பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கடற்படையின் ஐஎன்எஸ் சுதர்ஸினி பாய்மரப் பயிற்சிக் கப்பல் வளைகுடா நாடுகளில் பயணத்தை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது
24 DEC 2021 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
வளைகுடா நாடுகளின் பயணத்தின் இறுதி கட்டத்தில் இந்திய கடற்படையின் பாய்மரக் கப்பல் ஐஎன்எஸ் சுதர்ஸினி தற்போது உள்ளது. நட்பு நாடுகளில் இந்திய கடற்படை கப்பல்கள் பயணம் மேற்கொண்டும், கூட்டு பயிற்சியில் ஈடுபட்டும் நட்புறவை வளர்த்து வருகின்றன.
தற்போது ஈரான் சென்றுள்ள இந்திய கடற்படையின் ஐஎன்எஸ் சுதர்ஸினி பாய்மரக் கப்பலை, ஈரான் நாட்டு போர்க்கப்பல் ஐஆர்ஐஎஸ் ஜெரா, சாஹித் பஹோனார், பந்தர் அப்பாஸ் துறைமுகத்துக்கு கடந்த 22ம் தேதி பாதுகாப்புடன் அழைத்துச் சென்றது. இந்த கப்பலுக்கு, துறைமுகத்தில், ஈரான் கடற்படையின் இன்னிசை குழுவினர் உற்சாக வரவேற்பு அளித்தனர். இந்த கப்பலை ஈரான் கடற்படை அதிகாரிகள், மற்றும் ஈரானில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதரக அதிகாரிகளும் வரவேற்றனர்.
ஈரானுக்கான இந்திய தூதார் திரு கதாம் தர்மேந்திரா, ஐஎன்எஸ் சுதர்ஸினி கப்பலைப் பார்வையிட்டார். ஈரான் கடற்படையின் பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளும், சுதர்ஸினி கப்பலைப் பார்வையிட்டு பயணம் மேற்கொண்டனர். அவர்களுக்கு கப்பலின் அம்சங்கள் குறித்து, விளக்கி பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
ஐஎன்எஸ் சுதர்ஸினி கப்பல் குழுவினருக்கும், ஈரான் கடற்படை வீரர்களுக்கும், இந்திய தூதர் விருந்தளித்தார். இந்த விருந்தின்போது, இருநாட்டு கடற்படையினரும் இணைந்து கேக் வெட்டும் நிகழ்ச்சி நடந்தது.
ஈரானின் பந்தர் அப்பாஸ் துறைமுகத்தில் ஐஎன்எஸ் சுத்ரஸினி கப்பல் 3 நாள் தங்கி, ஈரான் கடற்படையினருக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1784907

Ministry of Defence
INS SUDARSHINI DEPLOYMENT TO GULF COUNTRIES
24 DEC 2021 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
INS Sudarshini is presently on its culmination phase of deployment to Gulf region as part of Indian Navy’s efforts towards familiarising friendly foreign navies on various facets of operations and training on board sail training platforms and extending ‘Bridges of Friendship’.
The ship was escorted by IRIS Zereh to Port Sahid Bahonar, Bandar Abbas (Iran) on 22 December 21. The ship was accorded a warm welcome by the Naval band of IRI Navy at the jetty. A delegation of the IRI Navy 1st Naval Region and Naval Attaché Indian embassy received the ship.
The reception was followed by an onboard visit by His Excellency Mr. Gaddam Dharmendra, Ambassador of India to Iran. He along with his team were provided a guided tour of the ship. The ship’s staff were hosted at a banquet lunch on invitation of the Ambassador. Personnel from IRI Navy were also invited for the event. A joint cake cutting ceremony was held to mark the visit.
The Commanding Officer accompanied by Naval attaché India called on Commander IRI Navy 1st District. Historical maritime linkages, mutual co-operation between both the Navies on the subject of training cadets and young officers and various aspects of sail training were discussed during the call-on.
Capt. Hamza, Director of Training (IRI Navy) visited the ship with a team of Officers from IRI Navy. They were provided an in-depth overview of the functioning and features of the ship during harbour training of IRI Navy Cadets.
IRI Navy Trainee officers (Sea Riders) designated to undergo sail training visited the ship for a familiarisation tour of the ship. Practical knowledge on subjects of seamanship, sail arrangement, rope work and the technicalities of sail training were shared. Hands-on practical knowledge and experience on sail rigging of both sides was also imparted during this visit.
The ship would be staying at Bandar Abbas for three days which includes a visit to Naval Base (Bandar Abbas) and embarkation of Sea Riders from the IRI Navy to provide sail training experience over a day’s sortie.
513V.jpeg)
XLFZ.jpeg)