وزارتِ تعلیم
اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ سترہ جنوری سے اکیس جنوری 2022 تک آئکونک ویک منائے گا
16 JAN 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ سترہ جنوری سے اکیس جنوری 2022 تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت ’’آئکونک ویک‘‘منائے گا۔
’’آئکونک ویک‘‘ کے حصے کے طور پر اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ کئی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرے گا، ان میں کھلونوں اور کھیلوں پر دوروزہ ویبنار ،بناؤاور سیکھو، سہودیہ اسکول کمپلکس کی 27 ویں قومی سالانہ کانفرنس اور تمام لوگوں کی شمولیت والی تعلیم کے موضوع پر ایک ویبنار شامل ہیں۔
سب کی شمولیت والی تعلیم پر ویبنار سترہ جنوری 2022 کو اٹل انوویشن مشن (AIM) کی شراکت داری کے ساتھ ورچوئل اور فزیکل طریقے سے منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ ویبنار کا مرکزی موضوع ہوگا۔ ’’مخصوص ضروریات والے بچوں پر مرکوز ایڈ۔ٹیک اسٹارٹ اپس‘‘۔اس پروگرام میں تعلیم کی وزارت کے اعلیٰ افسران، پرنسپل، ریاستی آئی ای رابطہ کار، والدین اور دیگر فریق شامل ہوں گے۔
سی بی ایس ای سترہ اور اٹھارہ جنوری 2022 کو اپنے سہودیہ اسکول کمپلکس میں 27 ویں قومی سالانہ کانفرنس کا انعقاد کرے گا جس کا موضوع ہوگا ’’پنرنو۔ آزادی کے 75 برس مکمل ہونے پر ہندوستان کی دریافت نو‘‘۔ یہ پروگرام ملے جلے طریقے سے منعقد ہوگا۔ کانفرنس کا مقصد شرکاء کو ایک پائدار مستقبل کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کی جانب ترغیب دینا ہے۔ اس کا ایک مقصد پرنسپلوں اور سی بی ایس ای سے منظور شدہ اسکولوں کی انتظامیہ کو ان نئی پالیسیوں اور اختراعی طور طریقوں کو سمجھنے میں مدد دینا ہے جو بورڈ نے تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے مطابق شروع کئے ہیں۔
بیس اور اکیس جنوری 2022 کو ایک دو روزہ بین الاقوامی ویبنار ہوگا جس میں بچوں کی علمی پرداخت کے لئے کھلونوں کی اہمیت اور ایسے سامان سے تخلیقی جلا دینے والے کھلونے تیار کرنے پر بات ہوگی جو بہت سستے یا مفت دستیاب ہیں اور ماحولیات کے لئے سازگار ہیں۔ ویبنار کے دو دنوں میں اسکولی تعلیم کے دوران ہر سطح پر اور ہر مضمون سے متعلق پہلوؤں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے کھلونوں اور کھیلوں پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا جائے گا۔ ویبنار کے اخذ کردہ نتائج سے ہر سطح پر تعلیم میں کھلونوں اور کھیلوں کو شامل کرنے کے لئے ایک نقشِ راہ حاصل ہوگا۔
اعلیٰ تعلیم کا محکمہ بھی دس سے سترہ جنوری 2022 تک ’’نیشنل انوویشن ویک‘‘ منارہا ہے۔ اس ہفتے کے دوران ہندوستان میں اختراع اور صنعتکاری کو فروغ دینے سے متعلق بیداری لانے کے لئے مختلف اقدامات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔ آئکونک ویک کے دوران جو پروگرام ہوئے ان میں تعلیمی اداروں میں اختراعی ایکوسسٹم کی تعمیر پر ایک ای سمپوزیم، ہائرایجوکیشن اداروں میں سائبر سیکورٹی پر بااختیار بنانے پر ویبنار وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Education
Department of School Education and Literacy to celebrate iconic week from 17th January - 21st January,2022
16 JAN 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Department of School Education and Literacy will be celebrating the iconic week under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 17th January - 21st January,2022.
As part of the iconic week, the Department of School Education and Literacy will organize a series of events . These will include a two-day International webinar on Toys and Games to Play, Make and Learn, 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes and a webinar on Inclusive Education.
The Webinar on Inclusive Education will be organised in partnership with Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), on 17.01.2022 through virtual and physical mode. The theme of the webinar will be ‘Ed Tech start-ups focused on children with special needs’. Senior Officers of the Ministry of Education, Principals State IE coordinators, parents and other Stakeholders will participate in the event. The main objective of the webinar is to make parents and teachers aware about the technology and assistive devices available for children with Special Needs.
CBSE will organize the 27th edition of National Conference of its Sahodaya School Complexes on the theme ‘PUNARNAVA – REDISCOVERY OF INDIA @75’ in collaboration with the Sahodaya School Complex, Gwalior on 17th and 18th January 2022 in a hybrid mode.The conference aims to engage participants in co-creating and contributing towards a sustainable future. It also aims at enabling the Principals and Management of CBSE affiliated schools to understand the new policies and innovative practices that have been launched by the Board in pursuance of NEP 2020.
A two day International Webinar will be organised on 20th and 21st January 2022, with the aim of rediscovering the role of toys in cognitive development of children and to promote the art of creating toys with help of low/no cost materials which are not only environmentally sustainable but ignite creativity collaboration and problem-solving skills in children. During two days of the Webinar, focus will be on different aspects of toys at all stages of school education across all subjects and their mapping; pedagogical implications of toys; toys and games as learning through play and make; living/ local tradition of toy making; courses for designing toys and games as skill courses in school Education etc. The outcome of the Webinar will lay a roadmap for infusion and integration of toys and games in education at all stages.
The Department of Higher Education is also being organized from 10th January - 17th January, 2022 under the name 'National Innovation Week'. The Innovation week highlighted the various initiatives undertaken to spread awareness to promote innovation and entrepreneurship in India. An E-Symposium on ‘Building Innovation Ecosystem in Educational Institutions’, webinar on cyber security empowerment of Higher Education Institutions, virtual launch of capacity building of faculty as master trainers for Community Based Participatory Research (CBPR) as part of Unnat Bharat were organized during the iconic week.