وزارت آیوش
آیوروید اور یوگا کی طاقت
10 DEC 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے وزیر شری سربانند سونووال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ
آیوش سنجیونی موبائل ایپ کو آیوش کی وزارت نے تیار کیا ہے اور اس نے تقریباً 1.35 کروڑ جواب دہندگان میں موبائل ایپ کی بنیاد پر آبادی کے مطالعہ کے ذریعے آیوش کے مشورے اور اقدامات کی تاثیر، قبولیت اور استعمال کے اثرات کے جائزے کو دستاویزی شکل دی ہےاور 7.24 کاتجزیہ کیا ہے۔ اس عوامی اعداد و شمار سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ 85.1 فیصد جواب دہندگان نے کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام کے لیے آیوش اقدامات کے استعمال کے بارے میں بتایا، جن میں سے 89.8 فیصدجواب دہندگان نے آیوش ایڈوائزری کے عمل سے استفادہ پر رضامندی کا اظہار کیا۔
آیوروید اور دیگر آیوش نظاموں کی طاقت کے بارے میں لوگوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے، آیوش کی وزارت نے درج ذیل اقدامات کیے ہیں:
• ویبینار کے ذریعے "قوت مدافعت کے لئےآیوش " کے موضوع پر تین ماہ کی مہم شروع کی اور مدافعت کے لیے آیوش پر مہم کا بلیٹن بھی شائع کیا۔ ویبنار میں 50 ہزار سے زائد افراد نے شرکت کی۔
• کووڈ-19 کے دوران خود نگہداری کے لئے آیوروید، یونانی اور سدھا کے احتیاطی اقدامات اور کووڈ-19 کے خانگی قرنطینہ میں رہ رہے مریضوں کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے آیوش پریکٹیشنرز کے لیے گائیڈ لائنز جاری کی گئی ہیں۔
• بچوں کے لیے ہوم کیئر کے رہنما خطوط اور آیوش پریکٹیشنرز کے لیے کووڈ-19 وبا کے دوران بچوں میں حفاظتی نگہداشت کے بارے میں ایڈوائزری جاری کی گئی۔
آیوش کی وزارت کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض پر قابو پانے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات اٹھانے کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔ "آزادیکا امرت مہوتسوا-انڈیا@75" تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، آیوش کی وزارت نے عام آبادی میں قوت مدافعت کو بڑھانے کے لیے آیوش کی حفاظتی دواؤں ، یعنی سمشمانی وتی اور اشوگندھا وتی کی تقسیم کی خاطر ملک گیر سرگرمیاں شروع کی ہیں۔جو 30 اگست 2021 سے 15 اگست 2022 تک جاری رہیں گی۔
آیوش کی وزارت نے کووڈ-19 کے انتظام کے لیے آیوروید اور یوگا پر مبنی قومی معالجاتی بندوبست قومی پروٹوکول جاری کیا ہے۔ اس پروٹوکول میں، آیورویدک فارمولیشنز جیسے۔ کووڈ-19 کے غیر علامتی معاملات کے بندوبست کے لیے گڈوچی گھانوتی، گڈوچی-پپلی اور آیوش-64 تجویز کیے گئے ہیں جبکہ کووڈ-19 کے کم علامتوں والے معاملات کے بندوبست کے لیے گڈوچی-پپلی اور آیوش-64 تجویز کیے گئے ہیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ر ۔ ف ا
U.NO.14162

AYUSH
POWER OF AYURVEDA AND YOGA
10 DEC 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
AYUSH Sanjivani mobile app has been developed by Ministry of AYUSH and has documented the impact assessment of effectiveness, acceptance and usage of AYUSH advisories & measures in the prevention of COVID-19 through Mobile app base population study in around 1.35 crores respondents and analysis of 7.24 lakh public data revealed that 85.1% of the respondents reported use of AYUSH measures for prevention of COVID-19, among which 89.8% respondents agreed to have benefitted from the practice of AYUSH advisory.
In order to create awareness amongst the people about the power of Ayurveda and other AYUSH systems, the following steps were taken by the Ministry of Ayush:
• Launched a three month campaign on “Ayush for Immunity” through webinar and also publishing campaign bulletin on AYUSH for immunity. More than 50 thousand people participated in the webinar.
• Released Ayurveda, Unani and Siddha preventive measures for self care during COVID-19 and Guidelines for Ayush Practitioners for COVID-19 Patients in Home Isolation.
• Released Home Care guidelines for children and Advisory for AYUSH practitioners about prophylactic care in Children during the COVID-19 pandemic.
Ministry of Ayush is making constant efforts to undertake various measures to contain COVID-19 pandemic.As a part of “AzadikaAmrit Mahotsava-India@75”celebration, Ministry of Ayush has launched nationwide activities for distribution of AyushProphylactic medicines for boosting immunity in general population, namely SamshamaniVati and AshwagandhaVati, from 30th August, 2021 and will continue till 15th August, 2022.
The Ministry of Ayush has issued the National Clinical Management Protocol based on Ayurveda and Yoga for the management of COVID-19. In this protocol, Ayurvedic formulations viz. Guduchighanvati, Guduchi-Pippali and AYUSH-64 have been suggested for the management of asymptomatic cases of COVID-19 whereas Guduchi-Pippali and AYUSH-64 have been suggested for the management of mild cases of COVID-19.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.