Ministry of Communications
Bilateral meeting to be held between India and Vietnam to strengthen collaboration in Telecommunications and Postal Sector
16 DEC 2021 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
A Bilateral meeting is scheduled to be held between Ministry of Communications, Government of India and the Ministry of Information and Communications, Socialist Republic of Viet Nam on 17th December, 2021 in Sanchar Bhawan, New Delhi to strengthen collaboration in Telecommunications and Postal Sector.
The Indian side will be headed by Minister of State for Communications, Shri Devusinh Chauhan while the Vietnamese delegation will be led by HE Mr. Nguyen Manh Hung, Minister of Information and Communications, Viet Nam.
In line with the comprehensive strategic and economic partnership and growing relations between the Republic of India and Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Ministers of the two countries will be signing a “Letter of Intent” for enhanced cooperation in the Postal Sector.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹیلی مواصلات اور ڈاک کے شعبے میں اشتراک کو مضبوط کرنے کے لئے بھارت اور ویتنام کے درمیان باہمی میٹنگ ہوگی
16 DEC 2021 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی16دسمبر؍2021
بھارتی حکومت کی مواصلات کی وزارت اور سوشلسٹ جمہوریہ ویتنام کی اطلاعات اور مواصلات کی وزارت کے درمیان 17 دسمبر 2021ء کو نئی دہلی کے سنچار بھون میں ایک باہمی میٹنگ منعقد ہوگی، تاکہ ٹیلی مواصلات اور ڈاک کے شعبے میں اشتراک کو مستحکم کیا جاسکے۔
بھارت کی طرف سے مواصلات کے وزیر مملکت جناب دیو سنگھ چوہان میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے،جبکہ ویتنام کے وفد کی قیادت وہاں کے اطلاعات و مواصلات کے وزیر عالی جناب نُگین من ہُنگ کریں گے۔
جمہوریہ بھارت اور سوشلسٹ جمہوریہ ویتنام کے درمیان جامع اسٹریٹیجک اور جامع اسٹریٹیجک اور معاشی شراکت داری ، نیز بڑھتے ہوئے تعلقات کے مدنظر دونوں ملکوں کے وزراء ڈاک شعبےمیں تعاون کو وسعت دینے کے لئے ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کریں گے۔