Ministry of Education
Department of School Education and Literacy to celebrate iconic week from 17th January - 21st January,2022
16 JAN 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Department of School Education and Literacy will be celebrating the iconic week under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav from 17th January - 21st January,2022.
As part of the iconic week, the Department of School Education and Literacy will organize a series of events . These will include a two-day International webinar on Toys and Games to Play, Make and Learn, 27th National Annual Conference of Sahodaya School Complexes and a webinar on Inclusive Education.
The Webinar on Inclusive Education will be organised in partnership with Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), on 17.01.2022 through virtual and physical mode. The theme of the webinar will be ‘Ed Tech start-ups focused on children with special needs’. Senior Officers of the Ministry of Education, Principals State IE coordinators, parents and other Stakeholders will participate in the event. The main objective of the webinar is to make parents and teachers aware about the technology and assistive devices available for children with Special Needs.
CBSE will organize the 27th edition of National Conference of its Sahodaya School Complexes on the theme ‘PUNARNAVA – REDISCOVERY OF INDIA @75’ in collaboration with the Sahodaya School Complex, Gwalior on 17th and 18th January 2022 in a hybrid mode.The conference aims to engage participants in co-creating and contributing towards a sustainable future. It also aims at enabling the Principals and Management of CBSE affiliated schools to understand the new policies and innovative practices that have been launched by the Board in pursuance of NEP 2020.
A two day International Webinar will be organised on 20th and 21st January 2022, with the aim of rediscovering the role of toys in cognitive development of children and to promote the art of creating toys with help of low/no cost materials which are not only environmentally sustainable but ignite creativity collaboration and problem-solving skills in children. During two days of the Webinar, focus will be on different aspects of toys at all stages of school education across all subjects and their mapping; pedagogical implications of toys; toys and games as learning through play and make; living/ local tradition of toy making; courses for designing toys and games as skill courses in school Education etc. The outcome of the Webinar will lay a roadmap for infusion and integration of toys and games in education at all stages.
The Department of Higher Education is also being organized from 10th January - 17th January, 2022 under the name 'National Innovation Week'. The Innovation week highlighted the various initiatives undertaken to spread awareness to promote innovation and entrepreneurship in India. An E-Symposium on ‘Building Innovation Ecosystem in Educational Institutions’, webinar on cyber security empowerment of Higher Education Institutions, virtual launch of capacity building of faculty as master trainers for Community Based Participatory Research (CBPR) as part of Unnat Bharat were organized during the iconic week.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग 17 जनवरी से 21 जनवरी, 2022 तक विशिष्ट सप्ताह मनाएगा
16 JAN 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग 17 जनवरी से 21 जनवरी, 2022 तक आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत विशिष्ट सप्ताह मनाएगा
विशिष्ट सप्ताह के हिस्से के रूप में, स्कूली शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग कई कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन करेगा। इनमें टॉयज एंड गेम्स टू प्ले, मेक एंड लर्न पर दो-दिवसीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वेबिनार, सहोदय स्कूल परिसरों का 27वां राष्ट्रीय वार्षिक सम्मेलन और समावेशी शिक्षा पर एक वेबिनार शामिल होंगे।
वर्चुअल और फिजिकल मोड के माध्यम से 17.01.2022 को अटल इनोवेशन मिशन (एआईएम) की साझेदारी से समावेशी शिक्षा पर वेबिनार का आयोजन किया जाएगा। वेबिनार का विषय 'विशेष जरूरतों वाले बच्चों पर केंद्रित एड टेक स्टार्ट-अप' होगा। इस कार्यक्रम में शिक्षा मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, प्रधानाचार्य, राज्यों के आईई समन्वयक, माता-पिता तथा अन्य हितधारक भाग लेंगे। वेबिनार का मुख्य उद्देश्य माता-पिता एवं शिक्षकों को विशेष जरूरतों वाले बच्चों के लिए उपलब्ध तकनीक तथा सहायक उपकरणों के बारे में जागरूक करना है।
सीबीएसई 17 और 18 जनवरी, 2022 को सहोदय स्कूल परिसर, ग्वालियर के सहयोग से हाइब्रिड मोड में 'पुनर्नवा- रिडिस्कवरी ऑफ इंडिया @75' विषय पर अपने सहोदय स्कूल परिसरों के 27वें राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का आयोजन करेगा। एक स्थायी भविष्य की दिशा में सह-निर्माण तथा योगदान में प्रतिभागियों को शामिल करना सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य है। सीबीएसई से संबद्ध स्कूलों के प्रधानाचार्यों एवं प्रबंधन को नई शिक्षा नीति 2020 के अनुसरण में बोर्ड द्वारा शुरू की गई नई नीतियों और अभिनव तौर-तरीकों को समझने में सक्षम बनाना इसका लक्ष्य है।
बच्चों के ज्ञान संबंधी विकास के लिए 20 और 21 जनवरी, 2022 को दो-दिवसीय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वेबिनार का आयोजन किया जाएगा, जिसका उद्देश्य खिलौनों की भूमिका को फिर से तलाशना और कम/बिना लागत वाली सामग्री से खिलौने बनाने की कला को बढ़ावा देना है, जो न केवल पर्यावरण के अनुकूल हो, बल्कि बच्चों में रचनात्मक सहयोग और समस्या को सुलझाने के कौशल को जागृत करें। दो-दिवसीय वेबिनार के दौरान, सभी विषयों में स्कूली शिक्षा के सभी चरणों में खिलौनों के विभिन्न पहलुओं और उनके मापन, खिलौनों के शैक्षणिक निहितार्थ, खेल और निर्माण द्वारा शिक्षण के रूप में खिलौने तथा खेल, खिलौना बनाने की जीवंत/स्थानीय परंपरा, स्कूली शिक्षा आदि में खिलौनों एवं खेलों को कौशल पाठ्यक्रम के रूप में डिजाइन करने के लिए पाठ्यक्रम पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा। वेबिनार के निष्कर्ष सभी स्तरों पर शिक्षा में खिलौनों तथा खेलों को समावेश करने एवं जोड़ने के लिए एक रोडमैप तैयार करेंगे।
उच्च शिक्षा विभाग भी 10 जनवरी से 17 जनवरी, 2022 तक 'राष्ट्रीय नवाचार सप्ताह' का आयोजन कर रहा है। नवाचार सप्ताह में भारत में नवाचार एवं उद्यमिता को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए की गई विभिन्न पहलों पर प्रकाश डाला गया। विशिष्ट सप्ताह के दौरान, उन्नत भारत के हिस्से के रूप में 'शैक्षणिक संस्थानों में इनोवेशन इको-सिस्टम का निर्माण', उच्च शिक्षा संस्थानों के साइबर सुरक्षा सशक्तिकरण पर वेबिनार, समुदाय आधारित भागीदारी अनुसंधान (सीबीपीआर) के लिए मास्टर प्रशिक्षकों के रूप में संकाय के क्षमता निर्माण के वर्चुअल लॉन्च पर एक ई-संगोष्ठी का आयोजन किया गया।