स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 335वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 135.91 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 62 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
16 DEC 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 135.91 करोड़ (135,91,01,972) से अधिक हो गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 62 लाख (62,90,272) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10385947
दूसरी खुराक
9628277
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18383625
दूसरी खुराक
16740631
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
483688375
दूसरी खुराक
284620359
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
190824801
दूसरी खुराक
137468574
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
119258336
दूसरी खुराक
88103047
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
822541084
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
536560888
कुल
1359101972
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 16 दिसंबर, 2021 (335वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
65
दूसरी खुराक
5734
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
94
दूसरी खुराक
11521
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
982332
दूसरी खुराक
3498540
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
223956
दूसरी खुराक
938222
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
134216
दूसरी खुराक
495592
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1340663
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
4949609
कुल
6290272
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 335
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage close to 136 Crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
16 DEC 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has reached close to 136 Crore (135,91,01,972) today. More than 62 lakh (62,90,272) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385947
2nd Dose
9628277
FLWs
1st Dose
18383625
2nd Dose
16740631
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
483688375
2nd Dose
284620359
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
190824801
2nd Dose
137468574
Over 60 years
1st Dose
119258336
2nd Dose
88103047
Cumulative 1st dose administered
822541084
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
536560888
Total
1359101972
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 16th December, 2021 (335th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
65
2nd Dose
5734
FLWs
1st Dose
94
2nd Dose
11521
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
982332
2nd Dose
3498540
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
223956
2nd Dose
938222
Over 60 years
1st Dose
134216
2nd Dose
495592
1st Dose Administered in Total
1340663
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4949609
Total
6290272
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.