ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 145.68 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
03 JAN 2022 9:37AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജനുവരി 3, 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 23,30,706 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 145.68 കോടി (1,45,68,89,306) കടന്നു. 1,56,67,018 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 10,846 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,42,95,407 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.20%.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 189 ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 33,750 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,45,582 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.42 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 8,78,990 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 68.09 കോടിയിലേറെ (68,09,50,476) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 1.68 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 3.84 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 145.68 Cr
More than 23 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.20%
33,750 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,45,582
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.68%
03 JAN 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 23,30,706 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 145.68 Cr (1,45,68,89,306) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,56,67,018 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,070
2nd Dose
97,18,259
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,916
2nd Dose
1,69,09,762
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,10,03,289
2nd Dose
33,64,20,548
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,48,87,002
2nd Dose
15,17,39,990
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,16,14,662
2nd Dose
9,58,21,808
Total
1,45,68,89,306
10,846 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,42,95,407.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.20%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 189 days now.
33,750 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,45,582. Active cases constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,78,990 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68.09 Cr (68,09,50,476) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.68% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 3.84%.