Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 335
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage close to 136 Crore
More than 62 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
16 DEC 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has reached close to 136 Crore (135,91,01,972) today. More than 62 lakh (62,90,272) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385947
2nd Dose
9628277
FLWs
1st Dose
18383625
2nd Dose
16740631
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
483688375
2nd Dose
284620359
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
190824801
2nd Dose
137468574
Over 60 years
1st Dose
119258336
2nd Dose
88103047
Cumulative 1st dose administered
822541084
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
536560888
Total
1359101972
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 16th December, 2021 (335th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
65
2nd Dose
5734
FLWs
1st Dose
94
2nd Dose
11521
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
982332
2nd Dose
3498540
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
223956
2nd Dose
938222
Over 60 years
1st Dose
134216
2nd Dose
495592
1st Dose Administered in Total
1340663
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4949609
Total
6290272
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 335واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤکے کُل 136کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگا کر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
آج شام 7:00 بجے تک 62 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئی
16 DEC 2021 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد136 کروڑ (135,91,01,972)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک62لاکھ سے زیادہ(62,90,272)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10385947
دوسری خوراک
9628277
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18383625
دوسری خوراک
16740631
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
483688375
دوسری خوراک
284620359
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
190824801
دوسری خوراک
137468574
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
119258336
دوسری خوراک
88103047
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
822541084
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
536560888
میزان
1359101972
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/16 دسمبر2021 (335 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
65
دوسری خوراک
5734
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
94
دوسری خوراک
11521
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
982332
دوسری خوراک
3498540
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
223956
دوسری خوراک
938222
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
134216
دوسری خوراک
495592
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1340663
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4949609
میزان
6290272
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔