ஆயுஷ்
நாட்டில் 14 நேச்சுரோபதி மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் 93 மருந்தகங்கள் செயல்படுகின்றன
10 DEC 2021 5:13PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் 14 நேச்சுரோபதி மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் 93 மருந்தகங்கள் செயல்படுவதாக ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் வருடாந்திர புள்ளி விவரம் கூறுகிறதுபுனேயில் உள்ள தேசிய நேச்சுரோபதி நிறுவனம், ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் தன்னாட்சி பெற்ற அமைப்பாகும் இது மக்களுக்கு நேச்சுரோபதி சிகிச்சையை வழங்கி வருகிறது.
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மத்திய யோகா ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் மற்றும் நேச்சுரோபதி என்னும், யோகா மற்றும் நேச்சுரோபதி ஆராய்ச்சிக்கான அமைப்பாகும். இதன் கீழ் இயங்கி வரும் மததிய யோகா மற்றும் நேச்சுரோபதி ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் , நேச்சுரோபதி சிகிச்சைகளை வழங்கி வருகிறது. இத்தகவலை மத்திய ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்தா சோனோவால் எழுத்து மூலம் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1780190
­---

AYUSH
14 Naturopathy Hospitals and 93 Dispensaries in the country
10 DEC 2021 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
According to “AYUSH in India 2019”, the annual statistical publication of the Ministry of Ayush, there are 14 Naturopathy Hospitals and 93 Naturopathy Dispensaries in the country.
The National Institute of Naturopathy (NIN), Pune is an Autonomous Body under Ministry of Ayush and is engaged in propagation & promotion of Naturopathy. NIN provides Naturopathy treatment to general public through its OPD.
Also, Naturopathy treatment facilities are provided by Central Research Institute of Yoga & Naturopathy (CRIYN), New Delhi which is under Central Council for Research in Yoga & Naturopathy (CCRYN), New Delhi an apex body for research in the field of Yoga & Naturopathy.
Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of the National AYUSH Mission (NAM), there is a provision for Infrastructural development of AYUSH Under-Graduate Institutions and Post-Graduate Institutions.
Under NAM scheme, financial assistance is provided to the State/UT Governments as per the proposals submitted by them in their respective State Annual Action Plans (SAAPs) and as per the NAM guidelines. State/UT Governments may avail the eligible financial assistance by submitting the proposal through State Annual Action Plan as per the NAM guidelines.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.