Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 326
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 129 Crore
More than 66 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
07 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 129 Crore (129,46,08,045) today. More than 66 lakh (66,37,528) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10384939
2nd Dose
9562778
FLWs
1st Dose
18381767
2nd Dose
16622141
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
470832647
2nd Dose
252022119
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
187715935
2nd Dose
128366240
Over 60 years
1st Dose
117453012
2nd Dose
83266467
Cumulative 1st dose administered
804768300
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
489839745
Total
1294608045
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 7thDecember, 2021 (326thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
161
2nd Dose
6375
FLWs
1st Dose
192
2nd Dose
12478
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1425678
2nd Dose
3289648
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
338458
2nd Dose
899954
Over 60 years
1st Dose
194235
2nd Dose
470349
1st Dose Administered in Total
1958724
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4678804
Total
6637528
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 326वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 129 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 66 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
07 DEC 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 129 करोड़ (129,46,08,045) के ऐतिहासक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 66 लाख (66,37,528)से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10384939
दूसरी खुराक
9562778
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18381767
दूसरी खुराक
16622141
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
470832647
दूसरी खुराक
252022119
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
187715935
दूसरी खुराक
128366240
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
117453012
दूसरी खुराक
83266467
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
804768300
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
489839745
कुल
1294608045
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 7 दिसंबर, 2021 (326वां दिन )
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
161
दूसरी खुराक
6375
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
192
दूसरी खुराक
12478
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1425678
दूसरी खुराक
3289648
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
338458
दूसरी खुराक
899954
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
194235
दूसरी खुराक
470349
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1958724
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
4678804
कुल
6637528
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।