Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 332
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 133.79 Crore
More than 60 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
13 DEC 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 133.79 Crore (133,79,69,484) today. More than 60 lakh (60,49,911) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385688
2nd Dose
9606018
FLWs
1st Dose
183823122
2nd Dose
16702861
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
479756533
2nd Dose
273589054
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
189902573
2nd Dose
134430578
Over 60 years
1st Dose
118719652
2nd Dose
86493405
Cumulative 1st dose administered
817147568
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
520821916
Total
1337969484
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 13th December, 2021 (332nd Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
57
2nd Dose
5250
FLWs
1st Dose
91
2nd Dose
9261
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1184017
2nd Dose
3112591
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
288221
2nd Dose
851326
Over 60 years
1st Dose
164105
2nd Dose
434992
1st Dose Administered in Total
1636491
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4413420
Total
6049911
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 332واں دن
بھارت نے کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤکے کُل 133.79 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگا کر ایک اہم سنگ میل طے کیا ہے
آج شام 7:00 بجے تک 60 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک دی گئی
13 DEC 2021 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد133.79 کروڑ (1,33,79,69,484)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک60لاکھ سے زیادہ(60,49,911)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10385688
دوسری خوراک
9606018
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
183823122
دوسری خوراک
16702861
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
479756533
دوسری خوراک
273589054
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
189902573
دوسری خوراک
134430578
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
118719652
دوسری خوراک
86493405
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
817147568
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
520821916
میزان
1337969484
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/13 دسمبر2021 (332 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
57
دوسری خوراک
5250
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
91
دوسری خوراک
9261
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1184017
دوسری خوراک
3112591
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
288221
دوسری خوراک
851326
60 برس سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
164105
دوسری خوراک
434992
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1636491
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4413420
میزان
6049911
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔