Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME’s National SC-ST Hub renders support-Story of Jagmohan Singh
20 DEC 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Jagmohan Singh hails from pavan village of Ludhiana in Punjab. He started his enterprise called J.J. Fastners, a unit which engages in manufacturing a wide range of anchor bolts, industrial washers and industrial bolts etc. After working in a factory for 20 years he started his own enterprise with the support of MSME’s National SC-ST Hub scheme.MSME provided support in the form of opportunities to file tender through #single point registration scheme. Later on his business achieved massive success in the industry.
Jagmohan Singh says, “I got associated with MSME’s SC-ST Hub in 2016 after which my business touched new heights asI got to know many important things about the market and could increase my goods’ reach and nowI won’t stop”

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय का राष्ट्रीय एससी-एसटी हब जगमोहन सिंह की सफलता की कहानी बयां करता है
20 DEC 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
श्री जगमोहन सिंह पंजाब के लुधियाना के पावन गांव के निवासी हैं। उन्होंने जे.जे. फास्टनर्स के नाम से अपना उद्यम शुरू किया और यह एक ऐसी इकाई है जो एंकर बोल्ट, औद्योगिक वाशर तथा औद्योगिक बोल्ट आदि की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला के निर्माण में संलग्न है। 20 साल तक एक कारखाने में काम करने के बाद उन्होंने सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय की राष्ट्रीय एससी-एसटी हब योजना के सहयोग से अपना उद्यम शुरू किया। एमएसएमई ने उन्हें एकल बिंदु पंजीकरण योजना के माध्यम से निविदा दाखिल करने के अवसरों के रूप में सहायता प्रदान की। बाद में जगमोहन सिंह के व्यवसाय ने उद्योग में भारी सफलता हासिल की।
जगमोहन सिंह बताते हैं कि, “मैं 2016 में एमएसएमई के एससी-एसटी हब से जुड़ा था, जिसके बाद मेरा व्यवसाय नई ऊंचाइयों पर पहुंच गया क्योंकि मुझे बाजार के बारे में कई महत्वपूर्ण बातें पता चलीं तथा मैं अपने उत्पादों की पहुंच बढ़ा सका और अब मैं रुकूंगा नहीं।