குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
டிரேட்மார்க் பதிவுகள்
09 DEC 2021 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் உறுப்பினரின் கேள்விக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ராணே கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
காதி கிராமத் தொழில் ஆணையத்தின் வர்த்தக பெயர் (வேர்டுமார்க்-காதி) மற்றும் குறியீடுக்கான (காதி லோகோ) சர்வதேசப் பதிவுகள் பெற்ற நாடுகளின் விவரங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
வேர்டுமார்க்-காதி - ஜெர்மனி, இங்கிலாந்து, ஆஸ்திரேலியா, ரஷ்யா, சீனா, ஓமன், குவைத், மெக்சிகோ, மியான்மர், மாலத்தீவு
காதி லோகோ - பூட்டான், ஓமன், ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம், குவைத் மெக்சிகோ, இங்கிலாந்து, மியான்மர், ஆஸ்திரியா, மாலத்தீவு
வெளிநாடுகளில் வர்த்தக முத்திரை பதிவுக்குப் பிறகு, காதி மற்றும் கிராமத் தொழில்கள் பொருட்களின் ஏற்றுமதியில் மிகப்பெரிய அதிகரிப்பு சாத்தியமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1779750

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Trademark Registrations
09 DEC 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
The details of countries who got International Registrations (wordmark- KHADI) and International Registrations (Khadi logo) for the Khadi Village Industries Commission (KVIC) is as follows:
International Trademark Registration
Name of the countries
International Registrations (wordmark- KHADI)
Germany, U.K., Australia, Russia, China, Oman, Kuwait, Mexico, Myanmar, Maldives
International Registrations (Khadi logo)
Bhutan, Oman, UAE, Kuwait Mexico, UK, Myanmar, Austria, Maldives
Note: No TM registration laws in Maldives. Myanmar (Declaration of Title registered)
After the Trademark registration in foreign countries, there is a possibility of tremendous increase in the exports of Khadi and Village Industries (KVI) products. As there will be a coordinated exports, more and more people will come forward to export the Khadi products under these Khadi Trademarks.
All Village Industries units (Rural Employment Generation Programme-REGP / Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme-PMEGP) engaged in manufacturing of KVI products, traders, stockist, whole-sellers, etc. are eligible for getting the Trademark Licence on a payment of fee from KVIC. With the launch of the trademark licencing programme, an average of 10,000 units are to be registered for “Khadi India” Trademark Licenses and get the benefit.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.