Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 340
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 138.89 Crore
More than 51 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
21 DEC 2021 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 138.89 Crore(138,89,29,333) today. More than 51 lakh (51,30,949) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10386495
2nd Dose
9656422
FLWs
1st Dose
18384333
2nd Dose
16790122
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
488931286
2nd Dose
300385684
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
192063095
2nd Dose
141881004
Over 60 years
1st Dose
119985013
2nd Dose
90465879
Cumulative 1st dose administered
829750222
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
559179111
Total
1388929333
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 21stDecember, 2021 (340th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
66
2nd Dose
4547
FLWs
1st Dose
166
2nd Dose
7934
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
834657
2nd Dose
2818271
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
186179
2nd Dose
770273
Over 60 years
1st Dose
109553
2nd Dose
399303
1st Dose Administered in Total
1130621
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4000328
Total
5130949
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 340واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤکے کُل 138.89کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگا کر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
آج شام 7:00 بجے تک 51 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئی
21 DEC 2021 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد138.89 کروڑ (1,38,89,29,333)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک51لاکھ سے زیادہ(51,30,949)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10386495
دوسری خوراک
9656422
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18384333
دوسری خوراک
16790122
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
488931286
دوسری خوراک
300385684
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
192063095
دوسری خوراک
141881004
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
119985013
دوسری خوراک
90465879
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
829750222
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
559179111
میزان
1388929333
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/21 دسمبر2021 (340واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
66
دوسری خوراک
4547
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
166
دوسری خوراک
7934
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
834657
دوسری خوراک
2818271
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
186179
دوسری خوراک
770273
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
109553
دوسری خوراک
399303
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1130621
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4000328
میزان
5130949
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔