Ministry of Communications
Bilateral meeting to be held between India and Vietnam to strengthen collaboration in Telecommunications and Postal Sector
16 DEC 2021 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
A Bilateral meeting is scheduled to be held between Ministry of Communications, Government of India and the Ministry of Information and Communications, Socialist Republic of Viet Nam on 17th December, 2021 in Sanchar Bhawan, New Delhi to strengthen collaboration in Telecommunications and Postal Sector.
The Indian side will be headed by Minister of State for Communications, Shri Devusinh Chauhan while the Vietnamese delegation will be led by HE Mr. Nguyen Manh Hung, Minister of Information and Communications, Viet Nam.
In line with the comprehensive strategic and economic partnership and growing relations between the Republic of India and Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Ministers of the two countries will be signing a “Letter of Intent” for enhanced cooperation in the Postal Sector.

संचार मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार और डाक क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मजबूत करने के लिए भारत और वियतनाम के बीच द्विपक्षीय बैठक होगी
16 DEC 2021 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार और डाक क्षेत्र में सहयोग को मजबूत करने के लिए 17 दिसंबर, 2021 को नई दिल्ली स्थित संचार भवन में भारत सरकार के संचार मंत्रालय और वियतनाम के सूचना एवं संचार मंत्रालय के बीच एक द्विपक्षीय बैठक आयोजित होने वाली है।
इस बातचीत में भारत की तरफ से संचार राज्य मंत्री श्री देवुसिंह चौहान शामिल होंगे जबकि वियतनामी प्रतिनिधिमंडल का नेतृत्व वियतनाम के सूचना और संचार मंत्री श्री गुयेन मान हंग करेंगे।
भारत और वियतनाम के बीच व्यापक रणनीतिक एवं आर्थिक साझेदारी और बढ़ते संबंधों के अनुरूप दोनों देशों के मंत्री डाक क्षेत्र में सहयोग बढ़ाने के लिए एक "लेटर ऑफ इंटेंट" पर हस्ताक्षर करेंगे।