Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Rural sustainability and advancement by Apex Cluster Community Resources Development Society (ACCORDS), Senapati District, Manipur, Ministry of DoNER.
19 JAN 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Apex Cluster Community Resources Development Society (ACCORDS) is a non-profit organisation that was foundedin the year 2006 (under Manipur Societies Registration Act I of 1989, bearing Regd. No. 796) byNorth Eastern Region Community Resource Management Society (NERCRMS) under North Eastern Region Community Resource Management Project (NERCORMP) Phase – I; which was funded by the NEC, Ministry of DoNER, Govt. of India jointly with International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD).
Office bearers of ACCORDS, Senapati District, Manipur
The ACCORDS is enabling environment for sustainable socio-economic development of the rural communities by providing micro credits and other support services such as skill building, promotion of enterprises and community resources that enhances quality of life and sustain peace and harmony in the region. The ACCORDS is a conglomerate of589 Self Help Groups (SHGs), 143 Natural Resource Management Groups (NaRMGs), 35 SHG Federations, and 21 NaRMGs Cluster Associations.
Skill Development Programs organized by ACCORDS
The ACCORDS is collaborating with institutions like NABARD, KVK, District Administration, Line Departments such as Forest, Veterinary, Horticulture, Agriculture, and others.
Ongoing activities:
1. Microfinance Self –financed by ACCORDS
2. Special SHGPI (old 100 NERCORMP SHGs) through NABARD
3. SHGPI (100 new SHGs) through NABARD
4. Tribal Development Fund project through NABARD
5. Livelihood & Enterprise Development Prog. Through NABARD
Major Achievements
1. The ACCORDS microfinance was launched in 2009 and provided loans to 200 SHGs at low rate of interest (14 % per annum) for income generation activities.
2. Promoted over 600 SHGs in Senapati and Kangpokpi Districts under NERCORMP/IFAD and 150 SHGs under SHPI/NABARD programme
3. Facilitated in credit linking of 100 SHGs with banks.
4. Trained 150 women under LEDP and 90 women under MEDP supported by NABARD
5. Conducted 15 Financial Literacy Awareness Programme under NABARD.
6. Constructed a Rural Haat at Tadubi Bazaar under NABARD.
7. Running Rural Mart at Senapati under NABARD
8. Implemented TDF/Wadi projects for 200 beneficiaries under NABARD.
9. Facilitated Area based schemes (Credit linkage) of 40 beneficiaries with MSCB and NABARD.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کے منی پور کے سیناپتی ضلع میں اپیکس کلسٹر کمیونٹی ریسورس ڈیولپمنٹ سوسائٹی (اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس) کے ذریعے دیہی علاقوں میں استحکام و ترقی
19 JAN 2022 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19/جنوری 2022 ۔ اپیکس کلسٹر کمیونٹی ریسورس ڈیولپمنٹ سوسائٹی (اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس) ایک غیرمنفعت بخش ادارہ ہے جس کا قیام سال 2006 میں (1989 کے منی پور سوسائٹیز رجسٹریشن ایکٹ -I کے تحت رجسٹریشن نمبر 796 کے تحت) عمل میں آیا تھا اور جو شمال مشرقی خطے میں کمیونٹی ریسورس مینجمنٹ سوسائٹی (این ای آر سی آر ایم ایس) کے ذریعہ شمال مشرقی خطہ کمیونٹی ریسورس مینجمنٹ پروجیکٹ (این ای آر سی او آر ایم پی) فیز-I کے تحت قائم کیا گیا تھااور جسےبھارت سرکار کے شمال شمالی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت کے این ای سی اور انٹرنیشنل فنڈ فار ایگریکلچرل ڈیولپمنٹ (آئی ایف اے ڈی) کے ذریعے مشترکہ طور پر مالی مدد دی گئی تھی۔
منی پور کے سیناپتی ضلع میں اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس کے عہدیداران
اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس دیہی برادریوں کی پائیدار سماجی - اقتصادی ترقی کے لئے چھوٹے قرض اور صلاحیت سازی، صنعتوں اور کمیونٹی وسائل کو فروغ دینے جیسی دیگر معاون خدمات دستیاب کراکر ماحول کو سازگار بنارہا ہے جو معیار زندگی کو بہتر بناتا ہے اور علاقے میں امن و ہم آہنگی برقرار رکھتی ہے۔ اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس 589 خودامدادی گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی)، 143 قدرتی وسائل بندوبست گروپوں (این اے آر ایم جی)، 35 ایس ایچ جی فیڈریشنوں اور 21 این اے آر ایم ایم جی کلسٹر تنظیموں کا ایک گروپ ہے۔
اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس کی جانب سے منعقدہ کئے گئے فروغ ہنرمندی پروگرام
اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس نابارڈ، کے وی کے، ضلع انتظامیہ، جنگل، ویٹرنری، باغبانی، زراعت اور دیگر متعلقہ محکموں کے ساتھ مل کر کام کررہی ہے۔
رواں سرگرمیاں:
1. مائیکروفائیننس : اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس سے سیلف – فائیننس
2. خصوصی ایس ایچ جی پی آئی (پرانے 100 این ای آر سی او آر ایم پی، ایس ایچ جی) : نابارڈ کے توسط سے
3. ایس ایچ جی پی آئی (100 نئے ایس ایچ جی) : نابارڈ کے توسط سے
4. نابارڈ کے توسط سے ٹرائبل ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ پروجیکٹ
5. نابارڈ کے توسط سے لائیولی ہوڈ اینڈ انٹرپرائز ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام
اہم حصول یابیاں:
1. اے سی سی او آر ڈی ایس مائیکرو فائیننس کا آغاز 2009 میں ہوا تھا اور اس نے آمدنی پیدا کرنے والی سرگرمیوں کے لئے 200 ایس ایچ جی کو کم شرح سود (14 فیصد سالانہ) پر قرض کی سہولت فراہم کی۔
2. این ای آر سی او آر ایم پی / آئی ایف اے ڈی کے تحت سیناپتی اور کانگپوکپی ضلع میں 600 سے زیادہ ایس ایچ جی اور ایس ایچ پی آئی / این اے بی اے آر ڈی – نابارڈ پروگرام کے تحت 150 ایس ایچ جی کو فروغ دیا۔
3. بینکوں کے ساتھ 100 ایس ایچ جی کو کریڈٹ لنکنگ کی سہولت دی گئی۔
4. ایل ای ڈی پی کے تحت 150 خواتین اور نابارڈ کے ذریعے حمایت یافتہ ایم ای ڈی پی کے تحت 90 خواتین کو ٹریننگ دی گئی۔
5. نابارڈ کے تحت 15 فائیننشیل لٹریسی اویئرنیس پروگرام منعقد کئے گئے۔
6. نابارڈ کے تحت تڈوبی بازار میں دیہی ہاٹ کی تعمیر کی گئی۔
7. نابارڈ کے تحت سیناپتی ضلع میں دیہی مارٹ چل رہا ہے۔
8. نابارڈ کے تحت 200 مستفیدین کے لئے ٹی ڈی ایف / واڈی پروجیکٹوں کو نافذ کیا گیا۔
9. ایم ایس سی بی اور نابارڈ کے ساتھ 40 مستفیدین پر مشتمل فیسیلی ٹیٹیڈ ایریا پر مبنی اسکیمیں (کریڈٹ لنکیج)۔