சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டின் ஆயிரம் ஆண்டுகள் பழமையான பாரம்பரிய கலைகள் மற்றும் கைவினை தொழில் திறமைகளை பாதுகாப்பதில், ‘ கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சி ’ முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது: குஜராத் ஆளுநர் ஆச்சார்ய தேவ்ரத்
12 DEC 2021 4:14PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் ஆயிரம் ஆண்டுகள் பழமையான பாரம்பரிய கலைகள் மற்றும் கைவினை தொழில் திறமைகளை பாதுகாப்பதில், ‘ கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சிமுக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது என குஜராத் ஆளுநர் திரு ஆச்சார்ய தேவ்ரத் கூறியுள்ளார்.
34வது கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சியை குஜராத்தின் சூரத் நகரில் வனிதா வீஷ்ரம் பரிசர் மையத்தில், மாநில ஆளுநர் திரு ஆச்சார்ய தேவ்ரத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் பேசியதாவது:
நாட்டின் கலை மற்றும் திறன் பாரம்பரியத்தை கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சி கலைஞர்கள் புதுப்பித்துள்ளனர். இந்தியாவின் கவுரவத்தையும் அவர்கள் உயர்த்தியுள்ளனர்.
பழங்கால கலைகள் மற்றும் பாரம்பரியத்தை பாதுகாக்கவும், வளர்க்கவும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பல குறிப்பிடத்தக்க நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்துள்ளார். இதில் ஹூனார் ஹாத்எனப்படும் கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சி முக்கியமான தளமாக இருந்து, உள்ளூர் தயாரிப்பு பிரசாரத்துக்கு வலுவூட்டுகிறது.
கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சி, இந்தியாவின் பழங்கால பாரம்பரியத்துக்கு மட்டும் மதிப்பளிக்காமல், நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள லட்சக்கணக்கான கைவினை கலைஞர்களுக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை அளிக்கிறது.
ஒரே பாரதம், உன்னத பாரதம் என்பது உண்மையிலேயே கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சியில் வெளிப்படுகிறது. இவ்வாறு திரு ஆச்சார்ய தேவ்ரத் பேசினார்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி, கடந்த 6 ஆண்டுகளில் கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சி மூலம், 7 லட்சம் கைவினை கலைஞர்களுக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்பு அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாகவும், இவர்களில் 40 சதவீதம் பேர் பெண்கள் எனவும் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
இந்த கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சியில் 30 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 600 மேற்பட்ட கலைஞர்கள் 300 கடைகளில் தங்கள் தயாரிப்பு பொருட்களை விற்பனை செய்தனர். நாட்டின் பாரம்பரிய உணவுகளும், இந்த கண்காட்சியில் கிடைக்கின்றன.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1780659

Ministry of Minority Affairs
The Governor of Gujarat, Acharya Devvrat, has said “HunarHaat” is playing a pivotal role in protection and promotion of thousands years’ old ancestral legacy of arts and craftsmanship of the country.
The Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken several significant steps to protect and promote the ancestral legacy of arts and craftsmanship of our country which was on the verge of extinction: Acharya Devvrat.
The Government has not only protected the country’s legacy of art and craftsmanship, it has also provided market and opportunities to indigenous products: Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
12 DEC 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Gujarat, Acharya Devvrat, has said that “HunarHaat” is playing a pivotal role in protection and promotion of thousands years’ old ancestral legacy of arts and craftsmanship of the country.
In his address after inaugurating the 34th edition of “HunarHaat” at Vanita Vishram Parisar in Surat today, Shri Devvrat said that the artisans and craftsmen of the "HunarHaat" have revived the country's heritage of art and skill. They have increased India's prestige and pride.
Shri Devvrat said that the Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken several significant steps to protect and promote the ancestral legacy of arts and craftsmanship of our country which was on the verge of extinction. The “HunarHaat” has proved to be an effective platform in this regard. The “HunarHaat” has strengthened the campaign of “Vocal for Local”.
He said that the "HunarHaat" is not only honouring the ancestral legacy of India but it is also providing employment opportunities to lakhs of artisans and craftsmen from across the country.
The Governor said that “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” is displayed at “HunarHaat” in true sense. Since the ancient times, India had been known as the 'Sone Ki Chidiya' (Golden Bird) due to its abundance of arts, craftsmanship, culture and tradition. And the country’s artisans and craftsmen played an important role in making the country the “Sone Ki Chidiya”. Today, the “HunarHaat” is uniting the art and skill from every corner of the country.
On the occasion, Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi said that the “HunarHaat” has proved a “powerful perfect platform” of “3Vs”- “Vishwakarma Virasat Ka Vikas”. The Government has not only protected the country’s legacy of art and craftsmanship, it has also provided market and opportunities to indigenous products.
Shri Naqvi said that more than 7 lakh artisans, craftsmen and people associated with them have been provided employment and employment opportunities through “HunarHaat” in the last about 6 years. About 40 per cent of them are women artisans.
In his address, senior Gujarat Minister Shri Purneshbhai Modi said that every region, every district, every village of our country has skilled people. Welcoming the “HunarHaat” at Surat, he thanked Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Exquisite and elegant indigenous handmade products from more than 30 States and UTs are available in this 34th “HunarHaat” where more than 600 artisans and craftsmen are participating with about 300 stalls. Traditional dishes from different regions of the country are also available at the “HunarHaat”.
Besides rare handmade indigenous products and traditional dishes; various cultural and musical programmes of renowned artists and Vishwakarma Vatika are also a major attraction of this 10-day “HunarHaat”.
Union Minister of State for Rail and Textiles Smt Darshana Jardosh, Gujarat Road and Building, Tourism Minister Shri Purneshbhai Modi and Agriculture and Energy Minister Shri Mukeshbhai Patel, MLAs Shri Arvindbhai Rana, Shri Kantibhai Balar, Smt. Sangitaben Patil, Shri Vivekbhai Patel, Shri Pravinbhai Ghoghari and Smt. Zankhanaben H. Patel, Surat Mayor Smt. Hemali Boghawala and other dignitaries graced the occasion.