स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 344वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 141.32 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 29 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
25 DEC 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 141.32 करोड़ (141,32,78,598) को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 29 लाख (29,11,533) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10386887
दूसरी खुराक
9678237
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18384800
दूसरी खुराक
16831027
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
493047874
दूसरी खुराक
313540660
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
193006474
दूसरी खुराक
145437916
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
120540788
दूसरी खुराक
92423935
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
835366823
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
577911775
कुल
1413278598
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 25 दिसंबर, 2021 (344वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
34
दूसरी खुराक
2592
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
41
दूसरी खुराक
5786
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
558776
दूसरी खुराक
1552280
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
120372
दूसरी खुराक
390533
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
68258
दूसरी खुराक
212861
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
747481
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
2164052
कुल
2911533
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 344
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves 141.32 crore
More than 29 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
25 DEC 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 141.32 Crore (141,32,78,598) today. More than 29 lakh (29,11,533) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10386887
2nd Dose
9678237
FLWs
1st Dose
18384800
2nd Dose
16831027
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
493047874
2nd Dose
313540660
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
193006474
2nd Dose
145437916
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120540788
2nd Dose
92423935
Cumulative 1st dose administered
835366823
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
577911775
Total
1413278598
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 25th December, 2021 (344th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
34
2nd Dose
2592
FLWs
1st Dose
41
2nd Dose
5786
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
558776
2nd Dose
1552280
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
120372
2nd Dose
390533
Over 60 years
1st Dose
68258
2nd Dose
212861
1st Dose Administered in Total
747481
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2164052
Total
2911533
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.