சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் ரூ.26,778 கோடி மதிப்பில் 821 கி.மீ தேசிய நெடுங்சாலை திட்டம் மத்திய அமைச்சர் நிதின்கட்கரி அடிக்கல் நாட்டி தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
05 JAN 2022 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
உத்தரப் பிரதேசத்தில் ரூ.26,778 கோடி மதிப்பில் 821 கி.மீ தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டத்துக்கு, மத்திய அமைச்சர் நிதின்கட்கரி இன்று அடிக்கல் நாட்டி தொடங்கி வைத்தார். அப்போது, பாதுகாப்புத்துறை ராஜ்நாத் சிங், உத்தரப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் திரு யோகி ஆதித்யநாத், துணை முதல்வர் திரு கேசவ் பிரசாத் மவுரியா ஆகியோர் உடன் இருந்தனர்.
கான்பூரில் ரூ.14,199 கோடி மதிப்பில், 8 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்கள், லக்னோவில் ரூ.7,409 கோடி மதிப்பில் 16 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்கள், ஷிரிங்வேர்பூர் தாம், பிரயாக்ராஜ் ஆகிய இடங்களில் ரூ.5,169 கோடியில் 4 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை திட்டங்களை மத்திய அமைச்சர் நிதின்கட்கரி தொடங்கி வைத்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
லக்னோ ரிங்ரோடு அமைப்பதன் மூலம் இங்கு போக்குவரத்து எளிதாகும். லக்னோ-கான்பூர் பசுமை விரைவுச் சாலை மூலம் கான்பூரிலிருந்து லக்னோ விமான நிலையத்துக்கு செல்லும் நேரம் குறையும். இந்த புதிய சாலைகள் லக்னோ-ஆக்ரா விரைவுச் சாலையுடன் இணைக்கப்படுவதன் மூலம் தில்லி செல்லும் தூரம் குறையும்.
இந்த புதிய சாலைகள் மூலம் சங்கமத்தில் மகா கும்பமேளாவுக்கு வரும் யாத்திரிகளின் பயணம் எளிதாகும். இந்த சாலை திட்டங்கள் கான்பூர் மற்றும் சுற்றுவட்டார பகுதியில் தோல், கண்ணாடி, மற்றும் வளையல் தொழில் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு உதவும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1787715

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates and lays foundation stone for 821 km of National Highways worth Rs 26778 crore in Uttar Pradesh
05 JAN 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari today inaugurated and laid foundation stone for 821 km of National Highways worth Rs 26778 crore in Uttar Pradesh in presence of Union Minister Shri Rajnath Singh, Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath , Deputy Chief Minister Shri Keshav Prasad Maurya , Shri Dinesh Sharma and MPs and MLAs of the state.
Shri Gadkari inaugurated and laid foundation stones in Kanpur for 8 National Highway projects worth Rs. 14,199 Crore , in Lucknow for 16 National Highway projects worth Rs. 7409 Crore and in Shringverpur Dham,Prayagraj for 4 National Highway projects worth Rs. 5169 Crore .
With the construction of Lucknow Ring Road travelling will become convenient and with construction of Lucknow-Kanpur Greenfield Expressway, reaching Lucknow airport from Kanpur will take less time. It will also be connected to Lucknow-Agra Expressway, which will reduce the distance to Delhi. With the construction of this expressway, one and a half hours will be saved in traveling from Lucknow to Kanpur.
With the construction of Agra-Etawah bypass, the travel time from Agra to Etawah will be reduced by one hour. Construction of ROB at Kanpur's Jhakarkati bus station will give relief from traffic jams coming from Prayagraj, Delhi side.
With these projects important pilgrimage sites like Prayagraj Chitrakoot and Shrangverpur Dham will be connected with the construction of Shri Ram Van Gaman Marg. There will be convenience in the movement of devotees and tourists in the Magh Kumbh Mahakumbh to be held in the Sangam area. These projects will also help in development of leather, glass and bangle industry in Kanpur and surrounding areas. The projects will facilitate investment and industrial development in Uttar Pradesh.