Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 342
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 140.24 crore
More than 51 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
23 DEC 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 140.24 Crore (1,40,24,47,922) today. More than 51 lakh (51,73,933) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10386702
2nd Dose
9668783
FLWs
1st Dose
18384599
2nd Dose
16812461
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
491081463
2nd Dose
307806709
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
192558609
2nd Dose
143893767
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120282172
2nd Dose
91572657
Cumulative 1st dose administered
832693545
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
569754377
Total
1402447922
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 23rd December, 2021 (342nd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
55
2nd Dose
4750
FLWs
1st Dose
96
2nd Dose
8714
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
821249
2nd Dose
2860269
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
184895
2nd Dose
770207
Over 60 years
1st Dose
110233
2nd Dose
413465
1st Dose Administered in Total
1116528
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4057405
Total
5173933
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 342واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤکے کُل 140.24کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگا کر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
آج شام 7:00 بجے تک 51 لاکھ سے زیادہ ،ٹیکے کی خوراک دی گئی
23 DEC 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:23؍دسمبر، 2021۔ بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعدادتقریباً140.24 کروڑ(1,40,24,47,922),) تک پہنچ گئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک51لاکھ سے زیادہ(51,73,933)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10386702
دوسری خوراک
9668783
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18384599
دوسری خوراک
16812461
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
491081463
دوسری خوراک
307806709
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
192558609
دوسری خوراک
143893767
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
120282172
دوسری خوراک
91572657
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
832693545
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
569754377
میزان
1402447922
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/23 دسمبر2021 (342واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
55
دوسری خوراک
4750
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
96
دوسری خوراک
8714
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
821249
دوسری خوراک
2860269
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
184895
دوسری خوراک
770207
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
110233
دوسری خوراک
413465
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1116528
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4057405
میزان
5173933
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔س ک۔ ع ن
U NO: 14749