சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
ஹஜ் புனித யாத்திரைக்கான பதிவு
09 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி எழுத்துபூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் கூறியதாவது:
இந்திய முஸ்லிம்கள், ஹஜ் புனித யாத்திரையை எளிதாக மேற்கொள்ள, ஹஜ் யாத்திரை நடைமுறைகள் 100 சதவீதம் டிஜிட்டல் / ஆன்லைன் மயமாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதன் மூலம் இந்த நடைமுறை சுமூகமாகவும், வெளிப்படை தன்மையுடனும், இடைத்தரகர்கள் இன்றி நடக்கிறது. இதன் மூலம் ஹஜ் யாத்திரிகள், தனியார் ஹஜ் யாத்திரை ஏற்பாட்டாளர்கள், இந்திய ஹஜ் கமிட்டியினர் உட்பட பல தரப்பினர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர்.
ஹஜ் யாத்திரைக்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை ஆன்லைன் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான நடைமுறை நவம்பர் 1ம் தேதி தொடங்கியது. புனித யாத்திரை மேற்கொள்ள விரும்பும் யாத்திரிகள் www.hajcommittee.gov.in என்ற இணையளம் மற்றும் கைப்பேசி செயலியில் 2022 ஜனவரி 31ம் தேதி வரை, தங்கள் விண்ணப்பங்களை தாக்கல் செய்யலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1779770

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Registration for Haj
09 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The entire process of Haj has been made 100% digital / online which has facilitated the dream of “Ease of Doing Haj” for the Indian Muslims. Making the entire Haj process online / digital, has made the Haj process smooth, transparent and eliminated middle-men, which has ensured that no extra financial burden has been put on Haj pilgrims even after removal of Haj subsidy. Haj Pilgrims, Private Haj Organizers, Haj Committee of India and other stake-holders involved in Haj management have all benefitted due to the digitization of Haj process. Also, the process of online registration of Haj Applications for Haj-2022 has commenced with effect from 01.11.2021 and the intending pilgrims have been requested to submit their applications through the portal www.hajcommittee.gov.in and mobile App till 31.01.2022.
From several decades, Indian Muslim women had been demanding the removal of government restriction on Muslim women performing Haj without Mehram (Male Companion), as this restriction prohibited single ladies and other working women like teachers, doctors, nurses, entrepreneurs who desired to go on Haj but could not able to get Mehram to perform the Haj Pilgrimage.
For the first time after the independence, the restriction on Muslim women performing Haj without Mehram has been lifted in the year 2018 and till date 3,401 women pilgrims have performed Haj without Mehram. For Haj 2020 & Haj-2021, 2980 Ladies without Mehram had applied for Haj pilgrimage but could not perform Haj due to Covid pandemic. Now, all such women and new women applicants for Haj 2022 (without Mehram) will be eligible to perform Haj without lottery system.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.