स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 348वां दिन
भारत का समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज 143.75 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 57 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
29 DEC 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 143.75 करोड़ (1,43,75,14,611) के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को पार कर गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 57 लाख (57,03,410) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई। देर रात में दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10387310
दूसरी खुराक
9700959
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18385317
दूसरी खुराक
16874344
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
497420986
दूसरी खुराक
326369107
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
194046112
दूसरी खुराक
148911378
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
121128863
दूसरी खुराक
94290235
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
841368588
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
596146023
कुल
1437514611
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि कुछ इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 29 दिसंबर 2021 (348वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
102
दूसरी खुराक
6239
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
89
दूसरी खुराक
10941
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
953372
दूसरी खुराक
3140482
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
216793
दूसरी खुराक
820924
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
123314
दूसरी खुराक
431154
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
1293670
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
4409740
कुल
5703410
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 348
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 143.75 crore
More than 57 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
29 DEC 2021 8:25PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 143.75 Crore (1,43,75,14,611) today. More than 57 lakh (57,03,410) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387310
2nd Dose
9700959
FLWs
1st Dose
18385317
2nd Dose
16874344
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
497420986
2nd Dose
326369107
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
194046112
2nd Dose
148911378
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121128863
2nd Dose
94290235
Cumulative 1st dose administered
841368588
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
596146023
Total
1437514611
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 29th December, 2021 (348th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
102
2nd Dose
6239
FLWs
1st Dose
89
2nd Dose
10941
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
953372
2nd Dose
3140482
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
216793
2nd Dose
820924
Over 60 years
1st Dose
123314
2nd Dose
431154
1st Dose Administered in Total
1293670
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4409740
Total
5703410
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.