Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Construction of College Hostel at Patkai Christian College Chumukedima, Seithekiema, Nagaland by North Eastern Council Under Ministry of Doner
08 DEC 2021 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
PATKAI CHRISTIAN 2
In order to enhance academic pursuit, morality and security to the women students, the project of construction of hostel accommodation at Patkai Christian College Chumukedima, Seithekiema, Nagaland to be managed by the college was undertaken by North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong- Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region.
The project was sanctioned on 04.08.2017 for an estimated cost of Rs. 234 lakhs, out of which Rs. 210.60 lakhs was borne by NEC and Rs. 23.40 lakhs by the State Government. The hostel accommodation was constructed within the college campus. The project got completed on 28.10.2021.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के तहत पूर्वोत्तर परिषद, शिलांग द्वारा पटकाई क्रिश्चियन कॉलेज चुमुकेदिमा, सेथेकीमा, नगालैंड में कॉलेज छात्रावास का निर्माण
08 DEC 2021 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
PATKAI CHRISTIAN 2
छात्राओं के लिए शैक्षणिक लक्ष्‍य, नैतिकता और सुरक्षा को बढ़ाने के लिए कॉलेज द्वारा प्रबंध किए जाने वाले पटकाई क्रिश्चियन कॉलेज चुमुकेदिमा, सेथेकीमा, नगालैंड में छात्रावास आवास के निर्माण की परियोजना पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय के तहत पूर्वोत्तर परिषद (एनईसी), शिलांग द्वारा शुरू की गई थी।
यह परियोजना 04.08.2017 को 234 लाख रुपये के अनुमानित लागत से मंजूर की गई थी। लागत में 210.60 लाख रुपये एनईसी द्वारा और 23.40 लाख रुपये राज्य सरकार द्वारा वहन किए गए। छात्रावास का निर्माण कॉलेज परिसर में किया गया है। यह परियोजना 28.10.2021 को पूरी हुई।