गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के पंजाब दौरे के समय आज हुई सुरक्षा चूक के बारे में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय ने पंजाब सरकार से विस्तृत रिपोर्ट तलब की है
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा, “प्रधानमंत्री के दौरे पर सुरक्षा प्रक्रिया में ऐसी लापरवाही कतई स्वीकार्य नहीं है और इसकी जवाबदारी तय की जायेगी”
05 JAN 2022 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने एक ट्वीट में कहा है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के पंजाब दौरे के समय आज हुई सुरक्षा चूक के बारे में केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय ने पंजाब सरकार से विस्तृत रिपोर्ट तलब की है।
अपने ट्वीट में गृहमंत्री ने कहा है, “गृह मंत्रालय ने पंजाब में आज हुई सुरक्षा चूक की विस्तृत रिपोर्ट तलब की है। प्रधानमंत्री के दौरे पर सुरक्षा प्रक्रिया में ऐसी लापरवाही कतई स्वीकार्य नहीं है और इसकी जवाबदारी तय की जायेगी।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
UNION HOME MINISTER, SHRI AMIT SHAH SAID THAT MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS HAS SOUGHT A DETAILED REPORT FROM PUNJAB GOVERNMENT ON TODAY’S SECURITY BREACH DURING THE PRIME MINISTER, SHRI NARENDRA MODI’S VIST TO PUNJAB
SHRI AMIT SHAH SAID, “SUCH DERELICTION OF SECURITY PROCEDURE IN THE PRIME MINISTER’S VISIT IS TOTALLY UNACCEPTABLE AND ACCOUNTABILITY WILL BE FIXED”
05 JAN 2022 9:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah in a tweet has said that the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has asked for a report from the Punjab Government on the security breach during the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s visit to Punjab today.
In his tweet, the Union Home Minister said, “The Ministry of Home Affairs has sought a detailed report on today’s security breach in Punjab. Such dereliction of security procedure in the Prime Minister’s visit is totally unacceptable and accountability will be fixed.”