https://coal.gov.in/