Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Construction of College Hostel at Patkai Christian College Chumukedima, Seithekiema, Nagaland by North Eastern Council Under Ministry of Doner
08 DEC 2021 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
PATKAI CHRISTIAN 2
In order to enhance academic pursuit, morality and security to the women students, the project of construction of hostel accommodation at Patkai Christian College Chumukedima, Seithekiema, Nagaland to be managed by the college was undertaken by North Eastern Council (NEC), Shillong- Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region.
The project was sanctioned on 04.08.2017 for an estimated cost of Rs. 234 lakhs, out of which Rs. 210.60 lakhs was borne by NEC and Rs. 23.40 lakhs by the State Government. The hostel accommodation was constructed within the college campus. The project got completed on 28.10.2021.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے محکمے کی وزارت کے تحت شمال مشرقی کونسل کے ذریعہ پٹکائی کرسچن کالج چوموکیڈیما، سیتھیکیما، ناگالینڈ میں کالج ہاسٹل کی تعمیر
08 DEC 2021 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین طالبات کے تعلیمی حصول، اخلاقیات اور تحفظ کو بڑھانے کے لیے، پٹکائی کرسچن کالج چوموکیڈیما، سیتھیکیما، ناگالینڈ میں رہائشی ہاسٹل کی تعمیر کا منصوبہ کالج کے زیر انتظام شمال مشرقی کونسل (این ای سی)، شیلانگ، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت نے شروع کیا تھا۔
تقریباً 234 لاکھ روپے کے اس پروجیکٹ کو 04.08.2017 کو منظور کیا گیا تھا۔جس میں سے 210.60 لاکھ روپےکی رقم این ای سی کی طرف سے خرچ کی گئی تھی۔ جبکہ 23.40 لاکھ روپے کی رقم ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ لگائی گئی تھی۔یہ رہائشی ہاسٹل کی کالج کے احاطے میں تعمیر کیا گیا تھا ۔ مذکورہ پروجیکٹ 28.10.2021 کو مکمل ہوا تھا۔