Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME’s National SC-ST Hub renders support-Story of Jagmohan Singh
20 DEC 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Mr. Jagmohan Singh hails from pavan village of Ludhiana in Punjab. He started his enterprise called J.J. Fastners, a unit which engages in manufacturing a wide range of anchor bolts, industrial washers and industrial bolts etc. After working in a factory for 20 years he started his own enterprise with the support of MSME’s National SC-ST Hub scheme.MSME provided support in the form of opportunities to file tender through #single point registration scheme. Later on his business achieved massive success in the industry.
Jagmohan Singh says, “I got associated with MSME’s SC-ST Hub in 2016 after which my business touched new heights asI got to know many important things about the market and could increase my goods’ reach and nowI won’t stop”

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کی قومی ایس سی – ایس ٹی ہب نے سپورٹ پیش کی –جگموہن سنگھ کی کہانی
20 DEC 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
جناب جگموہن سنگھ کا تعلق پنجاب کے لدھیانہ کے پون گاؤں سے ہے ۔ انہوں نے جے جے فاسٹنرس کے نام سے اپنی انٹرپرائز شروع کی یہ ایک ایسی یونٹ ہے جو مختلف طرح کے لنگر بولٹ ، صنعتی واشر اور صنعتی بولٹ وغیرہ کی مینوفیکچرنگ میں مصروف ہے۔ ایک فیکٹری میں 20 سالوں تک کام کرنے کے بعد انہوں نے ایم ایس ایم ای کی قومی ایس سی – ایس ٹی ہب اسکیم کے سپورٹ سے خود کی انٹرپرائز شروع کی۔ ایم ایس ایم ای نے مواقع کی شکل میں سپورٹ مہیا کی کہ وہ # سنگل پوائنٹ رجسٹریشن کے کے ذریعہ ٹینڈر فائل کریں ۔ بعد میں ان کی تجارت نے اس صنعت میں زبردست کامیابی حاصل کی۔
جگموہن سنگھ کا کہنا ہے کہ ‘‘ میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی ایس سی – ایس ٹی ہب سے 2016 میں جڑا جس کے بعد میری تجارت نے نئی بلندیوں کو چھوا اس لئے کہ بازار کے بارے میں مجھے ہب بہت سی اہم چیزوں کا پتہ چلا اور میرے سامان کی رسائی میں اضافہ ہوا ، اور اب میں نہیں رکونگا۔ ’’