Ministry of Defence
P-8I AIRCRAFT COMMENCE OPERATIONS FROM INS HANSA
04 JAN 2022 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy's Boeing P-8I aircraft commenced operations from INS Hansa, Goa with two aircraft arriving on 30 December 2021. The aircraft were inducted after fitment of indigenous equipment and Flight Acceptance Trials. On arrival, the aircraft were welcomed by a MiG 29K formation.
The Indian Navy had acquired the first batch of eight P-8I aircraft in 2013 that are stationed at INS Rajali, Arakkonam. The second batch of four additional aircraft will be based at Indian Naval Air Squadron 316, to be commissioned at INS Hansa.
IYDH.jpeg)
XT5S.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
پی -81 ایئرکرافٹ نے آئی این ایس ہانسا سے آپریشنز کی شروعات کی
04 JAN 2022 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کے پی -81ایئرکرافٹ نے 30دسمبر ، 2021 کو آنے والے دوایئرکرافٹ کے ساتھ آئی این ایس ہانسا، گوا سے آپریشنز کی شروعات کی ۔ اندورن ملک بننے والے آلات اور فلائٹ اکسیپ ٹینس ٹرائلز کے فٹمنٹ کے بعد ایئرکرافٹ کوشامل کیاگیاہے ۔ ان کی آمدپرمگ 29کے فارمیشن کے ذریعہ ایئرکرافٹ کااستقبال کیاگیا۔
ہندوستانی بحریہ نے آٹھ پی -81ایئرکرافٹ کا پہلا بیچ 2013 میں حاصل کیاتھا، جو آئی این ایس راجالی ، آراکونم میں تعینات ہیں ۔چاراضافی ایئرکرافٹ کا دوسرا بیچ ہندوستانی بحریہ فضائی اسکوڈرن 316 پرمبنی ہوگا اور آئی این ایس ہانسا پرکمیشن کیاجائے گا۔
IYDH.jpeg)
XT5S.jpeg)