குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
விஜயநகரம் தேங்காய் நார் தொகுப்பு
16 DEC 2021 12:45PM by PIB Chennai
பாரம்பரியத் தொழில்களை நடத்தவும் பாரம்பரியக் கலைஞர்களுக்கு நிலையான வேலைவாய்ப்பை அளிக்கவும், பாரம்பரியத் தொழில்கள் மறுசீரமைப்பு நிதித்திட்டத்தை சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் அமல்படுத்துகிறது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் விஜயநகரம், தேங்காய்நார் தொகுப்பு செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. இது ரப்பர் கலந்த தேங்காய் நார் பொருட்கள் உற்பத்தியைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ரூ.203.32 லட்சம் மதிப்பிலான பணிகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு பதில் அளித்த சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே எழுத்துபூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1782136

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Vizianagaram Coir Cluster
16 DEC 2021 12:45PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME implements Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) for organizing traditional industries and artisans into collectives for providing sustainable employment to artisans. Under SFURTI, Vizianagaram Coir Cluster has become functional and started production of rubberised coir.
Under the project, Rs.203.32 lakh has been approved for undertaking the activities under Hard Interventions which includes construction of common facility center, procurement of machinery and purchase of raw material, etc. Of these, Rs. 40 lakh has been approved for construction of common facility centre. Under Soft Intervention component of the scheme, Rs. 25 lakh has been approved which includes product development, capacity building, market promotion activities, etc. The entire amount of Rs.25 lakh earmarked for Soft Intervention activities has been released to the cluster for undertaking various programmes on capacity building, market promotion, etc.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.