கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நான்காவது மண்டல அளவிலான அகிய இந்திய வந்தே பாரதம் நிருத்ய விழா போட்டி நாளை தில்லியில் நடைபெறுகிறது
11 DEC 2021 6:06PM by PIB Chennai
விடுதலையின் 75-வது ஆண்டை அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவாகக்க்கொண்டாடும் வகையில், பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகமும், கலாச்சார அமைச்சகமும் சேர்ந்து மேற்கொண்டுள்ள தனித்துவமான முன்முயற்சி வந்தே பாரத் ஆகும்.
2022 ஜனவரி 26-ம் தேதி குடியரசு தினவிழா அணிவகுப்பின் போது, நடனமாட சிறந்த திறமையானவர்களைத் தேர்வு செய்வதற்கான போட்டி விறுவிறுப்பான கட்டத்தை எட்டியுள்ளது. நான்காவது மண்டல அளவிலான போட்டி நாளை ( டிசம்பர் 12) புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இது மண்டல அளவிலான கடைசி போட்டியாகும்.
வடக்கு மண்டலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்காக நடந்த போட்டிகளில் வென்ற சுமார் 25 குழுக்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்கும். ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், இமாச்சலப் பிரதேசம், பஞ்சாப், சண்டிகர், உத்தரகாண்ட், உத்தரப்பிரதேசம், அரியானா, ராஜஸ்தான் ,தில்லி ஆகிய குழுக்கள் இதில் கலந்து கொள்ள தகுதி பெற்றுள்ளன. அகில இந்திய போட்டி மூலம், குடியரசு தினவிழாவில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் குழுக்கள் தேர்வு செய்யப்படுவது இதுவே முதல் முறையாகும்.
200க்கும் மேற்பட்ட குழுக்களைச் சேர்ந்த 2400-க்கும் அதிகமான போட்டியாளர்கள் மண்டல அளவிலான போட்டிக்கு தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளனர். புதுதில்லியில் இதன் இறுதிப்போட்டி நடைபெறும். வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களாக அறிவிக்கப்படும் 480 சிறந்த நடனக் கலைஞர்கள், குடியரசு தின விழா அன்று ராஜ்பாத்தில் நடைபெறும் அணிவகுப்பில் நடனமாடுவார்கள்.
மேலும் கூடுதல் விவரங்களுக்கு ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1780487

Ministry of Culture
The fourth zonal level competition of the All India Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav to be held tomorrow in Delhi
Nearly 25 winner groups of State and Union Territory Level Competitions of Northern Zone will take participate in the event
11 DEC 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
Vande Bharatam, is a unique initiative of Ministry of Defence and Ministry of Culture to commemorate the 75th year of India’s Independence celebrated as Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. The Dance Competition being held to select the best talent to perform at the Republic Day Parade on 26thJanuary, 2022 in New Delhi, has reached an exciting stage. The fourth zonal level event of this competition will be held tomorrow (December 12th, 2021) at New Delhi. This will be the last zonal level competition. Approximately 25 winner groups of the State Level Competitions held for the various States and UT's of the Northern Zone will take part in this event. Groups from Jammu & Kashmir, Himanchal Pradesh, Punjab, Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Rajasthan & Delhi were eligible to take part in the event. This is for the first time that dance groups to perform in a Republic Day Parade are being chosen based on an all India level competition.
The Vande Bharatam competition which began at District level on Nov 17 saw participation of more than 3,870 contestants in 323 groups. Those who cleared the screening at the district level took part in State level competition from Nov 30, 2021. More than 20 virtual events were conducted for the State-level competition over a span of 5 days till 4th December 2021. Over 300 groups were selected for the state-level comprising of over 3,000 dancers/participants. Thus, over a period of one month the event gave an opportunity to all aspirants to showcase their talent to win a slot at National level.
During the fourth Zonal level event in Delhi, one will get to witness the rich dance forms, music, songs of India in classical, folk, tribal and contemporary forms. The event will be held at Shah Auditorium Civil Lines from 10.00am onwards.
The previous Zonal level events were held in Kolkata (9th December 2021), Mumbai (10th December 2021) and in Bengaluru (11th December, 2021). The Zonal Level competitions will be broadcast LIVE on the official Facebook page & YouTube channel of Vande Bharatam along with the website (vandebharatamnrityautsav.in) and mobile application.
Over 2,400 participants from 200 plus team were short-listed for the zonal level competition. Selected teams from this round will progress to the Grand Finale which will be held in New Delhi; Top 480 dancers declared as winners will perform on the Republic Day Parade held at Rajpath, New Delhi on 26th January 2022.