स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 342वां दिन
भारत का समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज 140.24 करोड़ के पार
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 51 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराकें दी गईं
23 DEC 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 140.24 करोड़ (1,40,24,47,922) को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 51 लाख (51,73,933) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराकें दी गईं। देर रात में दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्‍यू
पहली खुराक
10386702
दूसरी खुराक
9668783
एफएलडब्ल्‍यू
पहली खुराक
18384599
दूसरी खुराक
16812461
18-44 साल आयु वर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
491081463
दूसरी खुराक
307806709
45-59 साल आयु वर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
192558609
दूसरी खुराक
143893767
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
120282172
दूसरी खुराक
91572657
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
832693545
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
569754377
कुल
1402447922
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि कुछ इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 23 दिसंबर 2021 (342वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्‍यू
पहली खुराक
55
दूसरी खुराक
4750
एफएलडब्ल्‍यू
पहली खुराक
96
दूसरी खुराक
8714
18-44 साल आयु वर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
821249
दूसरी खुराक
2860269
45-59 साल आयु वर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
184895
दूसरी खुराक
770207
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
110233
दूसरी खुराक
413465
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
1116528
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
4057405
कुल
5173933
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 342
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 140.24 crore
More than 51 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
23 DEC 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 140.24 Crore (1,40,24,47,922) today. More than 51 lakh (51,73,933) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10386702
2nd Dose
9668783
FLWs
1st Dose
18384599
2nd Dose
16812461
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
491081463
2nd Dose
307806709
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
192558609
2nd Dose
143893767
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120282172
2nd Dose
91572657
Cumulative 1st dose administered
832693545
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
569754377
Total
1402447922
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 23rd December, 2021 (342nd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
55
2nd Dose
4750
FLWs
1st Dose
96
2nd Dose
8714
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
821249
2nd Dose
2860269
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
184895
2nd Dose
770207
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110233
2nd Dose
413465
1st Dose Administered in Total
1116528
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4057405
Total
5173933
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.