स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 350वां दिन
भारत का समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज 145 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 52 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
31 DEC 2021 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 145 करोड़ (145,09,24,269) के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को पार कर गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 52 लाख (52,29,437) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई। देर रात में दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10387889
दूसरी खुराक
9713091
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18385708
दूसरी खुराक
16898803
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
499844248
दूसरी खुराक
333517687
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
194589957
दूसरी खुराक
150833051
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
121438728
दूसरी खुराक
95315107
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
844646530
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
606277739
कुल
1450924269
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि कुछ इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक:31 दिसंबर 2021 (350वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
310
दूसरी खुराक
4415
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
94
दूसरी खुराक
9082
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
885966
दूसरी खुराक
2858539
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
191482
दूसरी खुराक
766824
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
109895
दूसरी खुराक
402830
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
1187747
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
4041690
कुल
5229437
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 350
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 145 crore landmark milestone
More than 52 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
31 DEC 2021 8:28PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 145 Crore landmark milestone (145,09,24,269) today. More than 52 lakh (52,29,437) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387889
2nd Dose
9713091
FLWs
1st Dose
18385708
2nd Dose
16898803
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
499844248
2nd Dose
333517687
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194589957
2nd Dose
150833051
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121438728
2nd Dose
95315107
Cumulative 1st dose administered
844646530
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
606277739
Total
1450924269
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 31st December, 2021 (350th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
310
2nd Dose
4415
FLWs
1st Dose
94
2nd Dose
9082
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
885966
2nd Dose
2858539
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
191482
2nd Dose
766824
Over 60 years
1st Dose
109895
2nd Dose
402830
1st Dose Administered in Total
1187747
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4041690
Total
5229437
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.