উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চলেরউন্নয়নসংক্রান্তমন্ত্রক
এনইডিএফআই আয়োজিত নামচি ও গ্যাংটকে বাণিজ্য ও শিল্প সম্মেলন
08 DEC 2021 1:38PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লী, ৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
এনইডিএফআই নামচি এবং গ্যাংটকে শিল্প বাণিজ্য সম্মেলনের আয়োজন করে। সম্মেলনে এই অঞ্চলে নতুন ব্যবসা শুরু করার জন্য জনসাধারণ, বিশেষ করে যুব সম্প্রদায়কে উৎসাহিত করা হয়।
এনইডিএফআই-এর নামচি শাখায় বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পমেলা
নামচি এবং জোরেথাং-এর ৩০ জন শিল্পপতি এই বৈঠকে অংশগ্রহণ করেন। আলোচনায় এনইডিএফআই অংশগ্রহণকারীদের বিভিন্ন ঋণ প্রকল্পের বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত জানিয়েছে, এছাড়াও এই অঞ্চলের উন্নয়নের জন্য যেসব পদক্ষেপ নেওয়া হয়েছে সে বিষয়ে অংশগ্রহণকারীদের জানানো হয়। হোমস্টে ও রেস্টুরেন্ট ব্যবসার প্রসার ঘটানো, কৃষি ভিত্তিক বিভিন্ন কর্মকান্ড এবং সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলে যেসমস্ত ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্য হয় সেগুলির মানোন্নয়নের পন্থাপদ্ধতি নিয়ে আলোচনা হয়েছে। আলোচনায় উপস্থিত শিল্পপতিদের বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে সংশয় দূর করা হয়েছে।
এনইডিএফআই-এর গ্যাংটক শাখায় বাণিজ্য ও শিল্পমেলা
এনইডিএফআই-এর আধিকারিকরা পূর্ব ও উত্তর জেলার শিল্পপতিদের কাছে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের বিষয়ে বিস্তারিতভাবে জানিয়েছেন। অংশগ্রহণকারীদের জৈব চাষে উৎসাহ দেওয়ার জন্য এমওভিসিডিএনইআর-এর সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিতভাবে জানানো হয়েছে। ঋণ নেওয়ার ক্ষেত্রে কি কি নথিপত্রের প্রয়োজন সে বিষয়ে গ্যাংটকের ব্রাঞ্চ ম্যানেজার বিশদে জানান। অংশগ্রহণকারীদের কম সুদে ঋণ দানের বিষয়েও বিভিন্ন তথ্য জানানো হয়েছে।

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Business cum Entrepreneurs' Meet organised by NEDFi at its Namchi and Gangtok Branch.
08 DEC 2021 1:38PM by PIB Delhi
In order to encourage people, mainly youngsters to go in for entering into entrepreneurship by starting up their own business and to generate employment for others, NEDFi had organised Business cum Entrepreneurs Meet at its Branches [Namchi and Gangtok].
Business cum Entrepreneurs' Meet at Namchi Branch of NEDFi
The meet was attended by 30 potential and existing entrepreneurs from the Namchi&Jorethang Town. During the meet the participants were informed and deliberated upon the various loan schemes of NEDFi highlighting its low interest rate. They were also briefed about the documentation aspects and loan process of NEDFi along with various initiatives undertaken by NEDFi for development of the region. During the interactive sessionthe participants raised doubts,mainly on setting up & expansion of their existing businesses of home stays, trading activities and agri-allied activities, restaurant etc, and were resolved by the officials
Business cum Entrepreneurs' Meet” at NEDFiGangtok Branch
Attended by entrepreneurs based out of the East and North Districts of Sikkim.NEDFi officials explained in detail various schemes of NEDFi and the new reduced interest rate. The participants were also briefed on MOVCDNER to encourage organic produce processing units among FPO’s.This was followed by an interactive sessionby the Branch Manager with the participants on various loan related queries like securities, eligibility for loan, documents required, etc.To encourage the prospective clients, cheques were issued to four existing units as part of their disbursement.