Ministry of Power
NTPC celebrates 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
NTPC organizes various online competitions under the theme “Contribution of Netaji Subhash in the freedom movement.”
24 JAN 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
India is celebrating 75th year of Independence as “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”. In this series of celebration, NTPC Dadri started its weeklong Celebration for Republic Day with celebration of 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on January 23, 2022.
NTPC paid rich tributes to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose at its premises spread across the country. Some sports complexes , parks have been named as Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Stadium to commemorate the great leader. The Chief Guest of 125th Birth Anniversary Celebration, Shri B Srinivasa Rao, CGM (NTPC Dadri) graced the occasion and raised the curtain for weeklong celebration. On this occasion the auditorium of NTPC Dadri Administrative Building was named as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose.
NTPC Stations have started its weeklong Celebrations for Netaji’s birthday which are marked by various online competitions like essay, drawing, painting, quiz etc among employees considering COVID restrictions. The theme of the competition is “Contribution of Netaji Subhash in the freedom movement.”
To imbibe the vision and ethos of patriotism from Netaji’s life and to express respect and gratitude to Netaji, an essay competition has also been organized for employees, spouse and children. The theme of the competition is “Contribution of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose in freedom movement.”
NTPC Coal Mining HQ organized an online Quiz on Netaji and freedom movement for all children of Coal Mining Projects. The online Quiz on Netaji and freedom movement received an overwhelming response by all children of Pakri barwadih CMP, Kerendari and Chattibariatu CMP, Dulanga CMP, Keredari CMP and CMHQ.
NTPC KOLDAM organized a quiz and speech competition with Yuvak Mandal. The event was a success with children and youth participating enthusiastically in both the programs. Further to encourage and motivate the participants, various prizes were distributed to them.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ٹی پی سی نے نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کی 125 ویں سالگرہ کا جشن منایا
این ٹی پی سی نے ’’ جدو جہد آزادی میں نیتا جی سبھاش کا تعاون ‘‘ کے موضوع کے تحت کئی آن لائن مقابلوں کا انعقاد کیا
24 JAN 2022 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،24 جنوری / بھارت ، آزادی کے 75 سال کا ’’ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ‘‘ کے طور پر جشن منا رہا ہے ۔ جشن کے ، اِس سلسلے میں این ٹی پی سی دادری نے 23 جنوری ، 2022 ء کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یومِ پیدائش کی تقریبات سے ایک ہفتے طویل یومِ جمہوریہ کی تقریبات کا آغاز کیا ۔
این ٹی پی سی نے پورے ملک میں پھیلی اپنی تنصیبات میں نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یومِ پیدائش پر نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کو گرانقدر خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا ۔ عظیم لیڈر کی یاد میں کچھ کھیل کود کے کمپلیکس ، پارکوں کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس اسٹیڈیم کا نام دیا گیا ہے ۔ 125 ویں سالگرہ کے جشن کے مہمانِ خصوصی این ٹی پی سی دادری کے سی جی ایم جناب بی سری نواس راؤ نے ، اِس موقع پر شرکت کی اور ایک ہفتے طویل جشن کا تعارف کرایا ۔ اس موقع پر دادری میں این ٹی پی سی کی انتظامیہ کی عمارت میں آڈیٹوریم کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کا نام دیا گیا ۔
این ٹی پی سی کے اسٹیشنوں نے کووڈ پابندیوں کو دھیان میں رکھتے ہوئے ، نیتا جی کی یومِ پیدائش کے لئے ایک ہفتے طویل جشن کا آغاز کیا ، جس میں ملازمین کے درمیان مضمون نویسی ، ڈرائنگ ، پینٹنگ ، کوئز جیسے آن لائن مقابلوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ اس مقابلے کا موضوع ہے ، ’’ جدو جہد آزادی میں نیتا جی سبھاش کا تعاون ‘‘ ۔
نیتاجی کی زندگی سے حب الوطنی کے ویژن اور اقدار کو اخذ کرنے اور نیتا جی کے تئیں احترام اور تشکر کا اظہار کرنے کی خاطر ملازمین ، اُن کے شوہر / اہلیہ اور بچوں کے درمیان مضمون نویسی کا مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا ۔ مقابلے کا موضوع ہے ، ’’ نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کا جدو جہد آزادی میں تعاون ‘‘ ۔
این ٹی پی سی کوئلہ کانکنی کے صدر دفتر نے کوئلہ کانکنی کے پروجیکٹوں میں سبھی بچوں کے لئے نیتا جی اور تحریکِ آزادی کے موضوع پر آن لائن کوئز کا انعقاد کیا ۔ پاکری بار ودھی سی ایم پی ، کیرنداری اور چھٹی بریاتو سی ایم پی ، دولانگا سی ایم پی ، کیریداری سی ایم پی اور سی ایم ایچ کیو کے تمام بچوں نے نیتا جی اور تحریک آزادی پر آن لائن کوئز میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لیا ۔
این ٹی پی سی کولڈام نے یووک منڈل کے ساتھ ایک کوئز اور تقریری مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا ۔ اس مقابلے میں بچوں اور نو جوانوں نے بہت جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا اور یہ دونوں پروگرام بہت کامیاب رہے ۔ شرکت کرنے والوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے ، اُن میں مختلف انعامات بھی تقسیم کئے گئے ۔